Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC SEA 2023 Tour 1: Division I

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC SEA 2023 Tour 1: Division I
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$205,000 USD
Start Date:
2023-01-09
End Date:
2023-01-30
Version:
Teams:
8
Pro Circuit Points:
690
Liquipedia Tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
Geek Geek SlateGeek Slatevs.Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International BLCK
January 30, 2023 - 05:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2023 Tour 1: Division I
Bleed Bleed EsportsBleed Esportsvs.Team SMGTeam SMG SMG
January 30, 2023 - 08:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2023 Tour 1: Division I
TBD vs.Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon
January 30, 2023 - 11:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2023 Tour 1: Division I

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st to 3rd place teams are qualified to the major
    • 1st to 6th place teams remain in current division for the next tour
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to Division II for the next tour
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie, more games will be played:
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way or more tie: Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on January 8th, 2023.[1]

  • Analysts:
  • Commentators:
    • Spain Avo+ (Alvaro Sanchez Velasco)
    • United States SeekNStrike (Richie Garcia)
    • United States Cap (Austin Walsh)
    • United States SVG (Avery Silverman)

The talent for the Portuguese broadcast was announced on January 8th, 2023.[2]

The talent for the Spanish broadcast was announced on January 8th, 2023.[3]

  • Host:
    • Peru Blue (Marco Espinoza Oliveros)
  • Commentators:
    • Peru Cutipo (Frank Williams Galán Cutipa)
    • Spain Er-Kratos (Dimas Enrique Romero Fernández)
    • Bolivia Giulio (Julio Nuñez Murillo)
    • Spain Necca (Luis Gómez)
    • Spain RoD (Alberto Polo Jordán)
    • Spain Tainim (María García)
  • Commentators:
  • Analysts:
    • Philippines Kim0 (Kimuel Borromeo Rodis)
    • Philippines Julz (Julius De Leon)
    • Philippines KJ (Kristine Joy Bedano)
    • Philippines CerMike (Mike Angelo Torres)
  • Commentators:
    • Philippines Alo (Michael Angelo Zomil)
    • Philippines JB (James Bryan Valenzuela)
    • Philippines Jay (John Paul Canto)
    • Philippines EC (Eric Cudiamat)
    • Philippines Lv. (Joyce Cacho)
  • Observers:
    • Philippines Joma (John Mark Fajardo)
    • Philippines Utak (Eric Malit)
  • Analysts:
    • Indonesia you_K (Yukatheo Glen Widjaja)
    • Indonesia Faiq (Faiq Elfaris)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 1,150 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 RSG released their roster on October 15th, 2022.[4] Their slot was transferred to Blacklist International.[5]
2 T1 released their roster on November 16th, 2022.[6] Their slot was transferred to Bleed Esports.[7]
3 The slot of Lilgun was transferred to Geek Slate.[8]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International Blacklist International2-04-2
1.Bleed EsportsBleed Esports Bleed Esports2-15-3
1.ExecrationExecration Execration2-04-0
1.Geek SlateGeek Slate Geek Slate2-04-1
5.Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports1-12-2
6.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports0-21-4
6.FnaticFnatic Fnatic0-31-6
6.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG0-21-4
1.ExecrationExecration Execration4-18-2
1.Geek SlateGeek Slate Geek Slate4-08-1
3.Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International Blacklist International▼23-16-5
3.Bleed EsportsBleed Esports Bleed Esports▼23-27-6
5.Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports2-25-4
6.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports1-44-9
6.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG1-33-7
8.FnaticFnatic Fnatic▼20-53-10
1.ExecrationExecration Execration6-112-3
2.Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International Blacklist International▲14-28-8
2.Geek SlateGeek Slate Geek Slate▼14-28-5
2.Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports▲34-39-6
5.Bleed EsportsBleed Esports Bleed Esports▼23-47-10
5.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG▲13-48-9
7.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports▼12-57-12
8.FnaticFnatic Fnatic1-66-12
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports0-2Jan 112-1Jan 201-2Jan 271-2Jan 182-1Jan 230-2Jan 161-2Jan 13
Talon EsportsTalon Esports2-0Jan 110-2Jan 271-2Jan 162-0Jan 252-0Jan 180-2Jan 92-0Jan 23
FnaticFnatic1-2Jan 202-0Jan 271-2Jan 130-2Jan 111-2Jan 161-2Jan 250-2Jan 9
Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International2-1Jan 272-1Jan 162-1Jan 132-1Jan 90-2Jan 250-2Jan 20Jan 30
Bleed EsportsBleed Esports2-1Jan 180-2Jan 252-0Jan 111-2Jan 92-1Jan 130-2Jan 230-2Jan 20
Team SMGTeam SMG1-2Jan 230-2Jan 182-1Jan 162-0Jan 251-2Jan 130-2Jan 112-0Jan 27
ExecrationExecration2-0Jan 162-0Jan 92-1Jan 252-0Jan 202-0Jan 232-0Jan 110-2Jan 18
Geek SlateGeek Slate2-1Jan 130-2Jan 232-0Jan 9Jan 302-0Jan 200-2Jan 272-0Jan 18
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsTalon EsportsTalon EsportsFnaticFnaticBlacklist InternationalBlacklist InternationalBleed EsportsBleed EsportsTeam SMGTeam SMGExecrationExecrationGeek SlateGeek Slate

