Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 2 - Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S2 - Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Apr 8 - 9, 2021
Teams:
54
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • All matches before Quarterfinals are Bo1, all other matches are Bo3
  • One team qualifies to the Lower Division

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

1 Team D were disqualified on April 9th, 2021.[1][2]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Bads and Spag
1
April 8, 2021 - 13:25 SGT
Shadow Shaman Io Undying Leshrac Pangolier
Tusk Timbersaw Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Batrider
35m55s
ggwp
0
The Infinity Gauntlet
1
April 8, 2021 - 13:40 SGT
Earth Spirit Wraith King Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Grimstroke
Puck Tidehunter Phoenix Terrorblade Tiny
38m00s
UD Vessuwan
0
ratJAMMERS
0
April 8, 2021 - 14:25 SGT
Tusk Void Spirit Oracle Morphling Timbersaw
Phoenix Troll Warlord Lion Pangolier Monkey King
18m53s
Patriots
1
udvhope
0
April 8, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Grimstroke Timbersaw Juggernaut Mirana Leshrac
Io Tusk Lion Void Spirit Windranger
27m06s
ALPHA Esports Pro
1
Peaky Blinders
0
April 8, 2021 - 13:55 SGT
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Bristleback Batrider Pugna
Io Tusk Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Mars
22m55s
Todak
1
R Rai Gor Dai
0
April 8, 2021 - 13:05 SGT
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Pangolier Juggernaut Batrider
Io Mars Bane Ursa Bloodseeker
35m42s
Royale 5
1
Reckoning Esports
1
April 8, 2021 - 13:40 SGT
Tusk Timbersaw Troll Warlord Elder Titan Leshrac
Alchemist Void Spirit Lion Io Spirit Breaker
25m59s
Team Veteran
0
Motivate.Viper
0
April 8, 2021 - 13:40 SGT
Puck Pangolier Undying Void Spirit Phantom Lancer
Mars Lion Tusk Medusa Beastmaster
43m01s
Dream Maker
1
Calamity King
1
April 8, 2021 - 13:50 SGT
Tusk Timbersaw Grimstroke Juggernaut Lina
Lion Death Prophet Mars Weaver Windranger
41m13s
rush b
0
Shinigami
1
April 8, 2021 - 14:31 SGT
Death Prophet Juggernaut Mars Mirana Leshrac
Phoenix Lion Storm Spirit Timbersaw Wraith King
52m03s
tabintokbarn
0
Team Unknown
0
April 8, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
Mars Lion Ogre Magi Lifestealer Batrider
Phoenix Puck Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Razor
24m06s
The Prime
1
Dota Geniuses
0
April 8, 2021 - 13:20 SGT
Oracle Void Spirit Rubick Weaver Lycan
Phoenix Lion Ember Spirit Razor Bloodseeker
48m02s
GG Esports
1
Team D
1
April 8, 2021 - 14:17 SGT
Death Prophet Monkey King Pangolier Abaddon Lycan
Alchemist Nyx Assassin Bane Razor Batrider
21m54s
Azeeem Allstar
0
ShadowPool
0
April 8, 2021 - 14:19 SGT
Phoenix Monkey King Mirana Timbersaw Void Spirit
Mars Lion Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Queen of Pain
35m15s
Amihan Esports
1
Team SMG
1
April 8, 2021 - 13:50 SGT
Puck Monkey King Death Prophet Tusk Lina
Void Spirit Earth Spirit Ursa Grimstroke Windranger
25m18s
Team M11
0
InterActive PH
1
April 8, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Tusk Troll Warlord Mars Rubick Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Enigma Wraith King Ember Spirit
29m30s
Midnight Mayhem
0
Round of 16
Bads and Spag
1
April 8, 2021 - 14:41 SGT
Phoenix Shadow Shaman Windranger Pangolier Anti-Mage
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Ogre Magi Weaver Void Spirit
