DreamLeague Season 10 Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 10 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Start Date:
2018-09-25
End Date:
2018-09-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

DreamLeague Season 10 Southeast Asia Qualifier determines the Southeast Asian team that advances to DreamLeague Season 10.

Format[edit]

  • 2 invited teams and 2 open qualifier teams
  • Double Elimination Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Lotac
0
Sep 25, 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Tiny Earthshaker Lion Slark Kunkka
Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Lina Axe
37m35s
Silencer Tiny Tusk Underlord Spectre
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Lycan Lina Monkey King
32m17s
Tigers
2
Team Admiral
2
sep 25, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Broodmother Earthshaker Lina Terrorblade
Nyx Assassin Pugna Phoenix Timbersaw Alchemist
31m58s
Winter Wyvern Batrider Io Gyrocopter Drow Ranger
Nature's Prophet Necrophos Weaver Earth Spirit Zeus
35m17s
Undying Weaver Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Zeus
Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Dark Willow Lina Magnus
55m24s
BOOM ID
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Tigers
0
sep 25, 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Visage Brewmaster Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Mirana Crystal Maiden Medusa
34m25s
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Dragon Knight
Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit Io Luna Tiny
23m51s
Team Admiral
2
Lower Bracket R1
Lotac
2
sep 26, 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Invoker
Silencer Magnus Rubick Troll Warlord Lina
39m15s
Silencer Spectre Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Lina
Tiny Winter Wyvern Tusk Venomancer Monkey King
29m11s
BOOM ID
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Tigers
2
sep 26, 2018 - 16:15 SGT
Winter Wyvern Morphling Chen Lina Axe
Silencer Terrorblade Night Stalker Elder Titan Invoker
33m36s
Chen Terrorblade Lina Magnus Dragon Knight
Lich Morphling Tusk Kunkka Crystal Maiden
50m44s
Lotac
0
Grand Finals
Team Admiral
1
sep 26, 2018 - 13:05 CEST
Enigma Earthshaker Treant Protector Weaver Tiny
Winter Wyvern Lina Chen Faceless Void Axe
36m56s
Enigma Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Bloodseeker Juggernaut
Pugna Earthshaker Mirana Jakiro Storm Spirit
43m09s
Enigma Mirana Silencer Dark Willow Timbersaw
Necrophos Earthshaker Jakiro Lycan Nature's Prophet
49m22s
Tigers
2

References[edit]