Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamLeague Season 11 North America Open Qualifier #2

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 11 North America Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Jan 26 - 27, 2019
Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single elmination bracket
  • All matches up to quarterfinals are Bo1
  • Semifinals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarter-finalist[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Skr skr
1
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 EST
MoonLight
0
5TeddyBears:)
1
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 EST
Los Villanos
0
Team Xolotl
1
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 EST
Magnus Anti-Mage Sven Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Slark Dazzle Dragon Knight
49m07s
Black Sheep
0
ZHG
0
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 EST
Team Dragons
1
NVNA
1
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 EST
Team Skr Skr 3.0
0
MJW
1
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 EST
Lich Tiny Doom Terrorblade Dazzle
Tusk Tidehunter Juggernaut Lion Monkey King
11m32s
WaifuProtectors
0
Unchained eSports
0
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 EST
Flying Penguins
1
Dub Godz
1
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 EST
GGnG
0
Round of 8
Skr skr
1
January 27, 2019 - 16:30 EST
5TeddyBears:)
0
Team Xolotl
1
January 27, 2019 - 16:30 EST
Lich Troll Warlord Pugna Dazzle Slardar
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Tiny Invoker
29m32s
Team Dragons
0
NVNA
1
January 27, 2019 - 16:30 EST
Dazzle Beastmaster Bane Sven Medusa
Lich Juggernaut Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Timbersaw
33m20s
MJW
0
Flying Penguins
1
January 27, 2019 - 16:30 EST
Io Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Luna
Disruptor Slardar Silencer Juggernaut Sniper
18m05s
Dub Godz
0
Round of 4
Skr skr
1
January 27, 2019 - 18:00 EST
Undying Terrorblade Brewmaster Phoenix Pangolier
Beastmaster Jakiro Sven Visage Juggernaut
27m34s
Lich Phantom Assassin Phoenix Axe Dazzle
Grimstroke Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Huskar Lina
35m26s
Sven Rubick Undying Outworld Devourer Ursa
Juggernaut Grimstroke Phoenix Medusa Batrider
28m30s
Team Xolotl
2
NVNA
1
January 27, 2019 - 18:00 EST
Tiny Undying Visage Dark Seer Huskar
Sven Outworld Devourer Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Doom
20m14s
Tiny Dark Seer Witch Doctor Slark Pugna
Terrorblade Lich Beastmaster Phoenix Ember Spirit
20m11s
NVNA were disqualified after game 2 for playing with the majority of players from outside of the NA region
Flying Penguins
1
Qualified
Team Xolotl
Flying Penguins

References[edit]