Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamLeague Season 13 Europe Closed Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 13 Europe Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Dec 1 - 3, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
    • Top eight teams with DPC points are invited [1]
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Group Stage

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Team Liquid4-0-08p
2. Nigma1-2-14p
3. Ad Finem1-2-14p
4. Team Singularity0-3-13p
5. Godsent0-1-31p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Team Secret3-1-07p
2. Alliance3-0-16p
3. Vikin.gg0-3-13p
4. Wind and Rain0-2-22p
5. SworDDarK-0-2-22p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Dec 1-A[edit]
December 1-A
Liquid 2
December 1, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Enigma Bristleback Luna Lone Druid
Chen Tiny Nyx Assassin Doom Zeus
22m39s
Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Leshrac
Tusk Puck Morphling Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
26m39s
0 Godsent
AF 1
December 1, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Witch Doctor Sand King Lina Chaos Knight Viper
Tiny Dazzle Doom Sven Grimstroke
38m27s
Rubick Viper Witch Doctor Axe Anti-Mage
Tiny Dazzle Nature's Prophet Naga Siren Brewmaster
30m43s
1 SNG
Godsent 0
December 1, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Tusk Viper Lich Ursa Sand King
Puck Abaddon Invoker Rubick Anti-Mage
20m07s
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Necrophos
Nature's Prophet Rubick Abaddon Timbersaw Huskar
23m44s
2 Nigma
SNG 0
December 1, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Io Viper Warlock Morphling Kunkka
Bristleback Keeper of the Light Skywrath Mage Razor Legion Commander
16m52s
Tiny Shadow Demon Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Timbersaw Viper
41m47s
2 Liquid
Nigma 1
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Rubick Night Stalker Morphling Timbersaw
Puck Sand King Lich Beastmaster Anti-Mage
32m55s
Alchemist Rubick Batrider Slardar Broodmother
Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Leshrac Ursa Invoker
35m57s
1 AF
Dec 2-A[edit]
December 2-A
Godsent 1
December 2, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Venomancer Rubick Keeper of the Light Bristleback Viper
Abaddon Lina Lich Sven Shadow Fiend
68m24s
Enchantress Sand King Lone Druid Lina Anti-Mage
Doom Rubick Grimstroke Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
40m21s
1 SNG
Liquid 2
December 2, 2019 - 14:50 CET
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Leshrac Doom Bloodseeker
Rubick Viper Grimstroke Timbersaw Slark
35m16s
Warlock Bristleback Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Ursa
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Undying Pugna Sven
25m41s
0 AF
SNG 1
December 2, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Abaddon Puck Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Huskar
Tusk Invoker Silencer Morphling Dark Seer
17m02s
Nature's Prophet Sven Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Razor
Magnus Rubick Jakiro Abaddon Phantom Assassin
48m47s
1 Nigma
AF 2
December 2, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Rubick Viper Puck Anti-Mage Slardar
Enchantress Earth Spirit Lina Dark Seer Terrorblade
41m49s
Puck Abaddon Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Crystal Maiden Sand King Enigma Razor Slark
34m36s
0 Godsent
Liquid 2
December 2, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Weaver Warlock Rubick Lone Druid Brewmaster
Venomancer Invoker Earth Spirit Chaos Knight Beastmaster
29m34s
Weaver Rubick Vengeful Spirit Lycan Timbersaw
Venomancer Invoker Disruptor Sven Kunkka
41m48s
0 Nigma
Tiebreaker-A[edit]
Tiebreaker-A
2nd-3rd Place
Nigma 1
December 3, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Morphling Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Kunkka
Rubick Venomancer Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker Lina
54m14s
0 AF

Group B[edit]

