Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamLeague Season 13 China Closed Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 13 China Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Dec 1 - 3, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
    • Top eight teams with DPC points are invited[1]
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Group Stage

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. EHOME3-1-07p
2. Vici Gaming2-2-06p
3. Look For Smile1-1-23p
4. Newbee1-1-23p
5. Dark Knight0-1-31p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Team Aster3-0-16p
2. Invictus Gaming2-1-15p
3. CDEC Gaming2-0-24p
4. Royal Never Give Up1-1-23p
5. Revive1-0-32p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Dec 1-A[edit]
December 1-A
VG 2
December 1, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Razor Night Stalker
Io Tiny Grimstroke Weaver Dark Seer
17m54s
Mirana Shadow Demon Death Prophet Batrider Morphling
Treant Protector Luna Timbersaw Storm Spirit Weaver
48m34s
0 Newbee
EHOME 2
December 1, 2019 - 13:30 CST
Elder Titan Lion Pugna Lone Druid Tiny
Lich Ursa Mirana Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
27m11s
Elder Titan Omniknight Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Tinker
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Rubick Doom Pugna
61m31s
0 LFS
Newbee 2
December 1, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Drow Ranger
Treant Protector Puck Monkey King Abaddon Sniper
38m38s
Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Vengeful Spirit Slark Storm Spirit
Tiny Batrider Treant Protector Viper Bloodseeker
37m03s
0 DK
VG 2
December 1, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Venomancer Tusk Gyrocopter
Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Pugna Lycan Timbersaw
40m47s
Invoker Undying Night Stalker Weaver Kunkka
Elder Titan Puck Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Bloodseeker
50m20s
0 LFS
EHOME 2
December 1, 2019 - 20:30 CST
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet Doom
Puck Tusk Lich Kunkka Weaver
28m53s
Elder Titan Rubick Kunkka Pugna Terrorblade
Venomancer Treant Protector Outworld Devourer Clockwerk Lina
40m46s
0 DK
Dec 2-A[edit]
December 2-A
Newbee 1
December 2, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Mirana Shadow Demon Kunkka Brewmaster Gyrocopter
Invoker Night Stalker Elder Titan Viper Omniknight
55m37s
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight Luna
Tiny Lina Puck Ursa Monkey King
52m27s
1 LFS
VG 1
December 2, 2019 - 14:30 CST
Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Undying Legion Commander Morphling
Tiny Luna Shadow Shaman Ursa Pugna
28m26s
Rubick Warlock Sand King Storm Spirit Slark
Nature's Prophet Tusk Kunkka Abaddon Anti-Mage
40m17s
1 EHOME
LFS 2
December 2, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Crystal Maiden Tiny Ursa Rubick Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Mirana Templar Assassin Razor
20m41s
Crystal Maiden Undying Kunkka Omniknight Troll Warlord
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter Warlock Timbersaw
28m04s
0 DK
EHOME 2
December 2, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Tusk Gyrocopter Puck Doom
Tiny Crystal Maiden Sand King Dark Seer Ember Spirit
32m06s
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Bristleback Lone Druid Zeus
Puck Treant Protector Drow Ranger Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner
30m11s
0 Newbee
VG 1
December 2, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Tusk Nature's Prophet Timbersaw Phantom Assassin Death Prophet
Tiny Io Rubick Sand King Doom
39m39s
Io Centaur Warrunner Lina Razor Ember Spirit
Tiny Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Leshrac Queen of Pain
17m51s
1 DK
Tiebreaker-A[edit]
Tiebreaker-A
3rd-4th Place
Newbee 0
December 2, 2019 - 22:00 CST
Oracle Night Stalker Leshrac Legion Commander Skywrath Mage
Venomancer Undying Kunkka Ursa Lina
24m15s
1 LFS

Group B[edit]

