Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

DreamHack Weekly Grand Finals

[e][h]DreamHack Weekly Grand Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Date:
Oct 6, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
€ 2,000 EUR
(≃ $2,196 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool is € 2,000 EUR.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 6, 2019: 1 EUR ≃ 1.0979 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
RED CODE
-
October 6, 2019 - 13:00 UTC
Fallen Gods received a default win.
Fallen Gods
W
CyberDogs
1
October 6, 2019 - 13:12 UTC
Io Gyrocopter Lion Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Lina Underlord Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Lycan
23m38s
Rozbíječi
0
Integraziya Losos`ya
0
October 6, 2019 - 13:23 UTC
Kunkka Shadow Demon Rubick Ursa Leshrac
Ogre Magi Lina Faceless Void Underlord Lone Druid
48m23s
SMARACIS eSports
1
alche=)
1
October 6, 2019 - 13:33 UTC
Shadow Demon Mirana Brewmaster Lina Wraith King
Gyrocopter Omniknight Witch Doctor Faceless Void Dark Willow
39m05s
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
Semifinals
Fallen Gods
0
October 6, 2019 - 13:58 UTC
Tiny Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Legion Commander Treant Protector
Mirana Ogre Magi Disruptor Lifestealer Puck
23m34s
Mirana Ember Spirit Lich Sand King Lifestealer
Tiny Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Omniknight Death Prophet
37m55s
CyberDogs
2
SMARACIS eSports
2
October 6, 2019 - 14:43 UTC
Shadow Demon Slark Underlord Bristleback Mirana
Tiny Abaddon Lina Sand King Morphling
27m03s
Mirana Winter Wyvern Slark Sand King Nature's Prophet
Kunkka Rubick Undying Naga Siren Queen of Pain
40m09s
alche=)
0
Finals
CyberDogs
2
October 6, 2019 - 16:54 UTC
Tiny Leshrac Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Slark
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Phoenix Underlord Bristleback
32m22s
Tiny Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Timbersaw
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Naga Siren Sand King Clockwerk
28m49s
Kunkka Dark Willow Disruptor Axe Faceless Void
Winter Wyvern Mirana Slark Lone Druid Underlord
38m57s
SMARACIS eSports
1
3rd Place Match
Fallen Gods
0
October 6, 2019 - 17:11 UTC
Shadow Demon Mirana Lifestealer Axe Invoker
Gyrocopter Abaddon Rubick Ember Spirit Omniknight
50m27s
Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Pugna
Rubick Sand King Leshrac Bloodseeker Riki
50m31s
alche=)
2