Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamLeague Season 13 North America Closed Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 13 North America Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Dec 1 - 4, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
    • Top eight teams with DPC points are invited[1]
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Group Stage
    • Two Bo2 groups of five teams each
    • Top two teams from each group advance to playoffs.
    • 3rd placed team from each group advances to WePlay! Bukovel Minor 2020 North America Qualifier.
    • Bottom two teams from each group are eliminated.
    • Eliminated team gets 10 DPC points.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Chaos Esports Club4-0-08p
2. Fighting PandaS2-1-15p
3. J.Storm2-0-24p
4. We Dislike Bears0-2-22p
5. DoZe0-1-31p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Evil Geniuses4-0-08p
2. Ninjas in Pyjamas3-0-16p
3. Team Xolotl2-0-24p
4. Demon Slayers0-1-31p
4. noEscape Esports0-1-31p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Dec 1-A[edit]
December 1-A
J.S 0
December 1, 2019 - 10:00 PST
Tiny Nyx Assassin Chen Timbersaw Enigma
Crystal Maiden Puck Omniknight Sven Silencer
35m17s
Chen Rubick Abaddon Alchemist Invoker
Crystal Maiden Sand King Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin
31m15s
2 CHAOS
PandaS 2
December 1, 2019 - 12:00 PST
Io Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Omniknight Leshrac
Nature's Prophet Chaos Knight Lina Magnus Abaddon
31m36s
Venomancer Tusk Oracle Magnus Lifestealer
Vengeful Spirit Sand King Batrider Chaos Knight Templar Assassin
32m57s
0 DoZe
CHAOS 2
December 1, 2019 - 14:00 PST
Nature's Prophet Abaddon Rubick Morphling Kunkka
Venomancer Vengeful Spirit Lina Tiny Storm Spirit
22m29s
Puck Brewmaster Grimstroke Templar Assassin Ursa
Tiny Crystal Maiden Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Viper
31m38s
0 Bears
J.S 2
December 1, 2019 - 16:00 PST
Nature's Prophet Morphling Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Axe
Sand King Winter Wyvern Rubick Slark Death Prophet
44m20s
Lone Druid Tusk Bloodseeker Legion Commander Storm Spirit
Spirit Breaker Leshrac Magnus Ursa Lich
33m19s
0 DoZe
PandaS 1
December 1, 2019 - 18:30 PST
Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Invoker Troll Warlord
Spirit Breaker Ursa Leshrac Jakiro Outworld Devourer
35m09s
Io Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Abaddon Razor
Spirit Breaker Ursa Disruptor Bounty Hunter Tinker
35m22s
1 Bears
Dec 2-A[edit]
December 2-A
CHAOS 2
December 2, 2019 - 10:00 PST
Grimstroke Sand King Lina Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
Io Slark Puck Doom Pugna
18m39s
Nature's Prophet Tusk Legion Commander Razor Morphling
Spirit Breaker Silencer Jakiro Timbersaw Death Prophet
13m33s
0 DoZe
J.S 0
December 2, 2019 - 11:30 PST
Puck Gyrocopter Chen Meepo Tiny
Razor Disruptor Abaddon Doom Elder Titan
37m15s
Puck Wraith King Warlock Lone Druid Legion Commander
Doom Disruptor Lina Abaddon Alchemist
40m27s
2 PandaS
DoZe 1
December 2, 2019 - 14:00 PST
Venomancer Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Slark
Nature's Prophet Abaddon Razor Invoker Zeus
26m33s
Winter Wyvern Sand King Rubick Slark Death Prophet
Spirit Breaker Tiny Keeper of the Light Leshrac Bloodseeker
62m18s
1 Bears
PandaS 0
December 2, 2019 - 16:30 PST
Io Weaver Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Shadow Fiend
Grimstroke Abaddon Rubick Sven Zeus
29m04s
Io Gyrocopter Disruptor Brewmaster Outworld Devourer
Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Ember Spirit
15m11s
2 CHAOS
J.S W
December 2, 2019 - 18:00 PST
J.Storm received default win.
FF Bears

Group B[edit]