Dec 1-B[edit]
December 1-B
Aster 2
December 1, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Tiny Io Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Razor
Doom Grimstroke Rubick Gyrocopter Venomancer
30m19s
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Dragon Knight Slark Enigma
Ogre Magi Puck Gyrocopter Omniknight Viper
38m25s
0 CDEC
iG 1
December 1, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Disruptor Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Zeus
Mirana Legion Commander Warlock Morphling Puck
32m41s
Mirana Lich Kunkka Sand King Phantom Lancer
Skywrath Mage Axe Warlock Slark Bristleback
21m07s
1 RNG
CDEC 2
December 1, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Puck Ogre Magi Faceless Void Tusk Queen of Pain
Mirana Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Chaos Knight Outworld Devourer
34m18s
Puck Crystal Maiden Tusk Slark Abaddon
Rubick Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Batrider Razor
20m11s
0 Revive
Aster 2
December 1, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Mirana Ember Spirit Brewmaster Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Omniknight Weaver Shadow Shaman
25m26s
Crystal Maiden Tusk Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Omniknight
Skywrath Mage Axe Puck Lich Anti-Mage
26m43s
0 RNG
iG 2
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Skywrath Mage Sand King Monkey King Leshrac
Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Tusk Faceless Void Invoker
31m51s
Lina Axe Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Monkey King
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Lich Faceless Void Zeus
53m31s
0 Revive
Dec 2-B[edit]
December 2-B
CDEC 2
December 2, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Venomancer Batrider
Mirana Crystal Maiden Kunkka Terrorblade Viper
43m52s
Puck Ogre Magi Doom Rubick Naga Siren
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Lone Druid
31m05s
0 RNG
Aster 2
December 2, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Elder Titan Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
Kunkka Shadow Shaman Lich Storm Spirit Weaver
64m08s
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Puck Morphling Batrider
Mirana Monkey King Lion Axe Invoker
39m57s
0 iG
RNG 2
December 2, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Tiny Io Oracle Slardar Kunkka
Venomancer Elder Titan Disruptor Anti-Mage Earthshaker
23m01s
Rubick Doom Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Queen of Pain
Lina Crystal Maiden Ursa Lycan Storm Spirit
39m40s
0 Revive
iG 2
December 2, 2019 - 18:30 CST
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Lich Faceless Void Ember Spirit
Lina Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Gyrocopter
36m28s
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Lich Sven Dragon Knight
Lina Faceless Void Witch Doctor Enchantress Lifestealer
37m12s
0 CDEC
Aster 0
December 2, 2019 - 20:30 CST
Nature's Prophet Dark Willow Dragon Knight Magnus Ember Spirit
Warlock Earth Spirit Leshrac Bloodseeker Doom
35m24s
Vengeful Spirit Doom Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit Night Stalker
Elder Titan Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Magnus Chaos Knight
35m19s
2 Revive

Minor Qualifier Decider[edit]

Round of 2
Newbee
0
December 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Rubick Abaddon Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Monkey King
Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Omniknight
36m53s
Axe Venomancer Slark Invoker Pugna
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Lich Faceless Void Storm Spirit
19m56s
Royal Never Give Up
2
Qualified
Royal Never Give Up

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
EHOME
1
December 3, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Rubick Lone Druid Gyrocopter
Witch Doctor Faceless Void Puck Tusk Doom
26m18s
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Kunkka Spectre Abaddon
Lina Ogre Magi Sand King Ember Spirit Sven
37m14s
Keeper of the Light Lone Druid Zeus Earth Spirit Night Stalker
Mirana Ember Spirit Lich Anti-Mage Beastmaster
37m07s
Invictus Gaming
2
Team Aster
0
December 3, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Elder Titan Rubick Centaur Warrunner Razor Weaver
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Kunkka
35m24s
Mirana Morphling Ogre Magi Puck Brewmaster
Omniknight Shadow Demon Lina Gyrocopter Faceless Void
44m04s
Vici Gaming
2
The 3rd Place Match
EHOME
0
December 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Lich Tusk Puck Sven Lycan
Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Batrider Dragon Knight
34m36s
Rubick Omniknight Gyrocopter Lich Sven
Elder Titan Morphling Puck Skywrath Mage Bristleback
41m48s
Team Aster
2
Qualified
Invictus Gaming
Vici Gaming
Team Aster

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 1.7 1.8 Dreamhack (2019-11-26). "DreamLeague Season 13 Qualifiiers". dreamhack.com.