DreamLeague Season 10 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 10 China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Start Date:
2018-09-25
End Date:
2018-09-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

DreamLeague Season 10 China Qualifier determines the Chinese team that advances to DreamLeague Season 10.

Format[edit]

  • 3 invited teams and 1 open qualifier team
  • Double Elimination Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Team Serenity
1China zhizhizhi 
2China Zyd 
3China Pyw 
4China XinQ 
5China XCJ 
Newbee1
1China Moogy 
2China Sccc 
3China Inflame 
4China Banana 
5China Faith 
Royal Never Give Up
1China Monet 
2China xy 
3China Srf 
4Malaysia ah fu 
5Malaysia 343 
1 Coach China Banana stands-in for China Waixi.[1]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team Serenity
2
September 25, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Spectre Lich Clockwerk Ember Spirit Windranger
Undying Monkey King Lion Broodmother Enigma
27m18s
Spectre Pugna Bane Zeus Windranger
Undying Monkey King Dark Willow Magnus Ember Spirit
25m34s
Silencer Storm Spirit Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Lycan
Nature's Prophet Windranger Drow Ranger Earth Spirit Monkey King
19m50s
EHOME
1
Newbee
0
September 25, 2018 - 16:30 CST
Weaver Treant Protector Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain
Earthshaker Necrophos Jakiro Lycan Invoker
24m58s
Silencer Weaver Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
Winter Wyvern Bane Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Huskar
41m44s
Royal Never Give Up
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Team Serenity
2
September 25, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Faceless Void Windranger Winter Wyvern Lina Slark
Io Gyrocopter Bane Batrider Arc Warden
40m58s
Silencer Tiny Monkey King Storm Spirit Viper
Earthshaker Chen Venomancer Huskar Troll Warlord
45m14s
Earthshaker Zeus Bloodseeker Weaver Disruptor
Bane Winter Wyvern Invoker Magnus Juggernaut
39m26s
Royal Never Give Up
1
Lower Bracket R1
EHOME
0
September 26, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Treant Protector Spectre Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Tinker
Earthshaker Enchantress Jakiro Phantom Lancer Leshrac
56m37s
Nature's Prophet Bloodseeker Dark Willow Brewmaster Alchemist
Silencer Phantom Lancer Tusk Lina Tidehunter
53m51s
Newbee
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Royal Never Give Up
2
September 26, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Puck
Bane Tiny Elder Titan Weaver Alchemist
25m04s
Bane Morphling Sand King Leshrac Meepo
Io Phantom Lancer Vengeful Spirit Pugna Broodmother
51m42s
Bane Nyx Assassin Mirana Monkey King Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern Pugna Tusk Dragon Knight Enchantress
44m36s
Newbee
1
Grand Finals
Team Serenity
1
September 26, 2018 - 20:00 CST
Silencer Spectre Kunkka Leshrac Storm Spirit
Weaver Terrorblade Ogre Magi Dragon Knight Undying
36m40s
Io Phantom Lancer Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Windranger
Winter Wyvern Morphling Bane Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit
39m52s
Necrophos Silencer Windranger Spectre Earth Spirit
Nyx Assassin Pugna Witch Doctor Luna Invoker
35m42s
Royal Never Give Up
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]