Dec 1-B[edit]
December 1-B
EG 2
December 1, 2019 - 10:00 PST
Puck Ember Spirit Batrider Ursa Omniknight
Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Chaos Knight
23m21s
Venomancer Tusk Templar Assassin Morphling Timbersaw
Io Bane Abaddon Phantom Lancer Tiny
17m08s
0 Xolotl
NiP 2
December 1, 2019 - 11:30 PST
Venomancer Puck Brewmaster Bloodseeker Magnus
Mirana Nature's Prophet Lycan Luna Broodmother
21m58s
Chen Sand King Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Ember Spirit
Tiny Mirana Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Kunkka
18m11s
0 DS
Xolotl 2
December 1, 2019 - 13:30 PST
Crystal Maiden Magnus Treant Protector Enigma Ursa
Chaos Knight Lion Tiny Broodmother Beastmaster
20m39s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Lina Morphling Huskar
Jakiro Tiny Doom Templar Assassin Anti-Mage
22m04s
0 noEscape
EG 2
December 1, 2019 - 16:00 PST
Puck Morphling Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Rubick Sand King Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Naga Siren
23m06s
Doom Chen Dark Willow Troll Warlord Meepo
Lone Druid Sand King Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Enigma
19m52s
0 DS
NiP 2
December 1, 2019 - 17:00 PST
Puck Crystal Maiden Abaddon Wraith King Monkey King
Jakiro Doom Disruptor Lifestealer Templar Assassin
19m24s
Venomancer Earth Spirit Lich Chaos Knight Kunkka
Puck Viper Beastmaster Weaver Templar Assassin
37m15s
0 noEscape
Dec 2-B[edit]
December 2-B
Xolotl 2
December 2, 2019 - 10:00 PST
Chen Morphling Lina Night Stalker Leshrac
Lone Druid Crystal Maiden Skywrath Mage Axe Ursa
44m47s
Puck Magnus Crystal Maiden Ursa Meepo
Tiny Ogre Magi Rubick Beastmaster Earthshaker
27m11s
0 DS
EG 2
December 2, 2019 - 12:00 PST
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Dark Willow Razor Arc Warden
Tiny Io Disruptor Lina Pugna
22m34s
Nature's Prophet Morphling Tusk Timbersaw Centaur Warrunner
Crystal Maiden Sand King Skywrath Mage Lone Druid Faceless Void
42m54s
0 NiP
DS 1
December 2, 2019 - 14:00 PST
Nature's Prophet Tusk Nyx Assassin Weaver Broodmother
Doom Enigma Viper Wraith King Meepo
38m11s
Puck Sand King Chen Monkey King Invoker
Viper Shadow Shaman Wraith King Abaddon Broodmother
20m15s
1 noEscape
NiP 2
December 2, 2019 - 16:00 PST
Crystal Maiden Razor Earth Spirit Legion Commander Naga Siren
Morphling Magnus Skywrath Mage Batrider Leshrac
37m41s
Bane Sand King Io Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Ursa Outworld Devourer Clockwerk
31m41s
0 Xolotl
EG 2
December 2, 2019 - 18:00 PST
Abaddon Puck Batrider Storm Spirit Terrorblade
Jakiro Templar Assassin Oracle Juggernaut Bounty Hunter
18m27s
Vengeful Spirit Venomancer Treant Protector Meepo Luna
Doom Puck Abaddon Phantom Lancer Earthshaker
14m44s
0 noEscape

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Chaos EC
2
December 3, 2019 - 13:00 PST
Grimstroke Sand King Leshrac Weaver Ember Spirit
Crystal Maiden Razor Batrider Centaur Warrunner Alchemist
31m26s
Grimstroke Doom Tusk Morphling Ember Spirit
Crystal Maiden Lina Centaur Warrunner Naga Siren Invoker
50m38s
Crystal Maiden Lina Sven Omniknight Death Prophet
Bane Centaur Warrunner Tiny Io Zeus
41m49s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
Evil Geniuses
1
December 3, 2019 - 13:00 PST
Chen Morphling Batrider Storm Spirit Axe
Razor Centaur Warrunner Oracle Templar Assassin Lion
30m21s
Abaddon Morphling Enchantress Ember Spirit Puck
Venomancer Crystal Maiden Lina Visage Meepo
20m33s
Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Dark Willow Ursa Centaur Warrunner
Doom Puck Disruptor Alchemist Visage
40m01s
Fighting PandaS
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Chaos EC
2
December 3, 2019 - 17:00 PST
Puck Warlock Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Death Prophet
Lina Sand King Razor Legion Commander Bloodseeker
33m51s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Elder Titan Sven Silencer
Doom Lina Undying Templar Assassin Timbersaw
43m37s
Fighting PandaS
0
Lower Bracket R1
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
December 4, 2019 - 12:00 PST
Puck Lich Abaddon Naga Siren Ember Spirit
Doom Disruptor Rubick Alchemist Gyrocopter
33m56s
Puck Lich Beastmaster Gyrocopter Lone Druid
Nature's Prophet Abaddon Dark Willow Sven Storm Spirit
33m11s
Evil Geniuses
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Fighting PandaS
0
December 4, 2019 - 14:30 PST
Abaddon Razor Puck Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Lina Storm Spirit Terrorblade
39m49s
Abaddon Lina Disruptor Morphling Weaver
Omniknight Crystal Maiden Tusk Razor Bloodseeker
31m27s
Evil Geniuses
2
Qualified
Chaos EC
Evil Geniuses

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 1.7 1.8 Dreamhack (2019-11-26). "DreamLeague Season 13 Qualifiiers". dreamhack.com.