Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

DreamHack Weekly #12

[e][h]DreamHack Weekly #12
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Date:
Sep 14, 2019
Teams:
16
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
€ 250 EUR
(≃ $277 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool is € 250 EUR.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 14, 2019: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1096 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Semifinalists[edit]

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Rozbíječi
1
September 14, 2019 - 13:13 UTC
Mirana Tiny Winter Wyvern Sven Sand King
Night Stalker Abaddon Leshrac Slark Pudge
47m17s
Inaequalis Lutea
0
MousePro
0
September 14, 2019 - 13:09 UTC
Undying Jakiro Kunkka Outworld Devourer Alchemist
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Sniper
71m10s
Imperial Pro Gaming
1
alche=)
1
September 14, 2019 - 13:18 UTC
Elder Titan Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Ogre Magi Alchemist Phoenix Razor Winter Wyvern
65m15s
SMARACIS eSports
0
Totally Spies
1
September 14, 2019 - 13:10 UTC
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Tidehunter Storm Spirit
Kunkka Abaddon Grimstroke Tusk Anti-Mage
21m19s
YanejTeam
0
Integraziya Losos`ya
0
September 14, 2019 - 13:15 UTC
Shadow Demon Pangolier Rubick Bristleback Windranger
Leshrac Undying Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Juggernaut
21m41s
Nemiga Gaming
1
MIG Gaming
0
September 14, 2019 - 13:24 UTC
Mirana Faceless Void Ogre Magi Lich Templar Assassin
Morphling Earthshaker Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Batrider
40m11s
Nomad Warriors
1
Any Key
1
September 14, 2019 - 13:06 UTC
Night Stalker Invoker Silencer Pugna Wraith King
Doom Grimstroke Dazzle Necrophos Arc Warden
29m27s
4+Coach
0
Casual Gamers
0
September 14, 2019 - 13:15 UTC
Kunkka Keeper of the Light Dark Willow Bristleback Outworld Devourer
Ogre Magi Rubick Axe Templar Assassin Bloodseeker
36m55s
Power.kz
1
Quarter-finals
Rozbíječi
0
September 14, 2019 - 14:51 UTC
Lina Undying Mars Wraith King Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Monkey King
30m26s
Imperial Pro Gaming
1
alche=)
1
September 14, 2019 - 15:11 UTC
Tiny Night Stalker Oracle Ember Spirit Timbersaw
Kunkka Naga Siren Undying Treant Protector Enchantress
34m05s
Totally Spies
0
Nemiga Gaming
0
September 14, 2019 - 14:28 UTC
Night Stalker Grimstroke Undying Silencer Terrorblade
Ember Spirit Magnus Phoenix Enchantress Troll Warlord
22m19s
Nomad Warriors
1
Any Key
0
September 14, 2019 - 14:35 UTC
Pudge Lina Dazzle Templar Assassin Wraith King
Keeper of the Light Magnus Faceless Void Bane Shadow Fiend
30m05s
Power.kz
1
Semi-finals
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
September 14, 2019 - 16:22 UTC
Night Stalker Leshrac Oracle Lifestealer Timbersaw
Tiny Undying Sand King Winter Wyvern Slark
54m30s
alche=)
1
Nomad Warriors
1
September 14, 2019 - 15:47 UTC
Ember Spirit Magnus Winter Wyvern Abaddon Meepo
Rubick Shadow Demon Sand King Anti-Mage Razor
32m32s
Power.kz
0
Finals
alche=)
1
September 14, 2019 - 17:52 UTC
Shadow Demon Mirana Bristleback Naga Siren Mars
Omniknight Alchemist Enchantress Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
41m05s
Nomad Warriors
0