Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DreamLeague Season 10

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 10
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Stockholm
Venue:
Monster Energy DreamHack Studios
Format:
GSL Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$300,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-10-29
End Date:
2018-11-04
Version:
Teams:
8
Pro Circuit Points:
500
Liquipedia Tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology

DreamLeague Season 10 is the first minor of the 2018/19 Dota Pro Circuit season. Eight teams will compete for a prize of $300,000 USD and 500 DPC points. Due to the 2018/19 Pro Circuit rules, teams participating in The Kuala Lumpur Major are barred from competing at this tournament. The winner of this tournament recieves the final invitation to The Kuala Lumpur Major.

Format[edit]

  • Teams
    • 8 teams qualify through regional qualifiers
    • Two teams each from Europe and North America
    • One teams each from China, CIS, Southeast Asia, and South America
  • Groups
    • Two GSL groups, four teams each
    • All games are Bo3
    • Top two teams advance to the Upper Bracket of the playoffs
    • Bottom two teams advance to the Lower Bracket of the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination
    • All games are Bo3
    • Bo5 Grand Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on October 19, 2018:[1]

  • Host:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
  • Observers:
    • Sweden Weppas (Johan Westberg)
    • Sweden skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on October 26, 2018.[2]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $300,000 USD and 500 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 Due to health reasons, Team Liquid withdrew from the event.[3] They were replaced by Team Lithium.[4]
2 Peru Scofield replaced Peru Matthew on 19th October.[5]
3 Ukraine Dendi will be standing in for Jordan MagE- due to visa issues.[6] Team Lithium will be getting a 40% penalty on points acquired.
4 Team Lithium were signed by Vega Squadron on 28th October.[7]
5 China xy is standing in for China Setsu due to visa issues. Royal Never Give Up will be getting a 40% penalty on points acquired.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A preview lrthread
1. compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 2-0 4-0
2. Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere 2-1 4-2
3. InfamousInfamous Infamous 1-2 2-4
4. Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B preview lrthread
1. TigersTigers Tigers 2-0 4-1
2. Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up 2-1 5-4
3. The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe 1-2 4-4
4. ROOONSROOONS ROOONS 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity
1
November 1, 2018 - 16:30 CET
Enigma Necrophos Puck Kunkka Bloodseeker
Tiny Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Lina
35m25s
Necrophos Ogre Magi Earthshaker Faceless Void Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Mirana Dazzle Morphling Ember Spirit
34m05s
Necrophos Ogre Magi Earth Spirit Spectre Tiny
Mirana Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Luna Huskar
30m24s
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
2
TigersTigers Tigers
2
November 1, 2018 - 19:30 CET
Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Undying Pangolier Tinker
Enigma Tiny Dazzle Faceless Void Lina
45m37s
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit
Axe Silencer Dark Willow Weaver Alchemist
44m58s
Undying Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Lina Beastmaster
Drow Ranger Enigma Dazzle Elder Titan Sniper
28m57s
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
1
Upper Bracket Final
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
1
November 3, 2018 - 16:00 CET
Necrophos Earth Spirit Chen Spectre Broodmother
Ogre Magi Terrorblade Crystal Maiden Lina Undying
44m35s
Shadow Demon Mirana Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Invoker
Necrophos Morphling Bane Tiny Enigma
60m10s
Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Windranger Monkey King Dragon Knight
Undying Phantom Lancer Lina Tiny Outworld Destroyer
35m08s
TigersTigers Tigers
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
InfamousInfamous Infamous
2
November 1, 2018 - 10:30 CET
Tiny Bane Juggernaut Batrider Storm Spirit
Phoenix Brewmaster Undying Terrorblade Ember Spirit
30m18s
Phoenix Pugna Morphling Bane Invoker
Necrophos Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Spectre
46m43s
ROOONSROOONS ROOONS
0
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
1
November 1, 2018 - 13:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Ursa Mirana Lina Wraith King
Phoenix Axe Morphling Silencer Invoker
32m52s
Winter Wyvern Necrophos Tiny Phantom Lancer Visage
Axe Pugna Dazzle Zeus Terrorblade
53m00s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Batrider Bloodseeker Monkey King
Axe Dazzle Dark Seer Juggernaut Tiny
56m17s
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity
1
November 2, 2018 - 13:30 CET
Necrophos Phoenix Disruptor Magnus Monkey King
Tiny Silencer Phantom Lancer Earthshaker Tinker
41m43s
Phoenix Magnus Bane Kunkka Phantom Assassin
Ogre Magi Tiny Elder Titan Brewmaster Terrorblade
63m42s
Necrophos Phoenix Chen Bloodseeker Kunkka
Tiny Silencer Earth Spirit Brewmaster Arc Warden
52m00s
InfamousInfamous Infamous
2
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
November 2, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Silencer Axe Dark Willow Templar Assassin Clinkz
Io Gyrocopter Undying Lina Brewmaster
41m33s
Phoenix Axe Elder Titan Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Bane Zeus Tiny
40m53s
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
InfamousInfamous Infamous
0
November 3, 2018 - 13:30 CET
Axe Morphling Earth Spirit Broodmother Silencer
