Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II
League Information
Organizer:
Paragon Events
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Stockholm
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2023-01-31
End Date:
2023-02-21
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
S.YNT Sigma.YNTSigma.YNTvs.PuckChampPuckChamp PC
February 02, 2023 - 11:10 UTC
DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II
YNT YNTYNTvs.X3X3 X3
February 02, 2023 - 14:30 UTC
DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II
RISE RISE EsportsRISE Esportsvs.HFHF HF
February 04, 2023 - 11:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II
HYDRA HYDRAHYDRAvs.Sigma.YNTSigma.YNT S.YNT
February 04, 2023 - 14:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II
X3 X3X3vs.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA
February 06, 2023 - 11:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Two teams from Division I of previous tour
    • Four teams from Division II of previous tour
    • Two teams from open qualifiers
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams are qualified to Division I for the next tour
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for the next tour
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie, more games will be played:
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way or more tie: Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on January 7th, 2023.[1]

  • Host:
    • Russia Merryf (Azalia Samigullina)
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Luhl (Luiza Von Glehn)
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil Tay (Taynara Sousa)
  • Commentator:
    • Peru Play GD (Gustavo David Contreras Camus)
  • Commentators:
    • Ukraine Bafik (Oleksii Bafadarov)
    • Ukraine Olsior (Mykhailo Zvieriev)

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 Pari Parni released their roster on September 16th, 2022.[2] Their slot was transferred to YNT.[3]
2 Team Unique released their roster on September 20th, 2022.[4] The roster reformed and was signed by RISE Esports.[5]
3 The slot of Project Armor was transferred to HF.[6]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA1-02-0
1.YNTYNT YNT1-02-1
3.cybercatscybercats cybercats0-10-2
HFHF HF0-00-0
PuckChampPuckChamp PuckChamp0-00-0
3.RISE EsportsRISE Esports RISE Esports0-11-2
Sigma.YNTSigma.YNT Sigma.YNT0-00-0
X3X3 X30-00-0
1.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA1-02-0
1.YNTYNT YNT1-02-1
3.cybercatscybercats cybercats0-10-2
HFHF HF0-00-0
PuckChampPuckChamp PuckChamp0-00-0
3.RISE EsportsRISE Esports RISE Esports0-11-2
Sigma.YNTSigma.YNT Sigma.YNT0-00-0
X3X3 X30-00-0
YNTYNTFeb 6Feb 13Feb 202-1Jan 31Feb 2Feb 9Feb 16
HFHFFeb 6Feb 16Feb 11Feb 4Feb 20Feb 13Feb 21
cybercatscybercatsFeb 13Feb 16Feb 6Feb 20Feb 140-2Jan 31Feb 9
PuckChampPuckChampFeb 20Feb 11Feb 6Feb 14Feb 18Feb 21Feb 2
RISE EsportsRISE Esports1-2Jan 31Feb 4Feb 20Feb 14Feb 11Feb 18Feb 7
X3X3Feb 2Feb 20Feb 14Feb 18Feb 11Feb 6Feb 13
HYDRAHYDRAFeb 9Feb 132-0Jan 31Feb 21Feb 18Feb 6Feb 4
Sigma.YNTSigma.YNTFeb 16Feb 21Feb 9Feb 2Feb 7Feb 13Feb 4
YNTYNTHFHFcybercatscybercatsPuckChampPuckChampRISE EsportsRISE EsportsX3X3HYDRAHYDRASigma.YNTSigma.YNT

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
January 31
cybercatscybercatsccats
0
2
HYDRAHYDRAHYDRA
January 31, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Doom
Mirana
Techies
Lycan
Pangolier
36m34s
Snapfire
Shadow Fiend
Rubick
Treant Protector
Beastmaster
Doom
Batrider
Clockwerk
Techies
Drow Ranger
58m30s
Faceless Void
Invoker
Silencer
Treant Protector
Snapfire
YNTYNTYNT
2
1
RISE EsportsRISE EsportsRISE
January 31, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Lina
Tusk
Omniknight
Snapfire
Leshrac
35m22s
Weaver
Centaur Warrunner
Batrider
Clockwerk
Rubick
Naga Siren
Death Prophet
Rubick
Ember Spirit
Tiny
55m07s
Slark
Lich
Hoodwink
Leshrac
Broodmother
Lina
Beastmaster
Phoenix
Puck
Spirit Breaker
32m58s
Dragon Knight
Weaver
Hoodwink
Batrider
Treant Protector
February 2
Sigma.YNTSigma.YNTS.YNT
1
1
PuckChampPuckChampPC
February 2, 2023 - 12:10 CET
Treant Protector
Naga Siren
Doom
Skywrath Mage
Invoker
57m55s
Shadow Fiend
Ursa
Crystal Maiden
Hoodwink
Broodmother
Treant Protector
Leshrac
Tiny
Nature's Prophet
Slark
21m43s
Ursa
Ember Spirit
Silencer
Hoodwink
Beastmaster
Game 3
YNTYNTYNT
X3X3X3
February 2, 2023 - 15:30 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 4
RISE EsportsRISE EsportsRISE
HFHFHF
February 4, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
HYDRAHYDRAHYDRA
Sigma.YNTSigma.YNTS.YNT
February 4, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 6
X3X3X3
HYDRAHYDRAHYDRA
February 6, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
cybercatscybercatsccats
PuckChampPuckChampPC
February 6, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
YNTYNTYNT
HFHFHF
February 6, 2023 - 18:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 7
RISE EsportsRISE EsportsRISE
Sigma.YNTSigma.YNTS.YNT
February 7, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
February 9
Sigma.YNTSigma.YNTS.YNT
cybercatscybercatsccats
February 9, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
YNTYNTYNT
HYDRAHYDRAHYDRA
February 9, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 11
X3X3X3
RISE EsportsRISE EsportsRISE
February 11, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
PuckChampPuckChampPC
HFHFHF
February 11, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 13
YNTYNTYNT
cybercatscybercatsccats
February 13, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
HFHFHF
HYDRAHYDRAHYDRA
February 13, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
X3X3X3
Sigma.YNTSigma.YNTS.YNT
February 13, 2023 - 18:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 14
PuckChampPuckChampPC
RISE EsportsRISE EsportsRISE
February 14, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
cybercatscybercatsccats
X3X3X3
February 14, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
February 16
cybercatscybercatsccats
HFHFHF
February 16, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
YNTYNTYNT
Sigma.YNTSigma.YNTS.YNT
February 16, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 18
X3X3X3
PuckChampPuckChampPC
February 18, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
HYDRAHYDRAHYDRA
RISE EsportsRISE EsportsRISE
February 18, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 20
HFHFHF
X3X3X3
February 20, 2023 - 12:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
YNTYNTYNT
PuckChampPuckChampPC
February 20, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
cybercatscybercatsccats
RISE EsportsRISE EsportsRISE
February 20, 2023 - 18:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 21
Sigma.YNTSigma.YNTS.YNT
HFHFHF
February 21, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
PuckChampPuckChampPC
HYDRAHYDRAHYDRA
February 21, 2023 - 18:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish SpeakingUkraine
Streams



