Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division I

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division I
League Information
Organizer:
Paragon Events
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Stockholm
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$205,000 USD
Start Date:
2023-01-08
End Date:
2023-01-29
Version:
Teams:
8
Pro Circuit Points:
690
Liquipedia Tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
Nemiga Nemiga GamingNemiga Gamingvs.One MoveOne Move OM
January 28, 2023 - 11:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division I
NAVI Natus VincereNatus Vincerevs.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP
January 28, 2023 - 14:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division I
HR HellRaisersHellRaisersvs.DarksideDarkside Ds
January 28, 2023 - 17:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division I
NAVI Natus VincereNatus Vincerevs.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga
January 29, 2023 - 14:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division I
TSpirit Team SpiritTeam Spiritvs.BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BB
January 29, 2023 - 17:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division I

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st to 3rd place teams are qualified to the major
    • 1st to 6th place teams remain in current division for the next tour
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to Division II for the next tour
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie, more games will be played:
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way or more tie: Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on January 7th, 2023.[1]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Patty (Patrícia Cristina Alves Souza)
    • Brazil Flerya (Daiani Beregula Araujo)
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 1,150 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 December 18 - Russia Koma` is banned by Valve and PGL due to account sharing and impersonating members of other teams during tournament games.[2]
2 December 23 - Russia Koma` is replaced by Russia krylat.[3]
1 BetBoom Team released their roster on November 3rd, 2022.[4] The roster reformed as Darkside.
2 The slot of Mind Games was transferred to BetBoom Team.[5]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BetBoom Team2-04-0
1.DarksideDarkside Darkside2-14-3
1.HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers2-14-3
1.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit2-04-2
5.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere1-24-5
5.Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro1-12-2
7.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming0-21-4
7.One MoveOne Move One Move0-32-6
1.BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BetBoom Team5-010-1
2.HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers▼14-18-3
2.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit▼14-08-4
4.Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro▲13-26-5
5.DarksideDarkside Darkside▼42-36-7
6.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere▼11-44-9
7.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming0-43-8
7.One MoveOne Move One Move0-52-10
1.BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BetBoom Team6-012-1
1.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit▲16-012-4
3.HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers▼14-28-5
4.Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro3-36-7
5.DarksideDarkside Darkside2-46-9
6.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere1-44-9
6.One MoveOne Move One Move▲11-54-10
8.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming▼10-53-10
Virtus.proVirtus.proJan 280-2Jan 262-0Jan 142-0Jan 220-2Jan 120-2Jan 192-1Jan 17
