Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC WEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC WEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2023-02-01
End Date:
2023-02-21
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
Mnsp MonaspaMonaspavs.Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune Enjoyers WRE
February 05, 2023 - 20:40 UTC
DPC WEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II
WRE Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune Enjoyersvs.Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders OT
February 08, 2023 - 14:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II
D2 H D2 HustlersD2 Hustlersvs.Ancient TribeAncient Tribe AT
February 08, 2023 - 17:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II
IVY IVYIVYvs.Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune Enjoyers WRE
February 08, 2023 - 20:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II
Mnsp MonaspaMonaspavs.Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders OT
February 10, 2023 - 14:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams are qualified to Division I for the next tour
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for the next tour
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie, more games will be played:
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way or more tie: Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hosts:
  • Observer:
    • Sweden skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil Flerya (Daiani Beregula Araujo)
    • Brazil Patty (Patrícia Cristina Alves Souza)
    • Brazil guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
  • Commentators:
    • Peru Karmilion (Francisco Gastelú)
    • Peru Pepe (José Eduardo Celis Castañeda)
    • Peru Nois (Jeancarlo Hernan Gamarra Antonio)

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 goonsquad disbanded on December 2nd, 2022.[3] Their slot was transferred to Ancient Tribe.[4]
2 The slot of DGG Esports was transferred to D2 Hustlers.[5][6]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.D2 HustlersD2 Hustlers D2 Hustlers2-15-2
1.Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders Ooredoo Thunders2-04-0
3.AllianceAlliance Alliance1-23-5
3.Ancient TribeAncient Tribe Ancient Tribe1-12-3
3.IVYIVY IVY1-12-2
3.MonaspaMonaspa Monaspa1-12-3
7.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn0-21-4
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune Enjoyers Water Rune Enjoyers0-00-0
1.D2 HustlersD2 Hustlers D2 Hustlers2-15-2
1.Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders Ooredoo Thunders2-04-0
3.AllianceAlliance Alliance1-23-5
3.Ancient TribeAncient Tribe Ancient Tribe1-12-3
3.IVYIVY IVY1-12-2
3.MonaspaMonaspa Monaspa1-12-3
7.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn0-21-4
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune Enjoyers Water Rune Enjoyers0-00-0
Ancient TribeAncient TribeFeb 10Feb 8Feb 122-1Feb 5Feb 170-2Feb 1Feb 15
AllianceAllianceFeb 102-1Feb 5Feb 19Feb 12Feb 150-2Feb 31-2Feb 1
D2 HustlersD2 HustlersFeb 81-2Feb 52-0Feb 12-0Feb 3Feb 19Feb 17Feb 12
IVYIVYFeb 12Feb 190-2Feb 1Feb 17Feb 8Feb 152-0Feb 3
Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn1-2Feb 5Feb 120-2Feb 3Feb 17Feb 10Feb 21Feb 19
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersFeb 17Feb 15Feb 19Feb 8Feb 10Feb 8Feb 5
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders2-0Feb 12-0Feb 3Feb 17Feb 15Feb 21Feb 8Feb 10
MonaspaMonaspaFeb 152-1Feb 1Feb 120-2Feb 3Feb 19Feb 5Feb 10
Ancient TribeAncient TribeAllianceAllianceD2 HustlersD2 HustlersIVYIVYTeam Bald RebornTeam Bald RebornWater Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersOoredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersMonaspaMonaspa

