Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

DreamLeague Season 10 CIS Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 10 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Sep 25 - 26, 2018
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

DreamLeague Season 10 CIS Qualifier determines the CIS team that advances to DreamLeague Season 10.

Format[edit]

  • 2 invited teams and 2 open qualifier teams
  • Double Elimination Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team Spirit
1
September 25, 2018 - 14:00 MSK
Drow Ranger Earthshaker Undying Treant Protector Arc Warden
Necrophos Silencer Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Phoenix
33m09s
Earthshaker Drow Ranger Bane Storm Spirit Treant Protector
Tiny Winter Wyvern Mirana Tusk Templar Assassin
41m13s
Winter Wyvern Spectre Earth Spirit Pugna Arc Warden
Earthshaker Mirana Undying Necrophos Anti-Mage
36m39s
Team Empire
2
Espada
1
September 25, 2018 - 17:00 MSK
Tiny Phoenix Ogre Magi Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Ursa Vengeful Spirit Morphling Templar Assassin
34m58s
Ogre Magi Phoenix Luna Centaur Warrunner Monkey King
Tiny Ursa Winter Wyvern Enigma Alchemist
37m00s
Drow Ranger Windranger Nature's Prophet Axe Gyrocopter
Tiny Phantom Lancer Lich Batrider Zeus
25m19s
Natus Vincere
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Team Empire
0
September 25, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Morphling
Tiny Silencer Weaver Alchemist Treant Protector
31m24s
Earthshaker Mirana Lich Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Treant Protector Phoenix Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
38m48s
Natus Vincere
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team Spirit
0
September 26, 2018 - 14:00 MSK
Drow Ranger Earthshaker Windranger Jakiro Visage
Io Gyrocopter Treant Protector Phoenix Kunkka
23m24s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Warlock Spectre Kunkka
Necrophos Undying Drow Ranger Windranger Dragon Knight
43m36s
Espada
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Team Empire
0
September 26, 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Mirana Earthshaker Lich Dragon Knight Templar Assassin
Tiny Undying Dark Willow Pugna Morphling
45m41s
Silencer Weaver Ursa Storm Spirit Earth Spirit
Undying Phantom Lancer Bounty Hunter Mirana Ember Spirit
37m48s
Espada
2
Grand Finals
Natus Vincere
2
September 26, 2018 - 19:00 MSK
Silencer Tiny Clinkz Dark Willow Zeus
Io Gyrocopter Lich Necrophos Dragon Knight
49m36s
Io Ursa Bane Beastmaster Zeus
Phoenix Treant Protector Necrophos Drow Ranger Pugna
33m55s
Espada
0

References[edit]