Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamLeague Season 12 Europe Closed Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 12 Europe Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Date:
Oct 1, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

DreamLeague Season 12 Europe Closed Qualifier determines one team that advances to the main tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Four open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
FlyToMoon
2
October 1, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Leshrac Lifestealer Jakiro Axe Lina
19m14s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Rubick Omniknight Sniper
Grimstroke Juggernaut Legion Commander Outworld Devourer Winter Wyvern
37m33s
Keeper of the Light Axe Disruptor Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord
Ember Spirit Bane Grimstroke Wraith King Sand King
38m03s
Team Singularity
1
Vikin.gg
0
October 1, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Undying Naga Siren Storm Spirit Razor Bristleback
Lina Elder Titan Legion Commander Gyrocopter Sniper
24m12s
Kunkka Bane Rubick Wraith King Legion Commander
Undying Lina Magnus Bloodseeker Monkey King
38m42s
Ascomanni
2
Upper Bracket Final
FlyToMoon
2
October 1, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Gyrocopter Undying Rubick Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Lina Legion Commander Shadow Demon Juggernaut Huskar
21m27s
Undying Rubick Tiny Viper Phantom Lancer
Lina Ogre Magi Slardar Huskar Outworld Devourer
43m48s
Ascomanni
0
Lower Bracket R1
Team Singularity
2
October 1, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Wraith King Centaur Warrunner
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Faceless Void Lina Tidehunter
39m09s
Leshrac Witch Doctor Ogre Magi Alchemist Leshrac
Skywrath Mage Undying Gyrocopter Axe Lycan
36m26s
Vikin.gg
0
Lower Bracket Final
Ascomanni
1
October 1, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Gyrocopter Elder Titan Rubick Batrider Sniper
Leshrac Ogre Magi Axe Sven Ember Spirit
56m32s
Gyrocopter Undying Rubick Kunkka Zeus
Leshrac Axe Ogre Magi Alchemist Dazzle
42m36s
Kunkka Elder Titan Shadow Demon Bloodseeker Silencer
Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Jakiro Storm Spirit Mars
61m23s
Team Singularity
2
Grand Final
FlyToMoon
2
October 1, 2019 - 22:15 CEST
Keeper of the Light Tiny Jakiro Faceless Void Sand King
Ember Spirit Mirana Treant Protector Axe Wraith King
50m38s
Leshrac Shadow Demon Wraith King Omniknight Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Ogre Magi Axe Lina Luna
35m07s
Leshrac Omniknight Jakiro Wraith King Shadow Fiend
Shadow Demon Kunkka Lina Faceless Void Rubick
44m45s
Team Singularity
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]