DreamLeague Season 10 China Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 10 China Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
China
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
32
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-09-23
End Date:
2018-09-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

DreamLeague Season 10 China Open Qualifier determines one team that qualifies to the China Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All rounds up to quarterfinals are played in a Bo1
  • Semifinals and final are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarter-finalist[edit]

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]


Round of 32
Keen Gaming
1
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Bane Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Lina Outworld Devourer
Undying Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Leshrac Faceless Void
20m36s
X-Factor
0
Team Waooo
0
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Earthshaker Necrophos Bane Monkey King Arc Warden
Io Gyrocopter Tiny Shadow Demon Lina
24m58s
IamPoint Club
1
CDEC Gaming
1
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Pugna Rubick Mirana Faceless Void
Weaver Earthshaker Shadow Demon Huskar Brewmaster
39m59s
Team ACT
0
Cola
0
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Windranger Spectre Lich Invoker
Necrophos Earthshaker Bane Lycan Ember Spirit
19m53s
Invictus Gaming
1
Mr Game Boy
1
Team dhu
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Enchantress Bane Windranger Faceless Void Broodmother
Tiny Undying Ursa Dark Willow Legion Commander
22m04s
Team dhu
0
iG Vitality
1
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Silencer Axe Undying Terrorblade Dragon Knight
34m37s
Eclipse
0
KG.Luminous
1
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Lich Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Arc Warden
Io Gyrocopter Mirana Nyx Assassin Zeus
46m52s
StarLucK
0
Team EVER
W
十三亿少女的梦
F
EHOME
1
BAISE
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Io Gyrocopter Monkey King Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Kunkka Shadow Demon Zeus
10m38s
BAISE
0
Team MAX
1
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Earthshaker Phoenix Ursa Terrorblade Dragon Knight
Treant Protector Dark Willow Spectre Mirana Tinker
30m55s
Aura Gaming
0
Team Green
1
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Treant Protector Spectre Mirana Ember Spirit
Weaver Ogre Magi Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Lycan
19m51s
CQ
0
MAX.Y
0
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Magnus Troll Warlord Lycan
Nature's Prophet Ursa Brewmaster Zeus Riki
43m28s
Winning Gaming
1
Team Root
1
WIN Gaming
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Earthshaker Huskar Bane Pangolier Luna
Necrophos Nyx Assassin Windranger Drow Ranger Winter Wyvern
32m59s
WIN Gaming
0
Team QS
0
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Weaver Clockwerk Bane Drow Ranger Medusa
Tiny Winter Wyvern Phoenix Lycan Kunkka
23m06s
Newbee Young
1
OpenAI
F
For The Dream
W
Vampire Gaming
0
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Weaver Dark Willow Brewmaster Shadow Demon Dragon Knight
Rubick Faceless Void Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Bloodseeker
28m14s
DeathBringer
1
Round of 16
Keen Gaming
1
September 23, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Bane Phoenix Dragon Knight Brewmaster Storm Spirit
Tiny Naga Siren Jakiro Alchemist Bloodseeker
64m56s
IamPoint Club
0
CDEC Gaming
0
September 23, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Pugna Oracle Luna Faceless Void
Necrophos Earthshaker Bane Lycan Ember Spirit
25m08s
Invictus Gaming
1
Mr Game Boy
0
September 23, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Necrophos Tusk Spectre Winter Wyvern Invoker
Tiny Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Monkey King
40m04s
iG Vitality
1
KG.Luminous
0
September 23, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Lich Ursa Windranger Tiny Tinker
Earthshaker Necrophos Lion Monkey King Pugna
05m35s
Team EVER
1
EHOME
1
September 23, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Necrophos Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Rubick Spectre
Weaver Phoenix Nyx Assassin Pugna Invoker
45m11s
Team MAX
0
Team Green
1
September 23, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Silencer Nyx Assassin Mirana Terrorblade Necrophos
Nature's Prophet Weaver Undying Dragon Knight Huskar
37m14s
Winning Gaming
0
Team Root
0
September 23, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Phoenix Pugna Treant Protector Alchemist Puck
Winter Wyvern Necrophos Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Lycan
27m38s
Newbee Young
1
For The Dream
1
September 23, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Weaver Dark Willow Earthshaker Axe Storm Spirit
Witch Doctor Faceless Void Rubick Monkey King Mirana
36m33s
DeathBringer
0
Quarterfinals
Keen Gaming
1
September 23, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Mirana Enigma
Undying Leshrac Pugna Earthshaker Terrorblade
69m59s
Invictus Gaming
0
iG Vitality
0
September 23, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Tiny Shadow Demon Silencer Lina Troll Warlord
Necrophos Undying Tusk Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
39m41s
Team EVER
1
EHOME
1
September 23, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Earthshaker Pugna Winter Wyvern Monkey King Lycan
Treant Protector Nyx Assassin Mirana Spectre Necrophos
23m18s
Team Green
0
Newbee Young
1
September 23, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Silencer Necrophos Treant Protector Dragon Knight Clinkz
Weaver Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Phoenix Leshrac
36m39s
For The Dream
0
Semifinals
Keen Gaming
1
September 24, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Winter Wyvern Tiny Phoenix Dragon Knight Sniper
Enchantress Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Terrorblade Ember Spirit
51m37s
Necrophos Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Spectre Invoker
Earthshaker Pugna Lich Lycan Luna
28m55s
Silencer Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight Phoenix Tidehunter
Undying Mirana Brewmaster Earthshaker Spectre
33m29s
Team EVER
2
EHOME
2
September 24, 2018 - 17:15 CST
Treant Protector Spectre Zeus Rubick Bloodseeker
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Lifestealer Storm Spirit
33m44s
Treant Protector Monkey King Chen Pangolier Queen of Pain
Spectre Lich Tusk Ursa Invoker
37m38s
Newbee Young
0
Finals
Team EVER
1
September 24, 2018 - 19:15 CST
Necrophos Lion Mirana Riki Terrorblade
Tiny Phoenix Nyx Assassin Kunkka Lycan
38m05s
Mirana Tusk Undying Terrorblade Centaur Warrunner
Tiny Bane Spectre Elder Titan Broodmother
35m25s
Tiny Lion Dark Willow Mirana Phantom Lancer
Monkey King Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Leshrac Omniknight
37m44s
EHOME
2

References[edit]