Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 2 - Southeast Asia Lower Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S2 - Southeast Asia Lower Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Apr 12 - May 20, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Two teams from the Upper Division of Season 1
    • Four teams from the Lower Division of Season 1
    • Two teams from open qualifiers
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker match will be played
    • Upper Division/remain
    • remain/elimination
      • Two-teams tie: Bo3
      • Three-teams or more tie: Bo1
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Head-to-head result between the tied teams
    2. Results against lower seeded team
    3. If a tie can be broken along the way, the process is restarted
    4. Coin toss

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on April 12th, 2021.[1]

  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • China M4 (Sun Yabin)
    • China Snow (Li Jiawei)
  • Commentators:
    • Philippines Shola (Shane Santos)
    • Philippines KJ (Kristine Joy Bedano)
    • Philippines Dayanara (Dianne Torres)
    • Philippines Aki (Erika Mei Ilar)
    • Philippines KC (Kacelyn Alinea)
    • Philippines Pilaj (Pi-laj Lajato)
    • Philippines Ishypz (Ariza Quinones)
    • Philippines JB (James Bryan Valenzuela)

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. South Built Esports3-06-2
2. Motivate.Trust Gaming1-02-0
2. Team SMG1-02-0
Team Mystery0-00-0
5. 496 Gaming0-11-2
5. Army Geniuses0-11-2
5. Cignal Ultra0-10-2
8. Galaxy Racer0-20-4
1. Motivate.Trust Gaming▲13-06-0
2. South Built Esports▼13-17-4
3. Team SMG▼12-14-2
4. Army Geniuses▲11-13-2
4. Team Mystery1-12-3
6. 496 Gaming▼10-21-4
6. Cignal Ultra▼10-20-4
6. Galaxy Racer▲20-20-4
1. Motivate.Trust Gaming4-08-0
2. Team SMG▲13-16-2
3. South Built Esports▼13-27-6
4. Army Geniuses2-25-4
5. Galaxy Racer▲11-22-4
5. Team Mystery▼11-22-5
7. 496 Gaming▼11-33-6
8. Cignal Ultra▼20-30-6
1. Motivate.Trust Gaming5-010-1
2. Team SMG4-18-2
3. South Built Esports3-27-6
4. Galaxy Racer▲13-26-4
5. 496 Gaming▲22-35-6
5. Army Geniuses▼12-36-6
7. Team Mystery▼21-42-9
8. Cignal Ultra0-50-10
1. Motivate.Trust Gaming6-012-1
2. Team SMG6-112-2
3. Galaxy Racer▲13-26-4
4. South Built Esports▼13-37-8
5. 496 Gaming3-37-7
6. Army Geniuses▼12-57-10
7. Team Mystery2-54-11
8. Cignal Ultra0-60-12
1. Motivate.Trust Gaming7-014-2
2. Team SMG6-112-2
3. South Built Esports▲14-39-9
4. Galaxy Racer▼14-39-7
5. 496 Gaming3-48-9
6. Army Geniuses2-57-10
7. Team Mystery2-54-11
8. Cignal Ultra0-71-14

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
April 12
496 1
April 12, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern Tiny
Puck Tusk Shadow Shaman Pangolier Gyrocopter
34m17s
Puck Tusk Snapfire Viper Lifestealer
Lion Dragon Knight Keeper of the Light Bristleback Slardar
42m42s
Tusk Windranger Snapfire Lifestealer Venomancer
Gyrocopter Alchemist Lion Ember Spirit Clockwerk
33m17s
2 SBE
April 14
Cignal 0
April 14, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Rubick Alchemist Troll Warlord Venomancer Leshrac
Puck Monkey King Death Prophet Oracle Legion Commander
31m01s
Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Gyrocopter Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
Puck Elder Titan Pangolier Medusa Lina
41m12s
2 MG.Trust
April 15
SMG 2
April 15, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Grimstroke Juggernaut Snapfire Doom Tiny
Phoenix Legion Commander Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer Skywrath Mage
44m03s
Beastmaster Grimstroke Abaddon Monkey King Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Warlock Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner Razor
24m02s
0 GXR
SBE 2
April 15, 2021 - 14:35 SGT
Leshrac Abaddon Clockwerk Lifestealer Void Spirit
Grimstroke Mars Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Huskar
31m58s
Tusk Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Ursa Void Spirit
Grimstroke Abaddon Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Doom
37m23s
Gyrocopter Alchemist Tusk Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light
Abaddon Grimstroke Luna Centaur Warrunner Morphling
31m10s
1 AG
April 17
GXR 0
April 17, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Juggernaut Snapfire Mirana Sand King Outworld Devourer
Beastmaster Clockwerk Lion Morphling Bristleback
48m22s
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Lion Monkey King Bloodseeker
Mirana Tusk Dragon Knight Storm Spirit Razor
31m34s
2 SBE

