Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

DreamLeague Season 11 CIS Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 11 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Feb 1 - 3, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
GSL Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on January 28, 2019.[1]

1 USA Fogged was replaced by Bosnia and Herzegovina LizZard, due to illness.[2]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups[3]
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • All teams from each group advance to the Playoffs:
      • Top two teams proceed to the upper-bracket
      • Bottom two teams proceed to the lower-bracket
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Gambit Esports 2-0 4-1
2. The Pango 2-1 5-3
3. Natus Vincere 1-2 3-5
4. Pavaga Junior 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Virtus.pro 2-0 4-0
2. Old but Gold 2-1 5-3
3. Pavaga Gaming 1-2 2-5
4. Winstrike Team 0-2 1-4


Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Gambit Esports
2
February 2, 2019 - 17:20 MSK
Medusa Jakiro Nyx Assassin Weaver Legion Commander
Razor Keeper of the Light Sven Phoenix Monkey King
23m38s
Earth Spirit Chen Outworld Devourer Brewmaster Gyrocopter
Beastmaster Lich Razor Pugna Dazzle
26m24s
Old but Gold
0
Virtus.pro
2
February 2, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Sven Luna Brewmaster Rubick Drow Ranger
Earth Spirit Jakiro Pangolier Razor Anti-Mage
21m51s
Sven Luna Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight
Earth Spirit Rubick Lone Druid Batrider Weaver
29m35s
The Pango
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Gambit Esports
0
February 3, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Lifestealer Dark Seer Chen
Magnus Jakiro Kunkka Terrorblade Centaur Warrunner
46m52s
Tiny Medusa Undying Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin
Sven Outworld Devourer Rubick Dark Seer Phantom Lancer
42m29s
Virtus.pro
2
Lower Bracket R1
Natus Vincere
2
February 2, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Elder Titan Razor Enchantress Tidehunter Anti-Mage
Oracle Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Luna Outworld Devourer
35m30s
Tiny Shadow Shaman Magnus Monkey King Medusa
Elder Titan Oracle Doom Terrorblade Skywrath Mage
38m01s
Winstrike Team
0
Pavaga Gaming
2
February 2, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Elder Titan Dazzle Juggernaut Slardar Leshrac
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Bane Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet
34m48s
Dazzle Tiny Puck Oracle Slark
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Lich Doom Dragon Knight
35m10s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Bane Troll Warlord Razor
Elder Titan Lich Juggernaut Slardar Shadow Fiend
33m20s
Pavaga Junior
1
Lower Bracket R2
The Pango
1
February 2, 2019 - 19:10 MSK
Sven Luna Dark Willow Omniknight Lone Druid
Tiny Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Huskar Morphling
43m14s
Shadow Demon Puck Jakiro Terrorblade Viper
Lich Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Doom Sniper
40m07s
Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Lone Druid Axe Medusa
Sven Luna Brewmaster Oracle Outworld Devourer
26m00s
Natus Vincere
2
Old but Gold
2
February 2, 2019 - 19:30 MSK
Dazzle Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Undying Rubick Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage Kunkka
34m54s
Elder Titan Dark Seer Bane Kunkka Razor
Undying Shadow Shaman Luna Doom Outworld Devourer
66m58s
Tiny Oracle Doom Weaver Death Prophet
Sven Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Lina
30m18s
Pavaga Gaming
1
Lower Bracket R3
Natus Vincere
2
February 3, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Sven Brewmaster Razor Terrorblade Dazzle
Luna Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Doom Lina
29m29s
Tiny Enchantress Magnus Phantom Assassin Monkey King
Lifestealer Oracle Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Death Prophet
31m10s
Old but Gold
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Gambit Esports
0
February 3, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Elder Titan Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Weaver
Lich Luna Chaos Knight Razor Doom
33m01s
Earth Spirit Luna Rubick Underlord Queen of Pain
Sven Shadow Demon Brewmaster Razor Lifestealer
39m18s
Natus Vincere
2
Qualified
Virtus.pro
Natus Vincere

References[edit]

  1. DreamHackDota (28 January 2019). "Qualifiers are nearly here, so welcome the 6 awesome people who will be bringing you all the action from the studio!". Twitter.
  2. DreamHackDota (31 January 2019). "Unfortunately sickness has hit Fogged, and he'll be unable to join us for the Qualifiers.". Twitter.
  3. DreamHack (2019-01-17). "Qualifier Information". DreamHack.com. Retrieved 2019-01-17.
  4. 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 DreamHack (2019-01-17). "CORSAIR DreamLeague Season 11 — The Stockholm Major Qualifiers". DreamHack.com. Retrieved 2019-01-17.