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
February 1
IVYIVYIVY
0
2
D2 HustlersD2 HustlersD2 H
February 1, 2023 - 14:55 CET
Snapfire
Leshrac
Abaddon
Enigma
Queen of Pain
44m27s
Visage
Hoodwink
Clockwerk
Batrider
Lina
Tusk
Snapfire
Hoodwink
Leshrac
Visage
44m51s
Enigma
Pangolier
Riki
Treant Protector
Lina
AllianceAlliance[A]
1
2
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
February 1, 2023 - 17:55 CET
Treant Protector
Nature's Prophet
Puck
Dark Willow
Enigma
31m18s
Morphling
Silencer
Centaur Warrunner
Batrider
Rubick
Mirana
Centaur Warrunner
Disruptor
Pangolier
Ursa
35m25s
Dawnbreaker
Clockwerk
Nature's Prophet
Batrider
Rubick
Rubick
Ember Spirit
Magnus
Shadow Shaman
Bloodseeker
36m00s
Tinker
Morphling
Mirana
Centaur Warrunner
Undying
Ancient TribeAncient TribeAT
0
2
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersOT
February 1, 2023 - 21:10 CET
Rubick
Leshrac
Omniknight
Tidehunter
Troll Warlord
50m35s
Primal Beast
Shadow Fiend
Shadow Demon
Batrider
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Clockwerk
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Pudge
52m39s
Tidehunter
Keeper of the Light
Morphling
Rubick
Treant Protector
February 3
Team Bald RebornTeam Bald RebornBald
0
2
D2 HustlersD2 HustlersD2 H
February 3, 2023 - 14:55 CET
Rubick
Keeper of the Light
Undying
Drow Ranger
Sand King
50m27s
Sniper
Ember Spirit
Riki
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Tiny
Snapfire
Mirana
Centaur Warrunner
Troll Warlord
29m48s
Lifestealer
Keeper of the Light
Disruptor
Ember Spirit
Broodmother
AllianceAlliance[A]
0
2
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersOT
February 3, 2023 - 17:55 CET
Death Prophet
Tusk
Mirana
Bloodseeker
Disruptor
39m19s
Medusa
Tidehunter
Pangolier
Clockwerk
Rubick
Rubick
Clockwerk
Brewmaster
Shadow Fiend
Pudge
28m24s
Broodmother
Undying
Hoodwink
Tiny
Lina
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
0
2
IVYIVYIVY
February 3, 2023 - 20:55 CET
Rubick
Lycan
Crystal Maiden
Dawnbreaker
Zeus
31m56s
Ember Spirit
Leshrac
Chen
Enigma
Tiny
Rubick
Lycan
Batrider
Silencer
Gyrocopter
41m54s
Terrorblade
Queen of Pain
Enchantress
Clockwerk
Enigma
February 5
AllianceAlliance[A]
2
1
D2 HustlersD2 HustlersD2 H
February 5, 2023 - 14:55 CET
Death Prophet
Tiny
Rubick
Sniper
Chaos Knight
34m06s
Lycan
Riki
Viper
Shadow Fiend
Treant Protector
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Disruptor
Death Prophet
Lycan
38m57s
Pangolier
Viper
Mirana
Riki
Shadow Fiend
Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon
Clockwerk
Leshrac
Medusa
34m26s
Vengeful Spirit
Tiny
Death Prophet
Shadow Fiend
Treant Protector
Team Bald RebornTeam Bald RebornBald
1
2
Ancient TribeAncient TribeAT
February 5, 2023 - 18:20 CET
Treant Protector
Tusk
Keeper of the Light
Snapfire
Spectre
43m08s
Viper
Templar Assassin
Primal Beast
Batrider
Silencer
Treant Protector
Tiny
Marci
Phoenix
Broodmother
30m19s
Drow Ranger
Lich
Hoodwink
Death Prophet
Pangolier
Bloodseeker
Treant Protector
Tusk
Silencer
Windranger
42m05s
Medusa
Enigma
Leshrac
Riki
Pangolier
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
0
0
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersWRE
February 5, 2023 - 21:40 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
February 8
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersWRE
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersOT
February 8, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
D2 HustlersD2 HustlersD2 H
Ancient TribeAncient TribeAT
February 8, 2023 - 18:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
IVYIVYIVY
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersWRE
February 8, 2023 - 21:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 10
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersOT
February 10, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
AllianceAlliance[A]
Ancient TribeAncient TribeAT
February 10, 2023 - 18:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Team Bald RebornTeam Bald RebornBald
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersWRE
February 10, 2023 - 21:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 12
IVYIVYIVY
Ancient TribeAncient TribeAT
February 12, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
AllianceAlliance[A]
Team Bald RebornTeam Bald RebornBald
February 12, 2023 - 18:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
D2 HustlersD2 HustlersD2 H
February 12, 2023 - 21:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
February 15
IVYIVYIVY
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersOT
February 15, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
Ancient TribeAncient TribeAT
February 15, 2023 - 18:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
AllianceAlliance[A]
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersWRE
February 15, 2023 - 21:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 17
IVYIVYIVY
Team Bald RebornTeam Bald RebornBald
February 17, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Ancient TribeAncient TribeAT
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersWRE
February 17, 2023 - 18:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
D2 HustlersD2 HustlersD2 H
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersOT
February 17, 2023 - 21:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 19
AllianceAlliance[A]
IVYIVYIVY
February 19, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
D2 HustlersD2 HustlersD2 H
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersWRE
February 19, 2023 - 18:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
Team Bald RebornTeam Bald RebornBald
February 19, 2023 - 21:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
February 21
Team Bald RebornTeam Bald RebornBald
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersOT
February 21, 2023 - 21:00 CET
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish SpeakingUkraine
Streams



For community broadcast guidelines; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksRadiant SideDire SideBansPicks & Bans
HeroWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TDetails
1Rubick Rubick124833.33%63.16%104640.00%2020.00%736.84%19100.00%
Rubick Rubick Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1AllianceAlliance [A]41325.00%
2MonaspaMonaspa Mnsp41325.00%
3Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders OT220100.00%
4Ancient TribeAncient Tribe AT1010.00%
5Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Bald1010.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Tidehunter Tidehunter32166.67%
2Batrider Batrider31233.33%
3Clockwerk Clockwerk31233.33%
4Lycan Lycan31233.33%
5Centaur Warrunner Centaur Warrunner220100.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Mirana Mirana42250.00%
2Treant Protector Treant Protector41325.00%
3Death Prophet Death Prophet32166.67%
4Enigma Enigma31233.33%
5Riki Riki31233.33%
2Treant Protector Treant Protector106460.00%52.63%43175.00%63350.00%631.58%1684.21%
Treant Protector Treant Protector Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1D2 HustlersD2 Hustlers D2 H43175.00%
2Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Bald31233.33%
3Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders OT220100.00%
4AllianceAlliance [A]1010.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Riki Riki330100.00%
2Shadow Fiend Shadow Fiend32166.67%
3Keeper of the Light Keeper of the Light220100.00%
4Death Prophet Death Prophet21150.00%
5Enigma Enigma21150.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Rubick Rubick43175.00%
2Leshrac Leshrac42250.00%
3Death Prophet Death Prophet32166.67%
4Hoodwink Hoodwink32166.67%
5Batrider Batrider21150.00%
3Clockwerk Clockwerk74357.14%36.84%42250.00%32166.67%15.26%842.11%
Clockwerk Clockwerk Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1AllianceAlliance [A]21150.00%
2D2 HustlersD2 Hustlers D2 H110100.00%
3IVYIVY IVY110100.00%
4Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders OT110100.00%
5Ancient TribeAncient Tribe AT1010.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Rubick Rubick31233.33%
2Medusa Medusa220100.00%
3Batrider Batrider21150.00%
4Hoodwink Hoodwink21150.00%
5Pudge Pudge2020.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Death Prophet Death Prophet220100.00%
2Disruptor Disruptor21150.00%
3Mirana Mirana21