DreamLeague Season 10 Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 10 Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Start Date:
2018-09-25
End Date:
2018-09-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

DreamLeague Season 10 Europe Qualifier determines the two European teams that advance to DreamLeague Season 10.

Format[edit]

  • 3 invited teams and 1 open qualifier team
  • Double Elimination Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Team Liquid1
1Germany KuroKy 
2Jordan Miracle- 
3Bulgaria MinD_ContRoL 
4Lebanon GH 
5Germany rmN- 
Team Lithium
1Greece Madara 
2Jordan MagE- 
3Germany KheZu 
4Greece Maybe Next Time 
5Finland Peksu 
MangoBay
1Poland Fey 
2Albania garter 
3Romania bOne7 
4Germany Qupe 
5Romania Flash 
1 Germany rmN- will be standing in for Finland MATUMBAMAN.[1]

Results[edit]

Semi-finals
Team Lithium
1
September 25, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Weaver Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
Tiny Dark Willow Silencer Tinker Bloodseeker
61m25s
Weaver Undying Vengeful Spirit Batrider Kunkka
Earthshaker Tiny Winter Wyvern Mirana Bloodseeker
33m17s
Phoenix Ogre Magi Necrophos Arc Warden Invoker
Tiny Weaver Dark Willow Storm Spirit Pugna
44m12s
The Final Tribe
2
Team Liquid
0
September 25, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Enchantress Treant Protector Sand King Mirana Slark
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Dazzle Batrider Tiny
31m58s
Winter Wyvern Silencer Kunkka Timbersaw Invoker
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Undying Necrophos Mirana
37m02s
MangoBay
2
Winners' Finals
The Final Tribe
2
September 25, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Weaver Dark Willow Sand King Leshrac Alchemist
Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Silencer Legion Commander Zeus
31m59s
Tiny Clockwerk Rubick Venomancer Arc Warden
Silencer Earthshaker Mirana Ursa Storm Spirit
31m08s
MangoBay
0
Losers' Round 1
Team Lithium
1
September 26, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Silencer Weaver Lina Magnus Ember Spirit
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Chen Wraith King Shadow Fiend
42m38s
Silencer Tiny Weaver Dark Seer Tinker
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Necrophos Monkey King
39m37s
Weaver Treant Protector Phoenix Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Phantom Lancer Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Leshrac Dragon Knight
32m09s
Team Liquid
2
Losers' Finals
MangoBay
0
September 26, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Silencer Axe Pugna Bloodseeker Enigma
Earthshaker Dark Willow Drow Ranger Visage Venomancer
26m20s
Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Mirana Spectre Lina
Drow Ranger Weaver Enigma Windranger Pugna
43m35s
Team Liquid
2
Qualified
The Final Tribe
Team Liquid

References[edit]