Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

DreamLeague Season 11 South America Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 11 South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Feb 1 - 3, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
GSL Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on January 28, 2019.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups[2]
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • All teams from each group advance to the Playoffs:
      • Top two teams proceed to the upper-bracket
      • Bottom two teams proceed to the lower-bracket
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Thunder Predator 2-0 4-1
2. Infamous 2-1 5-2
3. Gorillaz-Pride 1-2 2-4
4. SG e-sports 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Chaos Esports Club 2-0 4-0
2. rei do picolé 2-1 4-3
3. Playmakers Esports 1-2 3-5
4. Jesus e Amigos 0-2 1-4


Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Thunder Predator
1
February 2, 2019 - 16:15 BRT
Brewmaster Rubick Doom Phoenix Medusa
Sven Magnus Grimstroke Luna Monkey King
24m30s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Kunkka Bane
Tiny Oracle Dark Seer Terrorblade Monkey King
43m43s
Tiny Terrorblade Phoenix Beastmaster Lina
Sven Rubick Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Grimstroke
39m46s
rei do picolé
2
Chaos EC
2
February 2, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Disruptor Terrorblade Brewmaster Undying Rubick
Lich Tidehunter Grimstroke Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
40m46s
Grimstroke Sand King Terrorblade Omniknight Monkey King
Lich Tusk Juggernaut Timbersaw Kunkka
18m57s
Infamous
0
Upper Bracket Finals
rei do picolé
0
February 3, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Tiny Grimstroke Tidehunter Juggernaut Tinker
Bane Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Alchemist Omniknight
32m33s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Slardar Arc Warden Kunkka
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Tiny
40m02s
Chaos EC
2
Lower Bracket R1
Gorillaz-Pride
0
February 2, 2019 - 14:15 BRT
Earth Spirit Dazzle Dark Seer Troll Warlord Pugna
Beastmaster Sven Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit
22m45s
Juggernaut Lich Tusk Brewmaster Slark
Sven Tidehunter Grimstroke Anti-Mage Kunkka
28m01s
Jesus e Amigos
2
Playmakers Esports
-
February 2, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
SG e-sports received a default win.
SG e-sports
W
Lower Bracket R2
Infamous
2
February 2, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
Tiny Dark Seer Chen Outworld Devourer Arc Warden
Elder Titan Beastmaster Oracle Terrorblade Death Prophet
41m22s
Earth Spirit Tidehunter Keeper of the Light Medusa Monkey King
Beastmaster Elder Titan Disruptor Razor Slark
30m58s
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Chen Anti-Mage Centaur Warrunner
Beastmaster Elder Titan Lich Medusa Lifestealer
42m42s
Jesus e Amigos
1
Thunder Predator
2
February 2, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
Sven Rubick Juggernaut Disruptor Batrider
Elder Titan Dark Seer Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer
54m01s
Tidehunter Rubick Bane Doom Troll Warlord
Tiny Dark Seer Disruptor Morphling Monkey King
34m17s
Rubick Beastmaster Puck Phoenix Razor
Tiny Outworld Devourer Troll Warlord Timbersaw Lion
28m06s
SG e-sports
1
Lower Bracket R3
Infamous
2
February 3, 2019 - 16:30 BRT
Tiny Outworld Devourer Chen Doom Luna
Rubick Beastmaster Puck Disruptor Lifestealer
28m59s
Tiny Dark Seer Luna Elder Titan Shadow Fiend
Tidehunter Earth Spirit Anti-Mage Oracle Death Prophet
51m58s
Thunder Predator
0
Lower Bracket Finals
rei do picolé
0
February 3, 2019 - 19:30 BRT
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lich Nature's Prophet Slark
Tiny Outworld Devourer Oracle Underlord Faceless Void
48m08s
Grimstroke Tusk Terrorblade Doom Lina
Elder Titan Dazzle Dark Seer Morphling Crystal Maiden
33m32s
Infamous
2
Qualified
Chaos EC
Infamous

References[edit]

  1. DreamHackDota (28 January 2019). "Qualifiers are nearly here, so welcome the 6 awesome people who will be bringing you all the action from the studio!". Twitter.
  2. DreamHack. "Qualifier Information". DreamHack.com. Retrieved 2019-01-17.
  3. 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 DreamHack (2019-01-17). "CORSAIR DreamLeague Season 11 — The Stockholm Major Qualifiers". DreamHack.com. Retrieved 2019-01-17.