Natus VincereNatus VincereJan 281-2Jan 101-2Jan 82-1Jan 150-2Jan 220-2Jan 21Jan 29
Team SpiritTeam Spirit2-0Jan 262-1Jan 102-1Jan 212-1Jan 14Jan 292-0Jan 242-1Jan 19
DarksideDarkside0-2Jan 142-1Jan 81-2Jan 210-2Jan 241-2Jan 17Jan 282-0Jan 10
One MoveOne Move0-2Jan 221-2Jan 151-2Jan 142-0Jan 240-2Jan 210-2Jan 12Jan 28
BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team2-0Jan 122-0Jan 22Jan 292-1Jan 172-0Jan 212-0Jan 142-0Jan 26
HellRaisersHellRaisers2-0Jan 192-0Jan 210-2Jan 24Jan 282-0Jan 120-2Jan 142-1Jan 8
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming1-2Jan 17Jan 291-2Jan 190-2Jan 10Jan 280-2Jan 261-2Jan 8
Virtus.proVirtus.proNatus VincereNatus VincereTeam SpiritTeam SpiritDarksideDarksideOne MoveOne MoveBetBoom TeamBetBoom TeamHellRaisersHellRaisersNemiga GamingNemiga Gaming

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
January 8
Nemiga GamingNemiga GamingNemiga
1
2
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
January 8, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Treant Protector
Pangolier
Zeus
Faceless Void
Slardar
39m45s
Outworld Destroyer
Batrider
Techies
Bloodseeker
Tusk
Centaur Warrunner
Techies
Mirana
Leshrac
Pudge
39m16s
Legion Commander
Bane
Naga Siren
Batrider
Tusk
Centaur Warrunner
Techies
Treant Protector
Lina
Drow Ranger
33m49s
Shadow Demon
Sniper
Batrider
Death Prophet
Tusk
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
1
2
DarksideDarksideDs
January 8, 2023 - 15:25 CET
Riki
Drow Ranger
Visage
Clockwerk
Dazzle
28m16s
Sven
Centaur Warrunner
Hoodwink
Crystal Maiden
Leshrac
Mirana
Primal Beast
Undying
Visage
Lifestealer
40m36s
Morphling
Dark Seer
Crystal Maiden
Leshrac
Tiny
Mirana
Tusk
Techies
Faceless Void
Timbersaw
41m59s
Naga Siren
Crystal Maiden
Death Prophet
Dark Seer
Tiny
January 10
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
1
2
Team SpiritTeam SpiritTSpirit
January 10, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Riki
Visage
Primal Beast
Silencer
Wraith King
38m38s
Monkey King
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Doom
Mirana
Tiny
Broodmother
Batrider
Treant Protector
Troll Warlord
32m35s
Leshrac
Ursa
Crystal Maiden
Clockwerk
Snapfire
Treant Protector
Batrider
Tiny
Visage
Ursa
33m38s
Chaos Knight
Pangolier
Crystal Maiden
Primal Beast
Io
Nemiga GamingNemiga GamingNemiga
0
2
DarksideDarksideDs
January 10, 2023 - 15:15 CET
Riki
Batrider
Clockwerk
Lina
Bloodseeker
48m39s
Morphling
Dark Seer
Spirit Breaker
Crystal Maiden
Leshrac
Riki
Batrider
Treant Protector
Terrorblade
Underlord
42m44s
Naga Siren
Spirit Breaker
Leshrac
Beastmaster
Silencer
January 12
BetBoom TeamBetBoom TeamBB
2
0
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
January 12, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Lina
Clockwerk
Hoodwink
Death Prophet
Dragon Knight
39m24s
Zeus
Faceless Void
Tiny
Crystal Maiden
Magnus
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Hoodwink
Ursa
Leshrac
33m15s
Chaos Knight
Dragon Knight
Jakiro
Batrider
Rubick
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
2
0
One MoveOne MoveOM
January 12, 2023 - 15:05 CET
Naga Siren
Disruptor
Enchantress
Tiny
Legion Commander
33m24s
Lifestealer
Pugna
Crystal Maiden
Ember Spirit
Broodmother
Broodmother
Sniper
Clockwerk
Skywrath Mage
Ember Spirit
31m45s
Ursa
Storm Spirit
Mirana
Legion Commander
Centaur Warrunner
January 14
Team SpiritTeam SpiritTSpirit
2
1
One MoveOne MoveOM
January 14, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Dragon Knight
Snapfire
Naga Siren
36m04s
Timbersaw
Monkey King
Tusk
Mirana
Tiny
Mirana
Magnus
Silencer
Kunkka
Troll Warlord
40m57s
Timbersaw
Faceless Void
Ember Spirit
Tiny
Snapfire
Hoodwink
Doom
Enchantress
Ursa
Zeus
43m12s
Primal Beast
Tusk
Sniper
Death Prophet
Treant Protector
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
