Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 2 - Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S2 - Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Apr 6 - 7, 2021
Teams:
47
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • All matches before Quarterfinals are Bo1, all other matches are Bo3
  • One team qualifies to the Lower Division

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
InterActive PH
0
April 6, 2021 - 13:49 SGT
Tusk Mirana Monkey King Bloodseeker Mars
Void Spirit Slark Phoenix Tidehunter Lion
41m51s
The Prime
1
Amihan Esports
1
April 6, 2021 - 13:14 SGT
Phoenix Lion Troll Warlord Beastmaster Nature's Prophet
Mars Grimstroke Tusk Weaver Zeus
22m21s
Australian Gaming Network
0
ShadowPool
0
April 6, 2021 - 13:43 SGT
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
Lion Monkey King Pangolier Void Spirit Pugna
26m15s
Todak
1
Team SMG
1
April 6, 2021 - 13:52 SGT
Puck Ursa Tusk Pangolier Outworld Devourer
Alchemist Lion Enchantress Troll Warlord Windranger
29m09s
Team Veteran
0
Calamity King
FF
April 6, 2021 - 13:25 SGT
rush b
W
Shinigami
FF
April 6, 2021 - 13:25 SGT
Motivate.Trust
W
Team D
1
April 6, 2021 - 13:35 SGT
Tusk Mars Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Razor
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Venomancer Storm Spirit
36m29s
ggwp
0
Motivate.Viper
0
April 6, 2021 - 13:54 SGT
Mars Lion Enchantress Ursa Windranger
Phoenix Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Invoker
37m29s
Patriots
1
Bads and Spag
1
April 6, 2021 - 13:47 SGT
Phoenix Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Lina
Earth Spirit Lion Morphling Arc Warden Pangolier
34m45s
Alpha Esports
0
UD Vessuwan
1
April 6, 2021 - 13:40 SGT
Puck Lycan Grimstroke Undying Chaos Knight
Lion Tidehunter Void Spirit Elder Titan Phantom Lancer
45m38s
Dream Maker
0
Reckoning Esports
0
April 6, 2021 - 13:55 SGT
Mars Lion Disruptor Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Tusk Windranger Bane Ursa Sand King
44m19s
Royale 5
1
Team Unknown
0
April 6, 2021 - 14:22 SGT
Phoenix Alchemist Lion Beastmaster Templar Assassin
Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Spirit Breaker Morphling Pangolier
28m54s
djeremikoks8859
1
Bren Esports
1
April 6, 2021 - 14:06 SGT
Tusk Lion Leshrac Windranger Weaver
Mars Monkey King Oracle Lina Phoenix
42m18s
Dragons Blood 2
0
The Infinity Gauntlet
1
April 6, 2021 - 13:42 SGT
Gyrocopter Wraith King Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Enigma
Puck Phoenix Death Prophet Troll Warlord Earth Spirit
33m54s
GG Esports
0
PhRejectsss
W
April 6, 2021 - 13:19 SGT
No meepo
FF
Dota Geniuses
1
April 6, 2021 - 13:45 SGT
Phoenix Monkey King Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
Mars Mirana Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin
33m52s
Reaperz-
0
Round of 16
The Prime
1
April 6, 2021 - 15:48 SGT
Phoenix Mars Spirit Breaker Lina Ursa
Lion Troll Warlord Abaddon Morphling Windranger
47m22s
Amihan Esports
0
Todak
0
April 6, 2021 - 06:41 UTC
Death Prophet Oracle Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Ursa
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Bloodseeker Lion Enigma
61m55s
Team SMG
1
rush b
0
April 6, 2021 - 13:50 SGT
Tusk Mirana Outworld Devourer Tidehunter Monkey King
Phoenix Abaddon Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Earth Spirit
28m51s
Motivate.Trust
1
Team D
1
April 6, 2021 - 15:19 SGT
Phoenix Mars Tusk Bloodseeker Windranger
Lion Void Spirit Crystal Maiden Weaver Beastmaster
42m38s
Patriots
0
Bads and Spag
0
April 6, 2021 - 14:53 SGT
Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Abaddon Timbersaw Alchemist
Puck Tidehunter Elder Titan Terrorblade Chaos Knight
34m07s
UD Vessuwan
1
Royale 5
W
April 6, 2021 - 15:23 SGT
Tusk Weaver Bane Sand King Medusa
Io Rubick Void Spirit Clockwerk Underlord
37m37s
djeremikoks8859
DQ
Bren Esports
0
April 6, 2021 - 15:11 SGT
Mars Mirana Void Spirit Lion Troll Warlord
Gyrocopter Wraith King Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Dark Seer
24m31s
The Infinity Gauntlet
1
PhRejectsss
0
April 6, 2021 - 06:39 UTC
Mars Death Prophet Rubick Batrider Nature's Prophet
Mirana Monkey King Phoenix Beastmaster Leshrac
26m03s
Dota Geniuses
1
Quarterfinals
The Prime
0
April 6, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
Phoenix Lion Sand King Morphling Ember Spirit
Puck Juggernaut Enigma Brewmaster Shadow Shaman
36m20s
Lion Tidehunter Morphling Spirit Breaker Razor
Io Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Pugna
28m49s
Team SMG
2
Motivate.Trust
2
April 6, 2021 - 16:20 SGT
Mars Lion Abaddon Void Spirit Juggernaut
Puck Phoenix Io Pangolier Elder Titan
24m33s
Death Prophet Puck Pangolier Medusa Elder Titan
Tusk Phoenix Lycan Bloodseeker Morphling
29m52s
Team D
0
UD Vessuwan
0
April 6, 2021 - 16:20 SGT
Puck Tidehunter Lycan Chaos Knight Grimstroke
Lion Windranger Void Spirit Pangolier Wraith King
30m22s
Puck Tidehunter Elder Titan Terrorblade Chaos Knight
Lion Windranger Void Spirit Viper Morphling
50m21s
Royale 5
2
The Infinity Gauntlet
0
April 6, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Gyrocopter Death Prophet Tusk Morphling Razor
Phoenix Nature's Prophet Monkey King Tiny Queen of Pain
28m20s
Tusk Gyrocopter Juggernaut Venomancer Mars
Death Prophet Monkey King Pangolier Beastmaster Queen of Pain
29m28s
Dota Geniuses
2
Semifinals
Team SMG
0
April 7, 2021 - 13:10 SGT
Io Tusk Disruptor Pangolier Pugna
Death Prophet Elder Titan Lion Timbersaw Monkey King
43m04s
Puck Earth Spirit Windranger Ursa Lion
Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Monkey King Ember Spirit Night Stalker
36m20s
Motivate.Trust
2
Royale 5
2
April 7, 2021 - 13:10 SGT
Io Tusk Lion Bloodseeker Void Spirit
Mirana Beastmaster Death Prophet Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
27m48s
Tusk Mars Bane Ursa Leshrac
Windranger Death Prophet Night Stalker Lifestealer Storm Spirit
22m46s
Dota Geniuses
0
Grand Final
Motivate.Trust
2
April 7, 2021 - 16:05 SGT
Pangolier Enigma Jakiro Anti-Mage Underlord
Tusk Bane Sand King Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
32m21s
Mars Phoenix Clockwerk Leshrac Ember Spirit
Enigma Timbersaw Lion Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
66m22s
Royale 5
0
Qualified
Motivate.Trust

References[edit]