Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamLeague Season 13 CIS Open Qualifier

< DreamLeague‎ | Season 13‎ | CIS
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 13 CIS Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Nov 28 - 29, 2019
Teams:
128
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

DreamLeague Season 13 CIS Open Qualifier determines two teams that advance to the closed qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches until Quarterfinals are played in a Bo1
  • Semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Top two qualify to the closed qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Arcred
0
November 28, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
Lich Faceless Void Puck Tiny Axe
Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Io Wraith King Shadow Fiend
29m16s
Benz 190E
1
Imperial Pro Gaming
1
November 28, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Clockwerk Ember Spirit Timbersaw
Legion Commander Silencer Lich Chaos Knight Ursa
20m18s
OnTargeT
0
Modus Unity
1
November 28, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
Crystal Maiden Leshrac Dazzle Lycan Omniknight
Vengeful Spirit Tiny Lifestealer Lina Alchemist
41m42s
MR
0
Winstrike Team
1
November 28, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
Chen Centaur Warrunner Lina Alchemist Viper
Kunkka Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Mirana Clinkz
20m13s
RISO
0
SMARACIS eSports
1
November 28, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Lich Slark Nature's Prophet
Undying Axe Rubick Luna Pugna
46m55s
Cyberium
0
UNDERGROUND_RAP
0
November 28, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Lifestealer Leshrac Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Batrider
Crystal Maiden Pangolier Lina Venomancer Ursa
32m27s
Khan
1
Nomad Warriors
0
November 28, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Enchantress Huskar Tiny Batrider Luna
Templar Assassin Chen Skywrath Mage Sand King Razor
26m24s
StrongPachka
1
AngryTomatoes
1
November 28, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
Beastmaster Rubick Skywrath Mage Weaver Silencer
Viper Winter Wyvern Sand King Nature's Prophet Lycan
47m58s
feelwind
0
Round of 8
Benz 190E
1
November 28, 2019 - 23:00 MSK
Nature's Prophet Rubick Bristleback Oracle Huskar
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Grimstroke Ember Spirit Naga Siren
52m31s
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
Modus Unity
0
November 28, 2019 - 23:00 MSK
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Dazzle Tiny Shadow Fiend
Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Rubick Centaur Warrunner Sniper
56m34s
Winstrike Team
1
SMARACIS eSports
0
November 28, 2019 - 23:00 MSK
Io Bristleback Rubick Beastmaster Chaos Knight
Lina Viper Bane Timbersaw Bloodseeker
12m54s
Khan
1
StrongPachka
0
November 28, 2019 - 23:00 MSK
Leshrac Templar Assassin Skywrath Mage Kunkka Ogre Magi
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Pugna Ember Spirit Dark Seer
39m18s
AngryTomatoes
1
Round of 4
Benz 190E
1
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Enchantress Venomancer Rubick Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
Crystal Maiden Doom Puck Juggernaut Storm Spirit
22m56s
Enchantress Venomancer Tusk Weaver Storm Spirit
Chen Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Invoker
47m58s
Enchantress Tusk Leshrac Bloodseeker Anti-Mage
Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Puck Storm Spirit Sand King
24m04s
Winstrike Team
2
Khan
2
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Crystal Maiden Tiny Leshrac Faceless Void Night Stalker
Puck Rubick Tusk Weaver Wraith King
37m11s
Lifestealer Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin Razor
42m27s
Crystal Maiden Puck Bloodseeker Sand King Venomancer
Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Sven Silencer
20m33s
AngryTomatoes
1
Qualified
Winstrike Team
Khan

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]