Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC CN 2023 Tour 1: Division I (中国联赛S级)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC CN 2023 Tour 1: Division I
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Shanghai/Guangdong
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$205,000 USD
Start Date:
2023-01-05
End Date:
2023-02-03
Version:
Teams:
8
Pro Circuit Points:
690
Liquipedia Tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
Knights KnightsKnightsvs.Dawn GamingDawn Gaming Dawn
January 31, 2023 - 08:00 UTC
DPC CN 2023 Tour 1: Division I
PSG.LGD PSG.LGDPSG.LGDvs.Xtreme GamingXtreme Gaming XG
January 31, 2023 - 11:00 UTC
DPC CN 2023 Tour 1: Division I
Aries Aster.AriesAster.Ariesvs.EHOMEEHOME EHOME
February 01, 2023 - 08:00 UTC
DPC CN 2023 Tour 1: Division I
Aster Team AsterTeam Astervs.Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming iG
February 01, 2023 - 11:00 UTC
DPC CN 2023 Tour 1: Division I
Knights KnightsKnightsvs.EHOMEEHOME EHOME
February 02, 2023 - 08:00 UTC
DPC CN 2023 Tour 1: Division I

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st to 4th place teams are qualified to the major
    • 1st to 6th place teams remain in current division for the next tour
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to Division II for the next tour
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie, more games will be played:
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way or more tie: Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Commentators:
  • Interpreter:
  • Statistician:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentator/Analysts:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil baLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)
    • Brazil Ayala (Matheus Ayala Batista)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil lil_kin6 (Marcio Rodrigues)

The talent for the Spanish broadcast was announced on January 4th, 2023.[1]

  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 1,150 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 The slot of Royal Never Give Up was transferred to Knights.[2]
2 The slot of CDEC was transferred to Dawn Gaming.[3]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.EHOMEEHOME EHOME2-04-0
1.PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD2-04-0
1.Team AsterTeam Aster Team Aster2-04-2
4.Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming1-22-4
4.KnightsKnights Knights1-13-2
4.Xtreme GamingXtreme Gaming Xtreme Gaming1-13-3
7.Aster.AriesAster.Aries Aster.Aries0-21-4
7.Dawn GamingDawn Gaming Dawn Gaming0-30-6
1.Team AsterTeam Aster Team Aster5-010-2
2.PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD▼14-18-4
3.KnightsKnights Knights▲13-17-3
4.EHOMEEHOME EHOME▼32-35-6
4.Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming2-35-7
4.Xtreme GamingXtreme Gaming Xtreme Gaming2-26-5
7.Aster.AriesAster.Aries Aster.Aries0-42-8
7.Dawn GamingDawn Gaming Dawn Gaming0-40-8
1.Team AsterTeam Aster Team Aster5-010-2
2.KnightsKnights Knights▲14-19-4
2.PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD4-18-4
4.Xtreme GamingXtreme Gaming Xtreme Gaming3-28-5
5.EHOMEEHOME EHOME▼12-35-6
5.Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming▼12-35-7
7.Aster.AriesAster.Aries Aster.Aries0-53-10
7.Dawn GamingDawn Gaming Dawn Gaming0-50-10
1.Team AsterTeam Aster Team Aster5-010-2
2.KnightsKnights Knights4-19-4
2.PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD4-18-4
4.Xtreme GamingXtreme Gaming Xtreme Gaming3-28-5
5.EHOMEEHOME EHOME2-35-6
5.Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming2-35-7
7.Aster.AriesAster.Aries Aster.Aries0-53-10
7.Dawn GamingDawn Gaming Dawn Gaming0-50-10
KnightsKnights1-2Jan 62-1Jan 152-0Jan 102-1Jan 17Feb 2Jan 312-0Jan 7
Team AsterTeam Aster2-1Jan 62-1Jan 8Feb 32-0Jan 122-0Jan 152-0Jan 14Feb 1
Xtreme GamingXtreme Gaming1-2Jan 151-2Jan 8Jan 312-1Jan 62-0Jan 102-0Jan 17Feb 2
PSG.LGDPSG.LGD0-2Jan 10Feb 3Jan 312-0Jan 82-1Jan 122-0Jan 52-1Jan 15
Aster.AriesAster.Aries1-2Jan 170-2Jan 121-2Jan 60-2Jan 8Feb 1Feb 31-2Jan 14
EHOMEEHOMEFeb 20-2Jan 150-2Jan 101-2Jan 12Feb 12-0Jan 72-0Jan 5
Dawn GamingDawn GamingJan 310-2Jan 140-2Jan 170-2Jan 5Feb 30-2Jan 70-2Jan 8
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming0-2Jan 7Feb 1Feb 21-2Jan 152-1Jan 140-2Jan 52-0Jan 8
KnightsKnightsTeam AsterTeam AsterXtreme GamingXtreme GamingPSG.LGDPSG.LGDAster.AriesAster.AriesEHOMEEHOMEDawn GamingDawn GamingInvictus GamingInvictus Gaming

