DreamLeague Season 10 South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 10 South America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Start Date:
2018-09-25
End Date:
2018-09-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


DreamLeague Season 10 South America Qualifier determines the South American team that advances to DreamLeague Season 10.

Format[edit]

  • 2 invited teams and 2 open qualifier teams
  • Double Elimination Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

1 Mad Kings signed Fanboys-.[1]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Thunder Predator
1
September 25, 2018 - 14:00 BRT
Weaver Earth Spirit Jakiro Huskar Tinker
Chen Tiny Rubick Clinkz Lycan
53m01s
Tiny Silencer Earth Spirit Huskar Chaos Knight
Pugna Monkey King Dragon Knight Clinkz Troll Warlord
45m04s
Tiny Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Visage Meepo
Pugna Monkey King Undying Viper Drow Ranger
24m33s
Infamous
2
Braxstone
2
September 25, 2018 - 17:00 BRT
Weaver Tiny Lion Monkey King Queen of Pain
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Storm Spirit Night Stalker Bloodseeker
21m43s
Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet Windranger Enigma
Undying Winter Wyvern Clinkz Ursa Zeus
27m07s
Mad Kings
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Infamous
2
September 25, 2018 - 19:00 BRT
Ogre Magi Mirana Monkey King Clinkz Invoker
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Windranger Storm Spirit Terrorblade
35m58s
Pugna Earthshaker Clinkz Terrorblade Windranger
Weaver Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Enigma
47m18s
Ogre Magi Mirana Earthshaker Ursa Invoker
Tiny Dark Willow Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
36m27s
Braxstone
1
Lower Bracket R1
Thunder Predator
2
September 26, 2018 - 14:00 BRT
Earthshaker Terrorblade Phoenix Abaddon Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Weaver Winter Wyvern Batrider Templar Assassin
41m49s
Bane Lina Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Axe
Weaver Rubick Undying Phantom Assassin Clinkz
23m02s
Mad Kings
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Braxstone
2
September 26, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Nyx Assassin Puck Enigma
Pugna Bane Necrophos Elder Titan Alchemist
29m30s
Tiny Skywrath Mage Morphling Sand King Axe
Enchantress Ogre Magi Kunkka Earth Spirit Batrider
38m01s
Tiny Morphling Shadow Shaman Batrider Queen of Pain
Necrophos Terrorblade Disruptor Tusk Doom
37m 44s
Thunder Predator
1
Grand Finals
Infamous
2
September 26, 2018 - 20:00 BRT
Pugna Monkey King Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Windranger
Earthshaker Bane Tiny Anti-Mage Kunkka
45m12s
Chen Tiny Monkey King Troll Warlord Invoker
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Tinker Enigma
44m07s
Braxstone
0

References[edit]

  1. DreamLeague (2018-09-25). "Dreamleague Season 10 Closed Qualifier Information". Dreamleague. Retrieved 2018-09-25.