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
April 19
AG 2
April 19, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Timbersaw Death Prophet Meepo
Puck Abaddon Undying Leshrac Anti-Mage
31m02s
Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Leshrac Night Stalker Templar Assassin
Puck Abaddon Legion Commander Troll Warlord Lion
38m29s
0 Cignal
April 21
Mystery 0
April 21, 2021 - 12:05 SGT
Phoenix Mars Earthshaker Void Spirit Wraith King
Grimstroke Juggernaut Snapfire Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
28m21s
Abaddon Luna Earth Spirit Leshrac Sand King
Grimstroke Bloodseeker Snapfire Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
30m28s
2 SMG
April 22
MG.Trust 2
April 22, 2021 - 12:25 SGT
Elder Titan Lion Ember Spirit Bristleback Bloodseeker
Earth Spirit Void Spirit Snapfire Slark Mars
25m10s
Puck Clockwerk Monkey King Oracle Leshrac
Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Spectre
40m26s
0 496
SBE 1
April 22, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Puck Abaddon Gyrocopter Alchemist Rubick
Lion Mars Tusk Juggernaut Dragon Knight
32m42s
Tusk Mirana Dragon Knight Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Grimstroke Lifestealer Phoenix Legion Commander Pangolier
48m43s
Lion Abaddon Ursa Earth Spirit Leshrac
Puck Timbersaw Earthshaker Medusa Tusk
35m02s
2 Mystery
April 24
SMG 0
April 24, 2021 - 12:10 SGT
Magnus Juggernaut Undying Ember Spirit Rubick
Abaddon Lion Bristleback Storm Spirit Morphling
38m21s
Beastmaster Lion Monkey King Brewmaster Riki
Death Prophet Clockwerk Oracle Storm Spirit Ursa
52m32s
2 MG.Trust

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
April 26
Cignal 0
April 26, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Lion Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Queen of Pain Faceless Void
Death Prophet Tusk Oracle Morphling Sven
27m28s
Lina Lion Tiny Ursa Centaur Warrunner
Storm Spirit Grimstroke Earth Spirit Dark Seer Lifestealer
41m50s
2 496
April 28
AG 0
April 28, 2021 - 12:05 SGT
Phoenix Ogre Magi Slardar Death Prophet Bristleback
Grimstroke Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Visage Windranger
29m55s
Mirana Ogre Magi Sand King Huskar Pugna
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Lina Queen of Pain
25m52s
Indonesia inYourdreaM stand-in for Malaysia AlaCrity
2 GXR
April 29
496 0
April 29, 2021 - 12:05 SGT
Oracle Pangolier Morphling Tusk Sven
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Chaos Knight
32m42s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Leshrac Snapfire Wraith King
Grimstroke Enchantress Brewmaster Faceless Void Ember Spirit
36m41s
Malaysia Roddgeee stand-in for Malaysia Mushi
2 SMG
Mystery 0
April 29, 2021 - 15:10 SGT
Snapfire Ember Spirit Tusk Nature's Prophet Juggernaut
Puck Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Morphling Axe
27m49s
Phoenix Mars Tusk Wraith King Windranger
Snapfire Juggernaut Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Pangolier
40m09s
2 AG
May 1
MG.Trust 2
May 1, 2021 - 12:05 SGT
Elder Titan Lion Medusa Ember Spirit Slardar
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit Anti-Mage Pangolier
35m58s
Grimstroke Morphling Clockwerk Death Prophet Legion Commander
Abaddon Razor Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Monkey King
36m29s
0 SBE

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
May 3
SMG 2
May 3, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Grimstroke Enchantress Chaos Knight Monkey King Riki
Rubick Mars Venomancer Tidehunter Troll Warlord
24m36s
Snapfire Elder Titan Slardar Ember Spirit Lifestealer
Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Juggernaut Bloodseeker
27m30s
Malaysia Roddgeee stand-in for Malaysia Mushi
0 Cignal
May 5
GXR 2
May 5, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Lion Tiny Drow Ranger
Snapfire Sand King Abaddon Luna Ember Spirit
37m46s
Tusk Grimstroke Void Spirit Necrophos Luna
Lion Axe Treant Protector Anti-Mage Sand King
28m34s
0 Mystery
May 6
Mystery 0
May 6, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Medusa Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Abaddon Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Leshrac Phoenix Axe
22m05s
Grimstroke Tiny Mirana Lifestealer Legion Commander
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Clockwerk Bloodseeker Windranger
34m34s
2 496
AG 1
May 6, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Snapfire Timbersaw Enchantress Wraith King Riki
Lion Elder Titan Faceless Void Batrider Tidehunter
40m27s
Snapfire Earth Spirit Juggernaut Legion Commander Razor
Puck Elder Titan Axe Skywrath Mage Troll Warlord
21m00s
Lion Timbersaw Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Broodmother
Puck Ursa Clockwerk Viper Crystal Maiden
35m37s
2 MG.Trust
May 8
Cignal 0
May 8, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Tiny Gyrocopter
Tusk Snapfire Storm Spirit Visage Morphling
33m52s
Dazzle Axe Lina Slardar Shadow Shaman
Snapfire Tusk Ember Spirit Oracle Morphling
34m02s
2 GXR

