Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DreamLeague Season 11 Europe Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 11 Europe Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jan 26 - 27, 2019
Teams:
35
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches up to semifinals are Bo1
  • Final is Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarter-finalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Aachen City EsportsAachen City Esports Aachen City Esports
1
January 26, 2019 - 16:45 CET
XDSXDS XDS
0
UnstoppableUnstoppable Unstoppable
1
January 26, 2019 - 16:45 CET
WuiterEsportsWuiterEsports WuiterEsports
0
KaipiKaipi Kaipi
1
January 26, 2019 - 16:45 CET
Proton GamingProton Gaming Proton Gaming
0
Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
1
January 26, 2019 - 16:45 CET
iG.XiG.X iG.X
0
TaEn GamingTaEn Gaming TaEn Gaming
0
January 26, 2019 - 16:45 CET
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
1
The ReaL DeaLThe ReaL DeaL The ReaL DeaL
1
January 26, 2019 - 16:45 CET
HippomaniacsHippomaniacs Hippomaniacs
0
iCONICS SportsiCONICS Sports iCONICS Sports
0
January 26, 2019 - 16:45 CET
95KG of Body95KG of Body 95KG of Body
1
Evil CorporationEvil Corporation Evil Corporation
0
January 26, 2019 - 16:45 CET
Dazzle Tusk Brewmaster Huskar Venomancer
Tiny Undying Troll Warlord Underlord Viper
30m50s
Fus Ro DahFus Ro Dah Fus Ro Dah
1
Quarterfinals
Aachen City EsportsAachen City Esports Aachen City Esports
1
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Grimstroke Sven Troll Warlord Tidehunter Tiny
Tusk Oracle Centaur Warrunner Visage Leshrac
23m54s
UnstoppableUnstoppable Unstoppable
0
KaipiKaipi Kaipi
1
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Tiny Nature's Prophet Jakiro Outworld Destroyer Faceless Void
Undying Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner Tinker
35m48s
Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
0
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
0
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Tiny Beastmaster Lion Juggernaut Grimstroke
Oracle Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin Lone Druid
31m34s
The ReaL DeaLThe ReaL DeaL The ReaL DeaL
1
95KG of Body95KG of Body 95KG of Body
0
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Phantom Assassin Tusk Oracle Puck Lina
Tiny Outworld Destroyer Tidehunter Phoenix Faceless Void
21m51s
Fus Ro DahFus Ro Dah Fus Ro Dah
1
Semifinals
Aachen City EsportsAachen City Esports Aachen City Esports
0
January 27, 2019 - 16:15 CET
Tusk Grimstroke Beastmaster Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Io Gyrocopter Kunkka Brewmaster Elder Titan
24m39s
KaipiKaipi Kaipi
1
The ReaL DeaLThe ReaL DeaL The ReaL DeaL
1
January 27, 2019 - 16:15 CET
Oracle Medusa Elder Titan Doom Timbersaw
Lich Outworld Destroyer Magnus Juggernaut Beastmaster
42m18s
Fus Ro DahFus Ro Dah Fus Ro Dah
0
Grand Final
KaipiKaipi Kaipi
0
January 27, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Earth Spirit Jakiro Kunkka Tidehunter Terrorblade
Tiny Dazzle Dark Seer Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
46m51s
Lich Grimstroke Vengeful Spirit Huskar Batrider
Elder Titan Dark Seer Dazzle Terrorblade Winter Wyvern
43m49s
The ReaL DeaLThe ReaL DeaL The ReaL DeaL
2

References[edit]