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
January 5
EHOMEEHOMEEHOME
2
0
Invictus GamingInvictus GamingiG
January 5, 2023 - 16:00 CST
Tusk
Death Prophet
Wraith King
Disruptor
Dragon Knight
32m31s
Chaos Knight
Ember Spirit
Lich
Rubick
Doom
Mirana
Pangolier
Nature's Prophet
Nyx Assassin
Legion Commander
38m56s
Monkey King
Batrider
Death Prophet
Tiny
Disruptor
PSG.LGDPSG.LGDPSG.LGD
2
0
Dawn GamingDawn GamingDawn
January 5, 2023 - 19:00 CST
Lina
Abaddon
Marci
Phoenix
Tiny
19m57s
Sven
Dragon Knight
Earthshaker
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Treant Protector
Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner
Keeper of the Light
Alchemist
22m15s
Zeus
Nature's Prophet
Shadow Fiend
Skywrath Mage
Tusk
January 6
Team AsterTeam AsterAster
2
1
KnightsKnightsKnights
January 6, 2023 - 16:25 CST
Treant Protector
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Mars
Chaos Knight
40m53s
Tusk
Faceless Void
Silencer
Rubick
Doom
Doom
Tiny
Lich
Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet
55m06s
Viper
Centaur Warrunner
Rubick
Shadow Fiend
Treant Protector
Ember Spirit
Disruptor
Keeper of the Light
Phantom Lancer
Pangolier
64m22s
Faceless Void
Mars
Clockwerk
Viper
Mirana
Xtreme GamingXtreme GamingXG
2
1
Aster.AriesAster.AriesAries
January 6, 2023 - 20:55 CST
Treant Protector
Shadow Fiend
Magnus
Snapfire
Lifestealer
46m15s
Ursa
Dark Seer
Leshrac
Phoenix
Tiny
Death Prophet
Disruptor
Primal Beast
Drow Ranger
Tidehunter
26m03s
Dark Seer
Hoodwink
Brewmaster
Shadow Fiend
Tusk
Treant Protector
Morphling
Shadow Shaman
Magnus
Sniper
46m50s
Spectre
Doom
Monkey King
Death Prophet
Phoenix
January 7
EHOMEEHOMEEHOME
2
0
Dawn GamingDawn GamingDawn
January 7, 2023 - 16:20 CST
Tiny
Death Prophet
Disruptor
Kunkka
Slark
26m01s
Centaur Warrunner
Dazzle
Nature's Prophet
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Rubick
Mars
Snapfire
Nature's Prophet
Invoker
42m17s
Dragon Knight
Death Prophet
Tiny
Undying
Lina
KnightsKnightsKnights
2
0
Invictus GamingInvictus GamingiG
January 7, 2023 - 19:10 CST
Mirana
Tiny
Crystal Maiden
Spectre
Tidehunter
50m43s
Morphling
Disruptor
Techies
Beastmaster
Tusk
Treant Protector
Shadow Fiend
Centaur Warrunner
Rubick
Pangolier
38m55s
Phoenix
Terrorblade
Death Prophet
Mirana
Tusk
January 8
Invictus GamingInvictus GamingiG
2
0
Dawn GamingDawn GamingDawn
January 8, 2023 - 13:05 CST
Treant Protector
Shadow Fiend
Rubick
Mars
Leshrac
41m11s
Dark Seer
Sven
Silencer
Death Prophet
Clockwerk
Rubick
Treant Protector
Centaur Warrunner
Leshrac
Faceless Void
37m55s
Zeus
Clockwerk
Slark
Silencer
Doom
PSG.LGDPSG.LGDPSG.LGD
2
0
Aster.AriesAster.AriesAries
January 8, 2023 - 15:55 CST
Tiny
Viper
Silencer
Ursa
Void Spirit
29m32s
Chaos Knight
Tusk
Phoenix
Earthshaker
Death Prophet
Tusk
Phoenix
Brewmaster
Rubick
Alchemist
29m12s
Tidehunter
Slark
Snapfire
Leshrac
Tiny
China Op stand-in for China TK.[4]
Xtreme GamingXtreme GamingXG
1
2
Team AsterTeam AsterAster
January 8, 2023 - 19:00 CST
Tusk
Silencer
Pangolier
Dark Seer
Troll Warlord
30m22s
Enchantress
Naga Siren
Mirana
Broodmother
Tiny
Lina
Clockwerk
Lion
Timbersaw
Lone Druid
41m24s
Doom
Rubick
Disruptor
Naga Siren
Tiny
Death Prophet
Disruptor
Nyx Assassin
Enigma
Slark
39m29s
Mars
Sniper
Marci
Mirana
Ember Spirit