Dec 1-B[edit]
December 1-B
[A] 2
December 1, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Puck Crystal Maiden Tusk Slark Legion Commander
Vengeful Spirit Doom Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
36m35s
Ogre Magi Tiny Mirana Brewmaster Bloodseeker
Puck Vengeful Spirit Tusk Slark Clockwerk
22m41s
0 WaR
SworD 1
December 1, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Doom Puck Grimstroke Warlock Lifestealer
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Crystal Maiden Kunkka Gyrocopter
64m26s
Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Kunkka Beastmaster Phoenix
Disruptor Night Stalker Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Luna
35m58s
1 Vikin.gg
WaR 0
December 1, 2019 - 16:30 CET
Ogre Magi Tiny Winter Wyvern Axe Tinker
Rubick Templar Assassin Nature's Prophet Abaddon Gyrocopter
33m57s
Doom Crystal Maiden Dazzle Lycan Outworld Devourer
Rubick Venomancer Abaddon Tiny Bristleback
36m53s
2 Secret
[A] 2
December 1, 2019 - 18:30 CET
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Leshrac Weaver Ursa
Tiny Slark Shadow Demon Invoker Legion Commander
40m03s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Leshrac Razor Lycan
Tiny Slark Skywrath Mage Dark Seer Invoker
19m47s
0 Vikin.gg
SworD 0
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Puck Grimstroke Beastmaster Luna
Rubick Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Ursa Kunkka
37m10s
Kunkka Phoenix Crystal Maiden Meepo Beastmaster
Rubick Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Morphling Monkey King
36m07s
2 Secret
Dec 2-B[edit]
December 2-B
WaR 1
December 2, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Doom Disruptor Ember Spirit Grimstroke Slark
Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Abaddon Gyrocopter Rubick
32m54s
Vengeful Spirit Puck Abaddon Lina Weaver
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Gyrocopter Io Beastmaster
22m55s
1 Vikin.gg
[A] 2
December 2, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Crystal Maiden Doom Tusk Morphling Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Phoenix Naga Siren Lina
24m53s
Puck Tusk Abaddon Razor Slark
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Winter Wyvern Omniknight Outworld Devourer
45m57s
0 SworD
Vikin.gg 1
December 2, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Io Gyrocopter Bane Queen of Pain Legion Commander
Venomancer Earthshaker Puck Razor Ursa
31m56s
Tiny Chen Vengeful Spirit Huskar Beastmaster
Puck Earthshaker Templar Assassin Tidehunter Sniper
32m26s
1 Secret
SworD 1
December 2, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Doom Templar Assassin Rubick Jakiro Legion Commander
Disruptor Night Stalker Venomancer Razor Bloodseeker
37m45s
Puck Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
Doom Disruptor Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend
34m20s
1 WaR
[A] 0
December 2, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Io Ursa Jakiro Bristleback Death Prophet
Tiny Beastmaster Chen Outworld Devourer Weaver
16m32s
Chen Tusk Leshrac Brewmaster Morphling
Beastmaster Elder Titan Grimstroke Gyrocopter Invoker
55m50s
2 Secret
Tiebreaker-B[edit]
Tiebreaker-B
4th-5th Place
SworD 0
December 2, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Puck Disruptor Phoenix Lycan Axe
Vengeful Spirit Doom Shadow Fiend Silencer Bloodseeker
49m36s
1 WaR

Minor Qualifier Decider[edit]

Round of 2
Team Singularity
2
December 3, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Sven Dazzle Templar Assassin Rubick Slardar
Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Weaver Beastmaster Slark
25m36s
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Nature's Prophet Morphling Leshrac
Venomancer Tiny Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Phantom Lancer
51m09s
Nature's Prophet Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Alchemist
Venomancer Bloodseeker Weaver Invoker Axe
27m09s
Wind and Rain
1
Qualified
Team Singularity

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Team Liquid
2
December 3, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Enigma Legion Commander Grimstroke Lone Druid Bloodseeker
Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Doom Brewmaster Weaver
32m20s
Warlock Legion Commander Earth Spirit Huskar Weaver
Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Abaddon Lifestealer Rubick
45m13s
Alliance
0
Team Secret
2
December 3, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Rubick Beastmaster Jakiro Weaver Magnus
Nature's Prophet Tusk Invoker Abaddon Slark
30m02s
Chen Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Invoker
Earthshaker Lina Batrider Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
35m17s
Tiny Magnus Dazzle Anti-Mage Doom
Tusk Venomancer Morphling Warlock Ember Spirit
35m22s
Nigma
1
The 3rd Place Match
Alliance
2
December 3, 2019 - 18:30 CET
Io Magnus Ogre Magi Luna Doom
Tiny Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Omniknight Slark
31m42s
Tiny Ogre Magi Legion Commander Puck Ursa
Rubick Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Sand King Shadow Fiend
31m32s
Nigma
0
Qualified
Team Liquid
Team Secret
Alliance

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 1.7 1.8 Dreamhack (2019-11-26). "DreamLeague Season 13 Qualifiiers". dreamhack.com.