Treant Protector Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Alchemist
32m21s
Axe Morphling Nyx Assassin Brewmaster Ember Spirit
Treant Protector Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Clinkz
48m39s
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
Lower Bracket Final
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
0
November 4, 2018 - 13:30 CET
Magnus Terrorblade Crystal Maiden Weaver Ember Spirit
Chen Morphling Elder Titan Enigma Storm Spirit
50m38s
Io Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Ember Spirit
Enigma Elder Titan Bane Terrorblade Invoker
31m33s
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
Grand Final
TigersTigers Tigers
3
November 4, 2018 - 16:30 CET
Crystal Maiden Weaver Tiny Pangolier Meepo
Enigma Drow Ranger Dazzle Storm Spirit Earth Spirit
27m11s
Ogre Magi Weaver Lina Undying Huskar
Phoenix Axe Tiny Storm Spirit Gyrocopter
37m45s
Ogre Magi Lina Weaver Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
Axe Chen Tiny Templar Assassin Gyrocopter
24m38s
Crystal Maiden Tiny Mirana Pangolier Invoker
Silencer Enigma Treant Protector Storm Spirit Huskar
38m31s
Tiny Crystal Maiden Lina Mirana Underlord
Treant Protector Phoenix Enigma Faceless Void Alchemist
36m48s
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Videos[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksRadiant SideDire Side
HeroWLWR%TWLWRWLWRDetails
1Tiny Tiny26131350.00%50.98%125741.67%148657.14%
Tiny Tiny Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1InfamousInfamous INF73442.86%
2TigersTigers Tigers54180.00%
3The Final TribeThe Final Tribe TFT53260.00%
4Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi42250.00%
5Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega21150.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Phoenix Phoenix73442.86%
2Crystal Maiden Crystal Maiden43175.00%
3Lina Lina42250.00%
4Phantom Lancer Phantom Lancer42250.00%
5Bane Bane41325.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Phoenix Phoenix74357.14%
2Undying Undying62433.33%
3Lina Lina54180.00%
4Axe Axe5050.00%
5Enigma Enigma43175.00%
2Phoenix Phoenix24111345.83%47.06%138561.54%113827.27%
Phoenix Phoenix Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi54180.00%
2The Final TribeThe Final Tribe TFT42250.00%
3compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming coL31233.33%
4InfamousInfamous INF31233.33%
5Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up RNG31233.33%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Tiny Tiny73442.86%
2Axe Axe53260.00%
3Treant Protector Treant Protector43175.00%
4Necrophos Necrophos42250.00%
5Pugna Pugna42250.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Lina Lina73442.86%
2Tiny Tiny73442.86%
3Silencer Silencer64266.67%
4Axe Axe63350.00%
5Nyx Assassin Nyx Assassin53260.00%
3Lina Lina21111052.38%41.18%106460.00%115645.45%
Lina Lina Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1TigersTigers Tigers96366.67%
2The Final TribeThe Final Tribe TFT32166.67%
3Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi31233.33%
4compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming coL220100.00%
5ROOONSROOONS RNS2020.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Winter Wyvern Winter Wyvern54180.00%
2Mirana Mirana53260.00%
3Undying Undying53260.00%
4Ogre Magi Ogre Magi52340.00%
5Axe Axe43175.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Phoenix Phoenix74357.14%
2Tiny Tiny51420.00%
3Silencer Silencer43175.00%
4Spectre Spectre43175.00%
5Enigma Enigma42250.00%
4Axe Axe2013765.00%39.22%96366.67%117463.64%
Axe Axe Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi770100.00%
2Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega42250.00%
3The Final TribeThe Final Tribe TFT31233.33%
4compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming coL220100.00%
5InfamousInfamous INF2020.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Phoenix Phoenix53260.00%
2Dark Willow Dark Willow440100.00%
3Gyrocopter Gyrocopter440100.00%
4Templar Assassin Templar Assassin440100.00%
5Lina Lina43175.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Phoenix Phoenix63350.00%
2Tiny Tiny550100.00%
3Winter Wyvern Winter Wyvern54180.00%
4Centaur Warrunner Centaur Warrunner52340.00%
5Gyrocopter Gyrocopter440100.00%
5Terrorblade Terrorblade1611568.75%31.37%97277.78%74357.14%
Terrorblade Terrorblade Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up RNG42250.00%
2TigersTigers Tigers330100.00%
3InfamousInfamous INF220100.00%
4Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi220100.00%
5Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega21150.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Ogre Magi Ogre Magi440100.00%
2Axe Axe43175.00%
3Elder Titan Elder Titan330100.00%
4Lina Lina330100.00%
5Bane Bane32166.67%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Bane Bane64266.67%
2Necrophos Necrophos54180.00%
3Gyrocopter Gyrocopter330100.00%
4Io Io330100.00%
5Elder Titan Elder Titan32166.67%
51 games played29W - 22L (56.86%)22W - 29L (43.14%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Canada Canada6 / 40 (15%)1437, Boris, EternaLEnVy, iAnnihilate, Jubei, MoonMeander
1Sweden Sweden6 / 40 (15%)Chessie, Era, Frost, Handsken, jonassomfan, Limmp
3United States United States4 / 40 (10%)BSJ, monkeys-forever, Sneyking, Zfreek
4China China3 / 40 (8%)Monet, Srf, xy
4Malaysia Malaysia3 / 40 (8%)343, ah fu, AhJit
4Peru Peru3 / 40 (8%)MoOz, Scofield, Timado
7Greece Greece2 / 40 (5%)Madara, Maybe Next Time
7Indonesia Indonesia2 / 40 (5%)k`wonderkid, Xepher
7Russia Russia2 / 40 (5%)Chu, SoNNeikO
7Ukraine Ukraine2 / 40 (5%)Crystallize, Dendi
11Argentina Argentina1 / 40 (3%)Papita
11Bolivia Bolivia1 / 40 (3%)Wisper
11Finland Finland1 / 40 (3%)Peksu
11Germany Germany1 / 40 (3%)Khezu
11Israel Israel1 / 40 (3%)MagicaL
11Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1 / 40 (3%)Blizzy
11Philippines Philippines1 / 40 (3%)Skem

References[edit]