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
January 10
Xtreme GamingXtreme GamingXG
2
0
EHOMEEHOMEEHOME
January 10, 2023 - 15:55 CST
Tiny
Mirana
Phoenix
Timbersaw
Drow Ranger
44m19s
Viper
Primal Beast
Disruptor
Nature's Prophet
Tusk
Death Prophet
Disruptor
Magnus
Dark Willow
Faceless Void
33m51s
Slardar
Batrider
Clockwerk
Sniper
Tusk
China 圣子华炼 stand-in for Malaysia mks-.[5]
PSG.LGDPSG.LGDPSG.LGD
0
2
KnightsKnightsKnights
January 10, 2023 - 18:55 CST
Brewmaster
Hoodwink
Mars
Enchantress
Templar Assassin
38m17s
Puck
Rubick
Tidehunter
Treant Protector
Lina
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Brewmaster
Crystal Maiden
Spectre
38m08s
Puck
Broodmother
Tusk
Shadow Fiend
Treant Protector
January 12
PSG.LGDPSG.LGDPSG.LGD
2
1
EHOMEEHOMEEHOME
January 12, 2023 - 15:55 CST
Marci
Phoenix
Disruptor
Void Spirit
Luna
30m22s
Juggernaut
Tiny
Lich
Mirana
Mars
Phoenix
Tusk
Death Prophet
Monkey King
Winter Wyvern
36m10s
Primal Beast
Drow Ranger
Clockwerk
Snapfire
Marci
Bane
Pangolier
Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon
Troll Warlord
29m46s
Tusk
Ursa
Disruptor
Rubick
Marci
Team AsterTeam AsterAster
2
0
Aster.AriesAster.AriesAries
January 12, 2023 - 19:00 CST
Lina
Marci
Mirana
Mars
Void Spirit
41m54s
Troll Warlord
Primal Beast
Treant Protector
Tusk
Rubick
Disruptor
Tiny
Batrider
Nature's Prophet
Visage
56m16s
Ursa
Marci
Tusk
Viper
Rubick
January 14
Team AsterTeam AsterAster
2
0
Dawn GamingDawn GamingDawn
January 14, 2023 - 15:55 CST
Lina
Ember Spirit
Snapfire
Sven
Brewmaster
22m58s
Leshrac
Silencer
Invoker
Treant Protector
Tusk
Crystal Maiden
Tiny
Viper
Ursa
Void Spirit
24m28s
Zeus
Snapfire
Sniper
Centaur Warrunner
Tusk
Aster.AriesAster.AriesAries
1
2
Invictus GamingInvictus GamingiG
January 14, 2023 - 19:00 CST
Rubick
Leshrac
Tusk
Dawnbreaker
Slark
53m34s
Terrorblade
Batrider
Shadow Demon
Mirana
Mars
Marci
Phoenix
Tusk
Shadow Fiend
Naga Siren
60m08s
Slark
Silencer
Primal Beast
Beastmaster
Rubick
Tiny
Crystal Maiden
Ember Spirit
Dark Seer
Alchemist
48m42s
Pudge
Shadow Fiend
Earthshaker
Enigma
Snapfire
January 15
Xtreme GamingXtreme GamingXG
1
2
KnightsKnightsKnights
January 15, 2023 - 13:00 CST
Death Prophet
Disruptor
Primal Beast
Kunkka
Nature's Prophet
36m00s
Tusk
Silencer
Drow Ranger
Broodmother
Tiny
Tiny
Sniper
Dawnbreaker
Mirana
Pangolier
47m06s
Lifestealer
Puck
Visage
Riki
Phoenix
Death Prophet
Primal Beast
Lone Druid
Vengeful Spirit
Leshrac
30m38s
Visage
Pangolier
Disruptor
Riki
Shadow Fiend
Team AsterTeam AsterAster
2
0
EHOMEEHOMEEHOME
January 15, 2023 - 16:20 CST
Tiny
Mirana
Snapfire
Beastmaster
Templar Assassin
31m55s
Mars
Morphling
Nyx Assassin
Pangolier
Keeper of the Light
Lina
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Sven
Legion Commander
24m13s
Drow Ranger
Dragon Knight
Disruptor
Rubick
Marci
PSG.LGDPSG.LGDPSG.LGD
2
1
Invictus GamingInvictus GamingiG
January 15, 2023 - 18:55 CST
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Morphling
Undying
Primal Beast
70m04s
Enigma
Ursa
Mars
Snapfire
Tiny
Ember Spirit
Phoenix