Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamLeague Season 13 North America Open Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 13 North America Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Nov 29 - 30, 2019
Teams:
28
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

DreamLeague Season 13 North America Open Qualifier determines two teams that advance to the closed qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches until Quarterfinals are played in a Bo1
  • Semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Top two qualify to the closed qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
noEscape Esports
1
November 29, 2019 - 18:30 EST
Io Tiny Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Templar Assassin
Rubick Grimstroke Tidehunter Monkey King Leshrac
23m50s
Team Magnet
0
Moist Lads
1
November 29, 2019 - 18:30 EST
Tiny Mirana Shadow Demon Lone Druid Timbersaw
Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Puck Sven Kunkka
29m33s
ab1plus4
0
NAs last hopes
1
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 EST
Lone Druid Ogre Magi Tusk Batrider Bristleback
Crystal Maiden Lina Kunkka Chaos Knight Viper
26m30s
Nawal Gaming
0
EVOS Esports-
0
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 EST
Vengeful Spirit Bane Doom Weaver Windranger
Tiny Ogre Magi Mirana Razor Kunkka
37m40s
werewolfXD
1
Exertion
1
November 29, 2019 - 18:30 EST
Lifestealer Sven Skywrath Mage Venomancer Tiny
Lycan Underlord Bane Ursa Ember Spirit
32m59s
Negative EV
0
Team X4
1
November 29, 2019 - 18:30 EST
Razor Lich Tusk Night Stalker Lycan
Vengeful Spirit Tiny Invoker Sand King Batrider
30m08s
Baguette Attack
0
Team Psych
1
November 29, 2019 - 18:30 EST
Vengeful Spirit Lina Slardar Ogre Magi Anti-Mage
Crystal Maiden Viper Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Zeus
33m46s
Alph4 Wolves
0
We Dislike Bears
1
November 29, 2019 - 18:30 EST
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Axe
Phoenix Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
22m40s
cth
0
Round of 8
noEscape Esports
1
November 29, 2019 - 19:30 EST
Doom Puck Undying Razor Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Tiny Ursa Batrider
26m57s
Moist Lads
0
NAs last hopes
0
November 29, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Nature's Prophet Tusk Phantom Assassin Winter Wyvern Clinkz
Lifestealer Jakiro Tidehunter Razor Leshrac
32m58s
werewolfXD
1
Exertion
0
November 29, 2019 - 19:30 EST
Doom Rubick Grimstroke Chaos Knight Invoker
Lifestealer Tiny Ursa Outworld Devourer Crystal Maiden
29m25s
Team X4
1
Team Psych
0
November 29, 2019 - 20:00 EST
Lina Sand King Lich Naga Siren Huskar
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Night Stalker Zeus Tiny
38m33s
We Dislike Bears
1
Round of 4
noEscape Esports
2
November 30, 2019 - 18:00 EST
Doom Ogre Magi Silencer Chaos Knight Enigma
Tiny Crystal Maiden Mirana Ember Spirit Alchemist
33m56s
Tiny Ogre Magi Wraith King Beastmaster Broodmother
Doom Lion Lina Ursa Gyrocopter
11m05s
werewolfXD
0
Team X4
0
November 30, 2019 - 18:00 EST
Keeper of the Light Underlord Rubick Wraith King Tinker
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Ursa Batrider Zeus
48m24s
Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Abaddon Anti-Mage Centaur Warrunner
Venomancer Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Tiny
22m42s
We Dislike Bears
2
Qualified
noEscape Esports
We Dislike Bears

References[edit]