51m23s
The Infinity Gauntlet
0
Patriots
1
April 8, 2021 - 15:08 SGT
Mars Lion Bane Storm Spirit Wraith King
Tusk Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Bloodseeker Medusa
33m46s
ALPHA Esports Pro
0
Todak
1
April 8, 2021 - 14:59 SGT
Puck Monkey King Oracle Timbersaw Rubick
Mars Lion Spirit Breaker Morphling Bloodseeker
51m26s
Royale 5
0
Reckoning Esports
1
April 8, 2021 - 14:42 SGT
Lion Void Spirit Elder Titan Tidehunter Monkey King
Tusk Death Prophet Wraith King Rubick Ember Spirit
65m26s
Dream Maker
0
Calamity King
0
April 8, 2021 - 15:49 SGT
Lion Timbersaw Abaddon Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
Puck Mars Ancient Apparition Morphling Earthshaker
51m37s
Shinigami
1
The Prime
1
April 8, 2021 - 14:53 SGT
Phoenix Mars Shadow Shaman Razor Windranger
Mirana Beastmaster Oracle Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
41m22s
GG Esports
0
Team D
1
April 8, 2021 - 15:19 SGT
Io Pangolier Monkey King Mars Lycan
Tusk Timbersaw Grimstroke Alchemist Queen of Pain
47m50s
Amihan Esports
0
Team SMG
1
April 8, 2021 - 14:54 SGT
Elder Titan Death Prophet Puck Juggernaut Leshrac
Io Tusk Timbersaw Lion Pugna
35m23s
InterActive PH
0
Quarterfinals
Bads and Spag
0
April 8, 2021 - 16:15 SGT
Shadow Shaman Ursa Abaddon Windranger Bloodseeker
Phoenix Mars Lion Invoker Razor
28m31s
Phoenix Shadow Shaman Pangolier Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Mars Juggernaut Snapfire Dark Willow Invoker
32m26s
Patriots
2
Todak
0
April 8, 2021 - 16:15 SGT
Lion Mars Pangolier Ursa Mirana
Puck Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Venomancer Jakiro
47m53s
Death Prophet Oracle Weaver Mars Rubick
Lion Beastmaster Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Zeus
49m17s
Reckoning Esports
2
Shinigami
2
April 8, 2021 - 17:10 SGT
Phoenix Monkey King Pangolier Nature's Prophet Invoker
Mars Shadow Shaman Razor Enchantress Alchemist
29m25s
Phoenix Mars Nature's Prophet Pugna Bounty Hunter
Grimstroke Juggernaut Tusk Windranger Ember Spirit
42m53s
The Prime
0
Team D
DQ
April 8, 2021 - 16:25 SGT
Puck Tusk Beastmaster Windranger Terrorblade
Elder Titan Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Leshrac
39m00s
Puck Tusk Enigma Lina Medusa
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Kunkka Nature's Prophet
36m17s
Team SMG
W
Semifinals
Patriots
2
April 9, 2021 - 13:10 SGT
Lion Pangolier Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit Tidehunter
Tusk Bloodseeker Leshrac Abaddon Ursa
45m47s
Mars Troll Warlord Clockwerk Dark Willow Storm Spirit
Lion Void Spirit Abaddon Monkey King Beastmaster
50m30s
Reckoning Esports
0
Shinigami
0
April 9, 2021 - 13:40 SGT
Monkey King Phoenix Pangolier Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
Enigma Tusk Beastmaster Storm Spirit Gyrocopter
29m25s
Phoenix Juggernaut Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain
Earth Spirit Monkey King Oracle Death Prophet Morphling
32m23s
Team SMG
2
Grand Final
Patriots
0
April 9, 2021 - 16:10 SGT
Phoenix Troll Warlord Lion Timbersaw Storm Spirit
Enigma Tusk Brewmaster Windranger Nature's Prophet
33m53s
Lion Tusk Razor Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet
Enigma Monkey King Pangolier Oracle Lina
34m13s
Team SMG
2
Qualified
Team SMG

References[edit]

  1. ponlodota (2021-04-09). "Valve decision is to disqualify Team D from Open Qualifiers". Twitter.
  2. pglesports (2021-04-09). "DPC SEA 2021 Qualifiers update". Twitter.