OGA DPC South America Regional League Season 2: Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]OGA DPC South America Regional League Season 2: Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Brazil
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Mar 29 - 30, 2021
Teams:
108
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • Two teams qualify to the Closed Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Alpha Wolves
1
March 29, 2021 - 18:10 EDT
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Wraith King Rubick Morphling
Nyx Assassin Viper Pangolier Alchemist Invoker
24m38s
XtremeBasher
0
Sadboys
0
March 29, 2021 - 17:40 EDT
Puck Earth Spirit Grimstroke Anti-Mage Sand King
Witch Doctor Void Spirit Mars Wraith King Kunkka
46m43s
choteros
1
Team Gosu
0
March 29, 2021 - 17:40 EDT
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Invoker Legion Commander
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Mars Bloodseeker
22m44s
Fantasy Gaming
1
Luxor Gaming
0
March 29, 2021 - 18:20 EDT
Tidehunter Tiny Venomancer Chaos Knight Huskar
Tusk Undying Alchemist Slark Windranger
24m39s
Trujillo White
1
Incubus Club
1
March 29, 2021 - 17:30 EDT
Puck Earth Spirit Lycan Monkey King Ancient Apparition
Oracle Death Prophet Wraith King Mars Pangolier
30m12s
Real Deal E-Sports
0
Team Toxic
1
March 29, 2021 - 19:10 EDT
Rubick Mars Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Tidehunter Dark Willow Phantom Assassin Pangolier Void Spirit
40m33s
businessQWE22
0
Roshan Gaming
1
March 29, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Mirana Timbersaw Grimstroke Void Spirit Phantom Lancer
Puck Abaddon Juggernaut Witch Doctor Templar Assassin
30m09s
femof y 4
0
APU Gaming
1
March 29, 2021 - 17:35 EDT
Dark Willow Beastmaster Witch Doctor Juggernaut Monkey King
Tusk Ancient Apparition Enchantress Ursa Kunkka
30m57s
No Name
0
Quarterfinals
Alpha Wolves
2
March 30, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Phoenix Troll Warlord Morphling
Witch Doctor Viper Phantom Assassin Sand King Invoker
24m06s
Enigma Naga Siren Monkey King Morphling Weaver
Death Prophet Wraith King Ember Spirit Pangolier Tinker
37m46s
choteros
0
Fantasy Gaming
0
March 30, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Tusk Grimstroke Mars Mirana Lifestealer
Puck Phoenix Leshrac Luna Void Spirit
39m35s
Puck Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Void Spirit
Tusk Lion Ursa Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
33m50s
Trujillo White
2
Incubus Club
2
March 30, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Death Prophet Venomancer Phantom Assassin
Phoenix Void Spirit Rubick Ursa Underlord
51m27s
Mirana Mars Oracle Leshrac Monkey King
Rubick Dragon Knight Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Techies
30m24s
Team Toxic
0
Roshan Gaming
2
March 30, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Tusk Lion Void Spirit Juggernaut Sand King
Rubick Puck Grimstroke Axe Chaos Knight
46m07s
APU Gaming
0
Semifinals
Alpha Wolves
2
March 30, 2021 - 17:50 EDT
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Phoenix Wraith King Windranger
Undying Tiny Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Tidehunter
26m06s
Mars Io Phoenix Pangolier Leshrac
Earth Spirit Oracle Juggernaut Night Stalker Storm Spirit
16m05s
Trujillo White
0
Incubus Club
2
March 30, 2021 - 17:35 EDT
Mirana Mars Keeper of the Light Bristleback Morphling
Enigma Juggernaut Tiny Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition
23m16s
Roshan Gaming
0
Qualified
Alpha Wolves
Incubus Club

References[edit]