Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DreamLeague Season 11: The Stockholm Major

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 11
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Stockholm
Venue:
Dates:
Mar 14 - 24, 2019
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$1,000,000 USD
Pro Circuit Points:
15,000
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

DreamLeague Season 11 is the third Major of the 2018/19 Dota Pro Circuit season.[1] Sixteen teams will compete for a prize of $1,000,000 USD and 15,000 DPC points in March 2019. The last three days of the LAN will be played in front of a live audience. This will be DreamLeague's second tournament of this DPC season and their second Valve major overall.

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier
    • Fifteen teams qualify through regional qualifiers: three teams each from Europe, China and North America and two teams each from CIS, Southeast Asia and South America.
    • One team qualifies as the champion of StarLadder ImbaTV Minor.
  • Group Stage - March 14th - March 15th, 2019
    • Sixteen teams are divided in four groups of four teams each where they play in a GSL double-elimination format.
    • The top two teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs.
    • The bottom two teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs.
    • All games are Bo3.
  • Playoffs - March 16th - March 24th, 2019
    • Sixteen teams play in a double-elimination format over eight days, with the final three days being in front of a live crowd.
    • Eight teams begin in the upper bracket, eight in the lower bracket.
    • All games except Grand Finals and Lower Bracket Round 1 are Bo3.
    • Lower Bracket Round 1 are Bo1.
    • Grand Finals is Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The broadcast talent for the English coverage was announced on March 4th, 2019.[2] For the group stage, remote coverage is provided by Moonduck, among others.[3]

  • Host:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
  • Observers:
    • Sweden Weppas (Johan Westberg)
    • Sweden skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)
  • Analysts:
    • Russia Smile (Sergey Revin)
    • Russia Inmate (Dmitry Filinov)
    • Russia Santa (Alexander Koltan)
    • Ukraine XBOCT (Oleksandr Dashkevych)
  • Interviewer/Content Creator:

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the finals is $1,000,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret 2-0 4-0
2. Keen GamingKeen Gaming Keen Gaming 2-1 4-2
3. Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid 1-2 2-4
4. J.StormJ.Storm J.Storm 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD 2-0 4-1
2. FnaticFnatic Fnatic 2-1 5-3
3. Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas 1-2 3-5
4. InfamousInfamous Infamous 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro 2-0 4-2
2. MineskiMineski Mineski 2-1 5-4
3. EHOMEEHOME EHOME 1-2 4-4
4. Forward GamingForward Gaming Forward Gaming 0-2 1-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses 2-0 4-1
2. Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming 2-1 4-2
3. Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere 1-2 3-5
4. Chaos Esports ClubChaos Esports Club Chaos Esports Club 0-2 1-4

Main Event[edit]

