Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamLeague Season 13 Europe Open Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 13 Europe Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Nov 28 - 29, 2019
Teams:
95
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

DreamLeague Season 13 Europe Open Qualifier determines two teams that advance to the closed qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches until Quarterfinals are played in a Bo1
  • Semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Top two qualify to the closed qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Nigma
1
November 28, 2019 - 19:45 UTC
Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Rubick Omniknight Gyrocopter
Lifestealer Puck Viper Centaur Warrunner Razor
21m17s
Team Blink
0
syndLUL
1
November 28, 2019 - 19:59 UTC
Silencer Clockwerk Bristleback Chaos Knight Windranger
Puck Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Ursa Alchemist
43m23s
Hippomaniacs
0
Futbolist
1
November 28, 2019 - 19:09 UTC
Lifestealer Puck Lina Tiny Slark
Keeper of the Light Luna Abaddon Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin
29m26s
Trash Update
0
1Qupe4arabs
0
November 28, 2019 - 19:39 UTC
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Grimstroke Legion Commander Lina
Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Phoenix Dragon Knight
26m40s
OG Seed
1
Team Secret
1
November 28, 2019 - 20:06 UTC
Rubick Lifestealer Leshrac Tidehunter Meepo
Spirit Breaker Dazzle Warlock Anti-Mage Tiny
22m19s
Newerth Police
0
Toaster oven
1
November 28, 2019 - 20:09 UTC
Tusk Lich Visage Templar Assassin Kunkka
Rubick Lina Necrophos Jakiro Juggernaut
29m07s
Team GO
0
Chicken Fighters
1
November 28, 2019 - 20:04 UTC
Vengeful Spirit Enigma Lifestealer Templar Assassin Legion Commander
Ogre Magi Leshrac Warlock Wraith King Pugna
18m53s
xDS
0
Casual Gamers
0
November 28, 2019 - 20:08 UTC
Lich Legion Commander Razor Tusk Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Shadow Demon Queen of Pain Drow Ranger
29m59s
No Bounty Hunter
1
Round of 8
Nigma
1
November 28, 2019 - 21:14 UTC
Nature's Prophet Tusk Chaos Knight Crystal Maiden Necrophos
Silencer Spirit Breaker Puck Timbersaw Kunkka
11m29s
syndLUL
0
Futbolist
0
November 28, 2019 - 20:45 UTC
Vengeful Spirit Lina Slardar Tinker Tusk
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Tiny Brewmaster Broodmother
28m39s
OG Seed
1
Team Secret
1
November 28, 2019 - 21:05 UTC
Rubick Nature's Prophet Venomancer Ursa Zeus
Lina Ogre Magi Abaddon Windranger Troll Warlord
25m22s
Toaster oven
0
Chicken Fighters
1
November 28, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Tiny Keeper of the Light Weaver Venomancer Templar Assassin
Io Batrider Earthshaker Lycan Invoker
50m11s
No Bounty Hunter
0
Round of 4
Nigma
2
November 29, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Tusk Invoker Crystal Maiden Morphling Venomancer
Jakiro Sand King Faceless Void Omniknight Queen of Pain
20m15s
Rubick Puck Abaddon Chaos Knight Invoker
Lifestealer Viper Skywrath Mage Sven Mars
29m36s
OG Seed
0
Team Secret
2
November 29, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Sand King Venomancer Silencer Terrorblade
Puck Enigma Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage Legion Commander
35m38s
Vengeful Spirit Viper Tusk Luna Lifestealer
Templar Assassin Crystal Maiden Rubick Brewmaster Bloodseeker
37m50s
Chicken Fighters
0
Qualified
Nigma
Team Secret

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]