Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DreamLeague Season 11 Europe Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 11 Europe Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jan 24 - 25, 2019
Teams:
40
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single elmination bracket
  • All matches up to quarterfinals are Bo1
  • Semifinals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarter-finalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Aachen City EsportsAachen City Esports Aachen City Esports
1
January 25, 2019 - 18:00 CET
EXE-eSportsEXE-eSports EXE-eSports
0
FinlandFinland Finland
0
January 25, 2019 - 18:00 CET
MkersMkers Mkers
1
HippomaniacsHippomaniacs Hippomaniacs
1
January 25, 2019 - 18:00 CET
iG.XiG.X iG.X
0
Helsinki REDSHelsinki REDS Helsinki REDS
0
January 25, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
1
ecks deeecks dee ecks dee
1
January 25, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Stofftiere Online e.V.Stofftiere Online e.V. Stofftiere Online e.V.
0
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
1
January 25, 2019 - 18:00 CET
KaipiKaipi Kaipi
0
Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
1
January 25, 2019 - 18:00 CET
All StarsAll Stars All Stars
0
KabanKaban Kaban
1
January 25, 2019 - 18:00 CET
AnticoagulationAnticoagulation Anticoagulation
0
Quarterfinals
Aachen City EsportsAachen City Esports Aachen City Esports
1
January 25, 2019 - 19:30 CET
MkersMkers Mkers
0
HippomaniacsHippomaniacs Hippomaniacs
0
January 25, 2019 - 19:30 CET
Lich Medusa Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit
Grimstroke Anti-Mage Sven Batrider Brewmaster
41m13s
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
1
ecks deeecks dee ecks dee
0
January 25, 2019 - 19:30 CET
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
1
Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
0
January 25, 2019 - 19:30 CET
Io Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Razor
Grimstroke Sven Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin Batrider
29m59s
KabanKaban Kaban
1
Semifinals
Aachen City EsportsAachen City Esports Aachen City Esports
0
January 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Tiny Oracle Terrorblade Dark Seer Pugna
Grimstroke Sven Elder Titan Beastmaster Outworld Destroyer
29m13s
Tiny Bane Tidehunter Phantom Assassin Pugna
Grimstroke Sven Troll Warlord Timbersaw Nature's Prophet
40m25s
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
1
January 25, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Tusk Beastmaster Lion Outworld Destroyer Faceless Void
Lich Earth Spirit Juggernaut Tidehunter Huskar
40m23s
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Earth Spirit Terrorblade Magnus
Sven Grimstroke Doom Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet
34m26s
Oracle Centaur Warrunner Visage Dark Seer Phantom Assassin
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Tidehunter
19m41s
KabanKaban Kaban
2
Qualified
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
KabanKaban Kaban

References[edit]