Upper Bracket R1 (Bo3)
PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD
2
March 16, 2019 - 16:30 CET
Pangolier Juggernaut Disruptor Death Prophet Lycan
Undying Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Shadow Fiend
27m33s
Magnus Phantom Assassin Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Pugna
Pangolier Leshrac Elder Titan Morphling Viper
35m41s
MineskiMineski Mineski
0
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
1
March 16, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Outworld Destroyer Enigma Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit
Troll Warlord Oracle Earth Spirit Batrider Death Prophet
46m48s
Vengeful Spirit Outworld Destroyer Rubick Lone Druid Anti-Mage
Oracle Nyx Assassin Razor Brewmaster Medusa
38m03s
Keeper of the Light Necrophos Puck Viper Phantom Lancer
Troll Warlord Magnus Disruptor Pugna Morphling
42m47s
Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming
2
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses
1
March 17, 2019 - 16:30 CET
Lifestealer Viper Witch Doctor Clockwerk Dark Seer
Keeper of the Light Slardar Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
23m34s
Ursa Dark Willow Witch Doctor Brewmaster Underlord
Keeper of the Light Tiny Sven Puck Doom
50m19s
Doom Dark Willow Witch Doctor Spectre Mirana
Keeper of the Light Tiny Troll Warlord Leshrac Shadow Fiend
28m47s
Keen GamingKeen Gaming Keen Gaming
2
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
0
March 17, 2019 - 19:50 CET
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Venomancer Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend
Shadow Shaman Ursa Rubick Brewmaster Templar Assassin
40m31s
Slardar Shadow Shaman Abaddon Weaver Shadow Fiend
Lifestealer Batrider Shadow Demon Pangolier Timbersaw
47m25s
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2
Upper Bracket R2 (Bo3)
PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD
1
March 22, 2019 - 16:30 CET
Magnus Phantom Assassin Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition
Rubick Disruptor Necrophos Morphling Centaur Warrunner
38m33s
Disruptor Death Prophet Bounty Hunter Enigma Gyrocopter
Bane Razor Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Batrider
43m18s
Razor Lifestealer Shadow Demon Bounty Hunter Earth Spirit
Disruptor Nyx Assassin Necrophos Weaver Broodmother
28m42s
Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming
2
Keen GamingKeen Gaming Keen Gaming
0
March 22, 2019 - 20:45 CET
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Puck Doom Lion
Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Dragon Knight
29m16s
Tiny Keeper of the Light Pangolier Weaver Outworld Destroyer
Oracle Juggernaut Puck Timbersaw Earth Spirit
44m27s
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2
Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming
2
March 23, 2019 - 21:42 CET
Troll Warlord Magnus Disruptor Pugna Outworld Destroyer
Winter Wyvern Pangolier Shadow Shaman Ursa Invoker
60m05s
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Bounty Hunter Terrorblade Viper
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Dark Seer Outworld Destroyer
43m16s
Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Medusa Bloodseeker
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Brewmaster Grimstroke Monkey King
38m34s
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
1
Lower Bracket R1 (Bo1)
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
0
March 16, 2019 - 13:30 CET
Leshrac Ursa Sven Medusa Disruptor
Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Dark Seer Shadow Fiend
46m24s
J.StormJ.Storm J.Storm
1
EHOMEEHOME EHOME
0
March 16, 2019 - 15:10 CET
Magnus Phantom Assassin Lion Shadow Fiend Legion Commander
Lifestealer Oracle Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Death Prophet
30m25s
InfamousInfamous Infamous
1
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
March 17, 2019 - 13:30 CET
Chen Winter Wyvern Doom Razor Juggernaut
Enigma Pangolier Lion Troll Warlord Mirana
38m18s
Forward GamingForward Gaming Forward Gaming
0
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
0
March 17, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tusk Monkey King Doom
Oracle Razor Earth Spirit Omniknight Ursa
22m52s
Chaos Esports ClubChaos Esports Club Chaos EC
1
Lower Bracket R2 (Bo3)
MineskiMineski Mineski
0
March 18, 2019 - 13:30 CET
Elder Titan Morphling Oracle Slardar Death Prophet
Lifestealer Batrider Lion Earth Spirit Queen of Pain
53m22s
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Elder Titan Leshrac Clinkz
Rubick Oracle Monkey King Pangolier Death Prophet
45m06s
J.StormJ.Storm J.Storm
2
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
2
March 18, 2019 - 16:30 CET
Oracle Morphling Tusk Vengeful Spirit Chaos Knight
Lifestealer Witch Doctor Rubick Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
24m53s
Troll Warlord Morphling Enigma Bane Bounty Hunter
Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Tiny Pangolier Lina
22m48s
InfamousInfamous Infamous
0
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses
2
March 19, 2019 - 13:30 CET
Earth Spirit Viper Witch Doctor Brewmaster Sven
Chen Ursa Shadow Shaman Lycan Timbersaw
33m53s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Disruptor Spectre Kunkka
Undying Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Enigma Huskar
28m19s
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
2
March 19, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Rubick Leshrac Slardar Phantom Assassin Outworld Destroyer
Enigma Razor Witch Doctor Ursa Omniknight
22m05s
Doom Shadow Demon Batrider Brewmaster Morphling
Chen Omniknight Disruptor Leshrac Gyrocopter
30m07s
Chen Pangolier Dark Willow Spectre Brewmaster
Razor Earth Spirit Bane Night Stalker Phantom Assassin
38m11s
Chaos Esports ClubChaos Esports Club Chaos EC
1
Lower Bracket R3 (Bo3)
J.StormJ.Storm J.Storm
0
March 20, 2019 - 13:30 CET
Lifestealer Rubick Witch Doctor Pangolier Templar Assassin
Outworld Destroyer Abaddon Tusk Phantom Assassin Puck
33m05s
Leshrac Earth Spirit Brewmaster Crystal Maiden Faceless Void
Outworld Destroyer Oracle Lion Juggernaut Tidehunter
28m39s
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
2
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses
1
March 20, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Pangolier Viper Vengeful Spirit Lycan Bounty Hunter
Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Puck Underlord
49m18s
Earth Spirit Viper Witch Doctor Tidehunter Sven
Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Disruptor Dark Seer Ursa
62m12s
Earth Spirit Viper Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Bounty Hunter
Nyx Assassin Razor Shadow Demon Puck Phantom Lancer
35m37s
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
2
Lower Bracket R4 (Bo3)
Keen GamingKeen Gaming Keen Gaming
0
March 23, 2019 - 14:30 CET
Puck Doom Rubick Lifestealer Disruptor
Outworld Destroyer Lion Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Vengeful Spirit
38m46s
Lich Juggernaut Clockwerk Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet
Nyx Assassin Outworld Destroyer Shadow Demon Morphling Legion Commander
31m51s
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
2
PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD
1
March 23, 2019 - 10:30 CET
Pangolier Bane Ursa Pugna Spectre
Enigma Doom Grimstroke Troll Warlord Morphling
40m20s
Enigma Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Mirana Spectre
Nyx Assassin