DreamLeague Season 11 North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 11 North America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-02-04
End Date:
2019-02-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on January 28, 2019.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups[2]
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • All teams from each group advance to the Playoffs:
      • Top two teams proceed to the upper-bracket
      • Bottom two teams proceed to the lower-bracket
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Forward Gaming 2-0 4-0
2. J.Storm 2-1 4-3
3. compLexity Gaming 1-2 3-5
4. Team Xolotl 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Flying Penguins 2-0 4-1
2. Evil Geniuses 2-1 5-2
3. TEAM TEAM 1-2 2-4
4. Started From the PotM 0-2 0-4


Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Forward Gaming
1
February 5, 2019 - 22:15 CET
Lich Dark Seer Tiny Faceless Void Outworld Devourer
Bane Elder Titan Luna Sand King Clinkz
48m02s
Sven Phoenix Nature's Prophet Ursa Outworld Devourer
Lich Tiny Arc Warden Tidehunter Puck
33m14s
Lich Tiny Omniknight Phantom Assassin Ursa
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Lifestealer Doom Queen of Pain
38m15s
Evil Geniuses
2
Flying Penguins
0
February 6, 2019 - 2:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Slardar Weaver Ember Spirit
Phoenix Lifestealer Ogre Magi Puck Necrophos
63m39s
Keeper of the Light Dark Seer Tusk Puck Spectre
Sven Phoenix Lina Timbersaw Necrophos
35m20s
J.Storm
2
Lower Bracket R1
compLexity
2
February 5, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Elder Titan Chaos Knight Nature's Prophet Monkey King Doom
Tiny Dazzle Juggernaut Timbersaw Batrider
30m04s
Elder Titan Juggernaut Batrider Brewmaster Dragon Knight
Earth Spirit Chaos Knight Grimstroke Omniknight Clinkz
21m28s
Started From the PotM
0
TEAM TEAM
2
February 5, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Dark Seer Lion Ursa
Tiny Razor Centaur Warrunner Oracle Phantom Assassin
30m30s
Lich Tiny Sven Luna Dazzle
Grimstroke Juggernaut Tidehunter Phoenix Ember Spirit
39m01s
Team Xolotl
0
Lower Bracket R2
Flying Penguins
0
February 6, 2019 - 22:20 CET
Juggernaut Lich Sven Enigma Pangolier
Tiny Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Batrider Earth Spirit
48m37s
Lifestealer Lich Tusk Beastmaster Puck
Tiny Ursa Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Phoenix
30m41s
compLexity
2
Forward Gaming
2
February 6, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Mirana
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Jakiro Terrorblade Razor
30m46s
Sven Grimstroke Lifestealer Oracle Dragon Knight
Elder Titan Dark Seer Bane Morphling Queen of Pain
34m05s
TEAM TEAM
0
Lower Bracket R3
compLexity
0
February 6, 2019 - 15:45 PST
Dazzle Batrider Tusk Tidehunter Luna
Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Faceless Void Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
33m24s
Brewmaster Elder Titan Phoenix Ursa Dragon Knight
Sven Grimstroke Lifestealer Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
26m30s
Forward Gaming
2


Qualified
Evil Geniuses
J.Storm
Forward Gaming

References[edit]

  1. DreamHackDota (28 January 2019). "Qualifiers are nearly here, so welcome the 6 awesome people who will be bringing you all the action from the studio!". Twitter.
  2. DreamHack. "Qualifier Information". DreamHack.com. Retrieved 2019-01-17.
  3. 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 DreamHack (2019-01-17). "CORSAIR DreamLeague Season 11 — The Stockholm Major Qualifiers". DreamHack.com. Retrieved 2019-01-17.