For community broadcast guidelines; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksRadiant SideDire SideBansPicks & Bans
HeroWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TDetails
1Treant Protector Treant Protector53260.00%71.43%32166.67%21150.00%228.57%7100.00%
Treant Protector Treant Protector Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA220100.00%
2Sigma.YNTSigma.YNT S.YNT21150.00%
3RISE EsportsRISE Esports RISE1010.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Invoker Invoker220100.00%
2Snapfire Snapfire220100.00%
3Beastmaster Beastmaster110100.00%
4Doom Doom110100.00%
5Faceless Void Faceless Void110100.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Doom Doom220100.00%
2Techies Techies220100.00%
3Hoodwink Hoodwink21150.00%
4Ursa Ursa21150.00%
5Beastmaster Beastmaster2020.00%
2Hoodwink Hoodwink41325.00%57.14%21150.00%2020.00%00.00%457.14%
Hoodwink Hoodwink Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1PuckChampPuckChamp PC21150.00%
2RISE EsportsRISE Esports RISE2020.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Ursa Ursa21150.00%
2Broodmother Broodmother2020.00%
3Beastmaster Beastmaster110100.00%
4Ember Spirit Ember Spirit110100.00%
5Silencer Silencer110100.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Tiny Tiny21150.00%
2Treant Protector Treant Protector21150.00%
3Naga Siren Naga Siren2020.00%
4Leshrac Leshrac110100.00%
5Nature's Prophet Nature's Prophet110100.00%
3Beastmaster Beastmaster330100.00%42.86%110100.00%220100.00%342.86%685.71%
Beastmaster Beastmaster Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA110100.00%
2PuckChampPuckChamp PC110100.00%
3YNTYNT YNT110100.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Ember Spirit Ember Spirit110100.00%
2Hoodwink Hoodwink110100.00%
3Lina Lina110100.00%
4Phoenix Phoenix110100.00%
5Puck Puck110100.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Treant Protector Treant Protector220100.00%
2Batrider Batrider110100.00%
3Doom Doom110100.00%
4Dragon Knight Dragon Knight110100.00%
5Hoodwink Hoodwink110100.00%
4Rubick Rubick330100.00%42.86%220100.00%110100.00%342.86%685.71%
Rubick Rubick Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA110100.00%
2RISE EsportsRISE Esports RISE110100.00%
3YNTYNT YNT110100.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Batrider Batrider110100.00%
2Beastmaster Beastmaster110100.00%
3Centaur Warrunner Centaur Warrunner110100.00%
4Clockwerk Clockwerk110100.00%
5Death Prophet Death Prophet110100.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Leshrac Leshrac220100.00%
2Broodmother Broodmother110100.00%
3Doom Doom110100.00%
4Hoodwink Hoodwink110100.00%
5Lich Lich110100.00%
5Snapfire Snapfire32166.67%42.86%110100.00%21150.00%114.29%457.14%
Snapfire Snapfire Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA220100.00%
2YNTYNT YNT1010.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Treant Protector Treant Protector220100.00%
2Beastmaster Beastmaster110100.00%
3Faceless Void Faceless Void110100.00%
4Invoker Invoker110100.00%
5Rubick Rubick110100.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Doom Doom220100.00%
2Techies Techies220100.00%
3Batrider Batrider21150.00%
4Clockwerk Clockwerk21150.00%
5Drow Ranger Drow Ranger110100.00%
7 games played5W - 2L (71.43%)2W - 5L (28.57%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia21 / 40 (53%)alberkaaa, alone, bb3px, CHIRA_JUNIOR, Cloud, Dinozavrik, Egor, Forcemajor, jesv, Lefitan, Lukas, nattynarwhal_, Nesfeer, proletariy, queezy小个子, Shergarat (Vladimir), VANSKOR, weebian, Worick, XANNI, zenica
2Kazakhstan Kazakhstan7 / 40 (18%)ArrOw, BLACKARXANGEL, Danial, Dodren, Malik, toshiyb, v1olent`
3Belarus Belarus5 / 40 (13%)foryou, HappyDyurara, kur0patbI4, sohy, young G
3Ukraine Ukraine5 / 40 (13%)Bignum, dark, Hduo, shigetsu, Slayer
5Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2 / 40 (5%)Blizzy, dream`

References[edit]