Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamLeague Season 13 China Open Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 13 China Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Nov 28 - 29, 2019
Teams:
50
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

DreamLeague Season 13 China Open Qualifier determines two teams that advance to the closed qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches until round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Top two qualify to the closed qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Result[edit]

Round of 32
Team LEI
1
Cyclone
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Puck Elder Titan Lifestealer Venomancer Crystal Maiden
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Clockwerk Slardar Weaver
42m24s
Cyclone
0
Fighting Gaming
1
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Chen Leshrac Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Alchemist
Nature's Prophet Kunkka Lina Timbersaw Naga Siren
25m16s
Revenge Gaming
0
Keen Gaming
1
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Chen Rubick Underlord Tiny Templar Assassin
Io Kunkka Jakiro Leshrac Gyrocopter
29m56s
hush
0
You Know Who
0
November 28, 2019 - 07:32 UTC
Gyrocopter Treant Protector Clockwerk Grimstroke Lina
Vengeful Spirit Razor Earth Spirit Puck Phantom Lancer
47m30s
KG.Luminous
1
GUNS
FF
Busy Gaming
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Busy Gaming
W
Dark Knight
W
Dark Knight
TBD
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
 
SAINT
0
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Bane Templar Assassin Kunkka Leshrac Juggernaut
Disruptor Clockwerk Lich Viper Naga Siren
35m05s
Team Initial
1
Aliang
1
Aliang
BEAST
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Venomancer Clockwerk Silencer Spirit Breaker Razor
Leshrac Rubick Ogre Magi Omniknight Templar Assassin
29m52s
BEAST
0
iG Vitality
1
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Gyrocopter Warlock Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Timbersaw
Treant Protector Storm Spirit Tusk Drow Ranger Shadow Demon
33m41s
Typhoon EC
0
Blaze
1
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Mirana Kunkka Lycan
Clockwerk Leshrac Abaddon Tiny Morphling
25m47s
The New Top
0
Shenzhen
0
Shenzhen
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Tusk Ember Spirit Dazzle Slark
Mirana Doom Winter Wyvern Invoker Phantom Lancer
31m34s
FTD.apollo
1
PSG.LGD
1
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Undying Ember Spirit Sven
Tiny Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Viper
31m30s
FTD.Guys
0
Team Serenity
1
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Clockwerk Disruptor Razor Gyrocopter Timbersaw
Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Skywrath Mage Tiny Beastmaster
32m13s
Team Sirius
0
Hero Gaming
0
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Lifestealer Puck Bristleback Razor Lina
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Omniknight Weaver Silencer
26m59s
Sparking Arrow
1
Revive
1
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Lion Luna Ember Spirit
Silencer Ogre Magi Puck Clockwerk Phantom Lancer
20m54s
Vampire Gaming
0
Five Brothers
0
November 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Treant Protector Kunkka Disruptor Puck Phantom Assassin
Leshrac Vengeful Spirit Mirana Bane Dragon Knight
25m28s
EHOME.Immortal
1
Round of 16
Team LEI
0
November 28, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Lina Elder Titan Puck Phantom Lancer Sand King
Chen Luna Clockwerk Kunkka Timbersaw
27m59s
Fighting Gaming
1
Keen Gaming
0
November 28, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Chen Rubick Luna Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker Gyrocopter
36m05s
KG.Luminous
1
Busy Gaming
FF
Busy Gaming
November 28, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Dark Knight
W
Team Initial
1
November 28, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Gyrocopter Abaddon Silencer
Venomancer Treant Protector Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Broodmother
55m22s
Aliang
0
iG Vitality
0
November 28, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Tiny Lina Treant Protector Bloodseeker Viper
Nature's Prophet Venomancer Spirit Breaker Bristleback Kunkka
33m56s
Blaze
1
FTD.apollo
1
November 28, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Doom Rubick Lich Templar Assassin Venomancer
Tiny Treant Protector Zeus Ember Spirit Razor
44m58s
PSG.LGD
0
Team Serenity
0
November 28, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Keeper of the Light Mirana Bristleback Leshrac Beastmaster
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Pangolier Templar Assassin Night Stalker
34m04s
Sparking Arrow
1
Revive
1
November 28, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Leshrac Ogre Magi Lifestealer Venomancer Invoker
Tiny Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Viper
29m06s
EHOME.Immortal
0
Round of 8
Fighting Gaming
2
November 29, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Io Tiny Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Dark Seer
Vengeful Spirit Puck Earth Spirit Razor Lone Druid
31m17s
Keeper of the Light Treant Protector Viper Wraith King Tiny
Leshrac Nature's Prophet Sand King Gyrocopter Monkey King
60m33s
Treant Protector Viper Wraith King Witch Doctor Lina
Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Earth Spirit Underlord Gyrocopter
37m51s
KG.Luminous
1
Dark Knight
2
November 29, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Tiny Io Lina Ursa Legion Commander
Gyrocopter Bane Disruptor Doom Viper
35m32s
Undying Mirana Gyrocopter Kunkka Alchemist
Leshrac Lich Pangolier Templar Assassin Abaddon
41m23s
Venomancer Treant Protector Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Puck
Rubick Abaddon Lich Chaos Knight Silencer
53m07s
Team Initial
1
Blaze
2
November 29, 2019 - 13:30 CST
Nature's Prophet Abaddon Gyrocopter Visage Clockwerk
Venomancer Rubick Ember Spirit Lich Slark
33m31s
Nature's Prophet Venomancer Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight
Lina Abaddon Storm Spirit Morphling Jakiro
31m03s
FTD.apollo
0
Sparking Arrow
1
November 29, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Dazzle Pangolier Ember Spirit
Leshrac Lifestealer Undying Shadow Fiend Doom
48m28s
Venomancer Pangolier Lich Night Stalker Timbersaw
Mirana Legion Commander Weaver Ogre Magi Tiny
35m18s
Crystal Maiden Pangolier Abaddon Storm Spirit Chaos Knight
Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Leshrac Faceless Void
30m01s
Revive
2
Round of 4
Fighting Gaming
1
November 29, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Chen Kunkka Shadow Demon Razor Phantom Lancer
Treant Protector Lifestealer Mirana Queen of Pain Pangolier
36m38s
Nature's Prophet Rubick Leshrac Abaddon Shadow Fiend
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Puck Terrorblade
21m57s
Viper Mirana Wraith King Keeper of the Light Invoker
Tiny Io Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Silencer
31m00s
Dark Knight
2
Blaze
0
November 29, 2019 - 17:30 CST
Venomancer Crystal Maiden Spirit Breaker Monkey King Dragon Knight
Vengeful Spirit Lycan Rubick Storm Spirit Batrider
33m19s
Lycan Venomancer Undying Gyrocopter Sand King
Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Naga Siren Storm Spirit
51m25s
Revive
2
Qualified
Dark Knight
Revive

References[edit]