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
January 9
ExecrationExecrationXctN
2
0
Talon EsportsTalon EsportsTalon
January 9, 2023 - 13:00 SGT
Lina
Marci
Treant Protector
Tiny
Doom
35m47s
Drow Ranger
Crystal Maiden
Clockwerk
Nature's Prophet
Tusk
Mirana
Visage
Riki
Batrider
Slark
32m13s
Pangolier
Phantom Lancer
Dawnbreaker
Enchantress
Ember Spirit
FnaticFnaticFnatic
0
2
Geek SlateGeek SlateGeek
January 9, 2023 - 16:00 SGT
Rubick
Mars
Clockwerk
Morphling
Dawnbreaker
37m00s
Nature's Prophet
Brewmaster
Snapfire
Tusk
Lina
Mirana
Tiny
Brewmaster
Dark Willow
Monkey King
56m10s
Batrider
Drow Ranger
Marci
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Blacklist InternationalBlacklist InternationalBLCK
2
1
Bleed EsportsBleed EsportsBleed
January 9, 2023 - 19:00 SGT
Treant Protector
Broodmother
Snapfire
Leshrac
Shadow Fiend
44m23s
Pangolier
Slark
Crystal Maiden
Tiny
Phoenix
Clockwerk
Nature's Prophet
Hoodwink
Centaur Warrunner
Kunkka
30m09s
Night Stalker
Puck
Chen
Marci
Lina
Treant Protector
Centaur Warrunner
Nature's Prophet
Skywrath Mage
Tiny
49m36s
Primal Beast
Mars
Rubick
Lina
Clockwerk
January 11
Team SMGTeam SMGSMG
0
2
ExecrationExecrationXctN
January 11, 2023 - 13:00 SGT
Treant Protector
Bloodseeker
Doom
Dark Willow
Zeus
60m44s
Puck
Ursa
Disruptor
Enigma
Marci
Mirana
Tiny
Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit
Lifestealer
52m14s
Keeper of the Light
Crystal Maiden
Batrider
Lina
Marci
Bleed EsportsBleed EsportsBleed
2
0
FnaticFnaticFnatic
January 11, 2023 - 16:05 SGT
Treant Protector
Pangolier
Shadow Shaman
Drow Ranger
Timbersaw
44m06s
Templar Assassin
Beastmaster
Brewmaster
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Rubick
Tiny
Broodmother
Drow Ranger
Abaddon
64m05s
Batrider
Tusk
Legion Commander
Undying
Lina
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsBOOM
0
2
Talon EsportsTalon EsportsTalon
January 11, 2023 - 19:00 SGT
Disruptor
Centaur Warrunner
Hoodwink
Pangolier
Morphling
52m39s
Puck
Riki
Tusk
Monkey King
Mirana
Hoodwink
Centaur Warrunner
Abaddon
Shadow Fiend
Bloodseeker
46m15s
Pangolier
Tusk
Riki
Monkey King
Mirana
January 13
Geek SlateGeek SlateGeek
2
1
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsBOOM
January 13, 2023 - 13:00 SGT
Snapfire
Underlord
Shadow Demon
Doom
Drow Ranger
43m16s
Timbersaw
Wraith King
Clockwerk
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Bounty Hunter
Snapfire
Underlord
Spectre
Enchantress
70m49s
Morphling
Mars
Rubick
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Marci
Rubick
Ember Spirit
Drow Ranger
Viper
48m48s
Spectre
Beastmaster
Enchantress
Pangolier
Snapfire
Team SMGTeam SMGSMG
1
2
Bleed EsportsBleed EsportsBleed
January 13, 2023 - 17:15 SGT
Phoenix
Tiny
Nature's Prophet
Monkey King
Primal Beast
64m13s
Timbersaw
Disruptor
Sniper
Ember Spirit
Treant Protector
Mirana
Nature's Prophet
Riki
Puck
Visage
38m33s
Monkey King
Bounty Hunter
Pangolier
Disruptor
Tiny
Phoenix
Slark
Tusk
Weaver
Earthshaker
49m59s
Pangolier
Naga Siren
Disruptor
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Blacklist InternationalBlacklist InternationalBLCK
2
1
FnaticFnaticFnatic
January 13, 2023 - 21:15 SGT
Treant Protector
Leshrac
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Arc Warden
31m21s
Spectre
Shadow Fiend
Clockwerk
Snapfire
Brewmaster
Clockwerk
Nature's Prophet
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Puck
28m35s
Drow Ranger
Marci
Snapfire
Tusk
Lina
Clockwerk
Nature's Prophet
Snapfire
Tiny
Templar Assassin
36m07s
Shadow Fiend
Riki
Puck
Dragon Knight
Mirana