0
2
BetBoom TeamBetBoom TeamBB
January 14, 2023 - 15:30 CET
Rubick
Sniper
Techies
Beastmaster
Windranger
41m17s
Ember Spirit
Monkey King
Tiny
Death Prophet
Silencer
Death Prophet
Techies
Silencer
Ember Spirit
Naga Siren
55m13s
Viper
Bloodseeker
Mirana
Doom
Rubick
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
2
0
DarksideDarksideDs
January 14, 2023 - 18:05 CET
Death Prophet
Ember Spirit
Slark
Tusk
Dazzle
47m05s
Silencer
Naga Siren
Doom
Mirana
Tiny
Death Prophet
Ember Spirit
Lina
Clockwerk
Omniknight
40m03s
Faceless Void
Batrider
Mirana
Dark Seer
Tiny
January 15
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
2
1
One MoveOne MoveOM
January 15, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Tiny
Pugna
Wraith King
Silencer
Pangolier
37m48s
Shadow Fiend
Tidehunter
Primal Beast
Treant Protector
Rubick
Clockwerk
Drow Ranger
Vengeful Spirit
Tusk
Pugna
42m00s
Storm Spirit
Mars
Rubick
Lina
Treant Protector
Tusk
Silencer
Enigma
Primal Beast
Ursa
38m21s
Viper
Spectre
Death Prophet
Snapfire
Tiny

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
January 17
Nemiga GamingNemiga GamingNemiga
1
2
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
January 17, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Tusk
Zeus
Enchantress
Ursa
Dragon Knight
40m36s
Troll Warlord
Mirana
Magnus
Pangolier
Rubick
Tusk
Zeus
Undying
Terrorblade
Nature's Prophet
55m46s
Drow Ranger
Clockwerk
Death Prophet
Pangolier
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Techies
Silencer
Ursa
Pugna
29m02s
Nature's Prophet
Marci
Lina
Death Prophet
Rubick
BetBoom TeamBetBoom TeamBB
2
1
DarksideDarksideDs
January 17, 2023 - 15:35 CET
Rubick
Tiny
Weaver
Batrider
Dragon Knight
41m52s
Morphling
Disruptor
Clockwerk
Beastmaster
Death Prophet
Death Prophet
Sniper
Clockwerk
Hoodwink
Dawnbreaker
16m13s
Tinker
Nature's Prophet
Earth Spirit
Enchantress
Beastmaster
Death Prophet
Tiny
Treant Protector
Primal Beast
Monkey King
54m07s
Marci
Disruptor
Riki
Nature's Prophet
Lina
January 19
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
2
0
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
January 19, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Rubick
Magnus
Tiny
Naga Siren
Techies
27m34s
Medusa
Mirana
Tusk
Ember Spirit
Death Prophet
Rubick
Magnus
Batrider
Silencer
Chaos Knight
44m52s
Tidehunter
Queen of Pain
Techies
Clockwerk
Lina
Nemiga GamingNemiga GamingNemiga
1
2
Team SpiritTeam SpiritTSpirit
January 19, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Rubick
Batrider
Undying
Drow Ranger
Tidehunter
32m56s
Phantom Lancer
Pangolier
Silencer
Death Prophet
Tusk
Broodmother
Primal Beast
Bane
Snapfire
Nature's Prophet
34m13s
Tiny
Shadow Demon
Centaur Warrunner
Leshrac
Io
Broodmother
Primal Beast
Undying
Techies
Nature's Prophet
47m20s
Spirit Breaker
Lifestealer
Snapfire
Tusk
Crystal Maiden
January 21
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
0
2
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
January 21, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Death Prophet
Silencer
Tiny
Zeus
Naga Siren
29m40s
Luna
Clockwerk
Invoker
Beastmaster
Rubick
Riki
Visage
Rubick
Bloodseeker
Dazzle
40m04s
Ember Spirit
Enchantress
Treant Protector
Naga Siren
Tusk
BetBoom TeamBetBoom TeamBB
2
0
One MoveOne MoveOM
January 21, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Treant Protector
Sniper
Shadow Demon
Leshrac
Tidehunter
38m03s
Drow Ranger
Snapfire
Clockwerk
Batrider
Rubick
Clockwerk
Sniper
Hoodwink
Doom
Queen of Pain
74m40s
Pangolier
Tiny
Shadow Fiend
Timbersaw
Treant Protector
Team SpiritTeam SpiritTSpirit
2
1
DarksideDarksideDs
January 21, 2023 - 18:05 CET
Mirana
Tusk
Death Prophet
Primal Beast
Spectre
37m21s
Visage
Lich
Riki
Ember Spirit
Lina
Mirana
Tusk
Snapfire
Nature's Prophet
Primal Beast
24m00s
Terrorblade
Lich
Tiny
Ember Spirit
Death Prophet
Tiny
Leshrac