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
May 10
496 2
May 10, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Phoenix Axe Void Spirit Clockwerk Ursa
Snapfire Juggernaut Mirana Dragon Knight Viper
42m47s
Clockwerk Phoenix Razor Faceless Void Doom
Snapfire Juggernaut Tusk Dark Seer Riki
21m58s
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Viper Sven
Ogre Magi Mirana Dragon Knight Huskar Invoker
37m29s
1 AG
May 12
MG.Trust 2
May 12, 2021 - 12:05 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Ursa Witch Doctor Leshrac Earthshaker
Timbersaw Lion Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
43m49s
Centaur Warrunner Tusk Juggernaut Oracle Death Prophet
Grimstroke Mars Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Phantom Assassin
24m22s
0 Mystery
May 13
Mystery 2
May 13, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Mars Dark Willow Tusk Luna Storm Spirit
Grimstroke Timbersaw Rubick Faceless Void Doom
30m43s
Grimstroke Timbersaw Abaddon Faceless Void Leshrac
Lion Mars Rubick Medusa Venomancer
31m02s
0 Cignal
SMG 2
May 13, 2021 - 14:20 SGT
Enchantress Elder Titan Void Spirit Night Stalker Alchemist
Mirana Tiny Oracle Sand King Ursa
39m55s
Enchantress Elder Titan Void Spirit Necrophos Slark
Tiny Snapfire Bristleback Lion Anti-Mage
38m05s
Malaysia Roddgeee stand-in for Malaysia Mushi
0 SBE
May 15
AG 0
May 15, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Enchantress Puck Nyx Assassin Morphling Tidehunter
Grimstroke Elder Titan Omniknight Ember Spirit Slark
28m13s
Tusk Puck Shadow Demon Legion Commander Huskar
Grimstroke Omniknight Treant Protector Troll Warlord Void Spirit
25m19s
Malaysia Roddgeee stand-in for Malaysia Mushi
2 SMG

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
May 17
Cignal 1
May 17, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Puck Lion Elder Titan Sand King Luna
Mirana Broodmother Tiny Grimstroke Alchemist
33m33s
Puck Lion Elder Titan Razor Legion Commander
Gyrocopter Alchemist Enchantress Clockwerk Earth Spirit
31m31s
Lion Tiny Grimstroke Juggernaut Doom
Puck Abaddon Rubick Bristleback Phantom Assassin
37m29s
2 SBE
May 19
GXR 2
May 19, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Grimstroke Tusk Medusa Invoker Tidehunter
Snapfire Tiny Death Prophet Bloodseeker Mirana
45m28s
Puck Snapfire Enchantress Terrorblade Lycan
Grimstroke Clockwerk Doom Templar Assassin Lifestealer
26m49s
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Death Prophet Slark
Phoenix Hoodwink Tiny Anti-Mage Tidehunter
30m52s
Indonesia inYourdreaM stand-in for Malaysia kYxY
1 496
May 20
GXR 1
May 20, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Grimstroke Clockwerk Tiny Juggernaut Bristleback
Lion Treant Protector Sand King Gyrocopter Viper
51m27s
Puck Earth Spirit Warlock Ursa Necrophos
Snapfire Elder Titan Omniknight Wraith King Leshrac
38m28s
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Magnus Troll Warlord
Snapfire Elder Titan Kunkka Ursa Axe
56m12s
Indonesia inYourdreaM stand-in for Malaysia kYxY
2 MG.Trust

Tiebreaker[edit]

Tiebreaker
May 20
6th - 7th
AG 2
May 20, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Enchantress Timbersaw Ogre Magi Luna Tiny
Magnus Ursa Snapfire Leshrac Dark Willow
31m21s
Nyx Assassin Broodmother Enchantress Kunkka Luna
Magnus Mirana Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin Tiny
21m42s
0 Mystery

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Malaysia Malaysia12 / 40 (30%)343, ah fu, AlaCrity, Ghost, kYxY, mercury, MidOne, Mushi, Neah666, Ohaiyo, wayne, X1aOyU
2Philippines Philippines10 / 40 (25%)Ab1ng, Abat, Bob, Enryu, Erice, Grimzx, Jamesy, Samael, Van, Zenki
3Indonesia Indonesia6 / 40 (15%)db-, Drew, Lym-, Mamang Daya, woMy, you_K
4Thailand Thailand4 / 40 (10%)Fearless, LionaX, Masaros, Q
4Vietnam Vietnam4 / 40 (10%)Bombi, Datbb, Htz, Yasy
6Singapore Singapore2 / 40 (5%)Meracle, Poloson
7Australia Australia1 / 40 (3%)kpii
7Laos Laos1 / 40 (3%)JaCkky

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPhilippines
Streams



For community broadcasts guidelines; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 36 502
Average Viewers 12 998
Hours Watched 927 141
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]

  1. pglesports (2021-04-12). "DPC SEA GANG". Twitter.