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
January 16
ExecrationExecrationXctN
2
0
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsBOOM
January 16, 2023 - 13:00 SGT
Primal Beast
Dark Willow
Treant Protector
Nature's Prophet
Void Spirit
73m17s
Tusk
Shadow Demon
Mars
Clockwerk
Lina
Mirana
Visage
Puck
Nyx Assassin
Ursa
39m49s
Troll Warlord
Kunkka
Batrider
Rubick
Tiny
Talon EsportsTalon EsportsTalon
1
2
Blacklist InternationalBlacklist InternationalBLCK
January 16, 2023 - 16:00 SGT
Tiny
Batrider
Enchantress
Templar Assassin
Spectre
41m45s
Lina
Hoodwink
Broodmother
Puck
Treant Protector
Tusk
Legion Commander
Spectre
Snapfire
Brewmaster
37m26s
Lifestealer
Ember Spirit
Rubick
Hoodwink
Broodmother
Naga Siren
Tiny
Dazzle
Pangolier
Doom
66m49s
Primal Beast
Clockwerk
Snapfire
Lina
Treant Protector
FnaticFnaticFnatic
1
2
Team SMGTeam SMGSMG
January 16, 2023 - 19:50 SGT
Tiny
Mirana
Broodmother
Spectre
Storm Spirit
39m33s
Keeper of the Light
Bloodseeker
Pangolier
Nature's Prophet
Marci
Treant Protector
Sniper
Marci
Hoodwink
Doom
58m04s
Tusk
Dark Seer
Nature's Prophet
Tiny
Phoenix
Tusk
Nature's Prophet
Dragon Knight
Dark Willow
Crystal Maiden
27m37s
Snapfire
Beastmaster
Ember Spirit
Marci
Lina
January 18
Geek SlateGeek SlateGeek
2
0
ExecrationExecrationXctN
January 18, 2023 - 13:00 SGT
Rubick
Magnus
Broodmother
Gyrocopter
Io
34m04s
Tiny
Disruptor
Primal Beast
Marci
Lina
Nature's Prophet
Marci
Ember Spirit
Omniknight
Tidehunter
42m16s
Spectre
Primal Beast
Dark Willow
Batrider
Mirana
Talon EsportsTalon EsportsTalon
2
0
Team SMGTeam SMGSMG
January 18, 2023 - 16:00 SGT
Treant Protector
Ember Spirit
Tusk
Death Prophet
Morphling
37m31s
Ancient Apparition
Weaver
Monkey King
Tiny
Rubick
Mirana
Naga Siren
Monkey King
Riki
Pangolier
31m51s
Zeus
Troll Warlord
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Treant Protector
Bleed EsportsBleed EsportsBleed
2
1
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsBOOM
January 18, 2023 - 19:00 SGT
Tiny
Disruptor
Death Prophet
Terrorblade
Phoenix
37m50s
Arc Warden
Brewmaster
Kunkka
Mirana
Tusk
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Enchantress
Death Prophet
Ursa
41m31s
Keeper of the Light
Crystal Maiden
Kunkka
Nature's Prophet
Treant Protector
Rubick
Pangolier
Omniknight
Death Prophet
Nature's Prophet
39m57s
Timbersaw
Shadow Fiend
Batrider
Tiny
Disruptor
January 20
ExecrationExecrationXctN
2
0
Blacklist InternationalBlacklist InternationalBLCK
January 20, 2023 - 13:00 SGT
Broodmother
Tiny
Disruptor
Batrider
Spectre
43m14s
Nature's Prophet
Snapfire
Pangolier
Slark
Mirana
Broodmother
Tiny
Rubick
Leshrac
Morphling
55m28s
Centaur Warrunner
Tusk
Snapfire
Slark
Disruptor
Bleed EsportsBleed EsportsBleed
0
2
Geek SlateGeek SlateGeek
January 20, 2023 - 16:00 SGT
Enchantress
Ember Spirit
Phoenix
Centaur Warrunner
Juggernaut
49m27s
Viper
Clockwerk
Lina
Underlord
Rubick
Rubick
Timbersaw
Treant Protector
Drow Ranger
Void Spirit
57m27s
Disruptor
Phoenix
Shadow Fiend
Tusk
Nature's Prophet
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsBOOM
2
1
FnaticFnaticFnatic
January 20, 2023 - 19:00 SGT
Rubick
Pangolier
Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin
Ursa
61m46s
Beastmaster
Nature's Prophet
Puck
Phoenix
Tusk
Rubick
Magnus
Bane
Bloodseeker
Invoker
47m14s
Keeper of the Light
Clockwerk
Death Prophet
Marci
Lina
Tusk
Death Prophet