DreamLeague Season 10 North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 10 North America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Start Date:
2018-09-25
End Date:
2018-09-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

DreamLeague Season 10 North America Qualifier determines the two North American teams that advance to DreamLeague Season 10.

Format[edit]

  • 3 invited teams and 1 open qualifier teams
  • Double Elimination Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

compLexity Gaming1
1Canada Jeyo 
2Sweden Limmp 
3United States Sneyking 
4United States Zfreek 
5Canada EternaLEnVy 
Team Xolotl
1Mexico Ifrit 
2Mexico Esk 
3Mexico Jano 
4Mexico pika2 
5Mexico hector 
TEAM TEAM
1Brazil Costabile 
2United States Ryoya 
3United States brax 
4United States Newsham 
5United States ixmike 
1 Canada Jeyo will be standing in for Philippines Skem.

Results[edit]

Semi-finals
compLexity
2
September 25, 2018 - 13:00 PST
Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Lina Templar Assassin
Mirana Earthshaker Lich Terrorblade Zeus
24m10s
Lich Terrorblade Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Ember Spirit
Necrophos Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Lina Death Prophet
28m02s
ROOONS
0
Team Xolotl
0
September 25, 2018 - 16:00 PST
Ogre Magi Mirana Crystal Maiden Underlord Monkey King
Silencer Phantom Lancer Treant Protector Enchantress Earthshaker
52m48s
Ogre Magi Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Venomancer Monkey King
Treant Protector Terrorblade Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Bloodseeker
45m39s
TEAM TEAM
2
Winners' Finals
compLexity
2
September 25, 2018 - 18:30 PST
Necrophos Shadow Shaman Axe Phantom Assassin Pugna
Enchantress Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Mirana Alchemist
27m26s
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Death Prophet Axe Phoenix
Winter Wyvern Tiny Earth Spirit Weaver Juggernaut
38m26s
Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Bane Dragon Knight Enigma
Treant Protector Weaver Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit Faceless Void
30m56s
TEAM TEAM
1
Losers' Round 1
ROOONS
2
September 26, 2018 - 13:00 PST
Enchantress Earthshaker Mirana Ember Spirit Batrider
Necrophos Crystal Maiden Ogre Magi Monkey King Phantom Assassin
28m11s
Enchantress Bane Zeus Luna Skywrath Mage
Necrophos Terrorblade Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Earth Spirit
26m47s
Team Xolotl
0
Losers' Finals
TEAM TEAM
1
September 27, 2018 - 01:15 CEST
Silencer Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Tiny Pugna
Drow Ranger Mirana Axe Leshrac Dragon Knight
58m06s
Treant Protector Tiny Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Alchemist
Silencer Weaver Phoenix Venomancer Dragon Knight
29m27s
Winter Wyvern Mirana Elder Titan Troll Warlord Alchemist
Silencer Terrorblade Centaur Warrunner Lina Ember Spirit
46m15s
ROOONS
2
Qualified
compLexity
ROOONS

References[edit]