Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamLeague Season 13 South America Closed Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 13 South America Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Dec 1 - 4, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
    • Top eight teams with DPC points are invited [1]
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Group Stage
    • Two Bo2 groups of five teams each
    • Top two teams from each group advance to playoffs.
    • 3rd placed team from each group advances to WePlay! Bukovel Minor 2020 South America Qualifier.
    • Bottom two teams from each group are eliminated.
    • Eliminated team gets 10 DPC points.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. paiN Gaming2-2-06p
2. beastcoast1-3-05p
3. FURIA Esports1-3-05p
4. Infamous0-2-22p
4. Vira-Lata Caramelo0-2-22p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Vicious Gaming1-3-05p
2. EgoBoys0-4-04p
3. Gorillaz-Pride1-2-14p
4. Team Unknown1-2-14p
5. Incubus Gaming0-3-13p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Dec 1-A[edit]
December 1-A
bc 1
December 1, 2019 - 12:00 BRT
Rubick Ursa Jakiro Oracle Shadow Fiend
Tiny Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Batrider Mars
18m43s
Tiny Batrider Dark Seer Troll Warlord Windranger
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Legion Commander Oracle Leshrac
45m35s
1 paiN
FURIA 2
December 1, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Tiny Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Invoker Crystal Maiden
Rubick Magnus Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Omniknight
24m04s
Magnus Crystal Maiden Puck Ursa Pugna
Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Axe Windranger Bloodseeker
16m18s
0 INF
paiN 2
December 1, 2019 - 15:30 BRT
Puck Legion Commander Nature's Prophet Morphling Storm Spirit
Disruptor Venomancer Rubick Phantom Assassin Sand King
27m05s
Ogre Magi Puck Mars Mirana Bloodseeker
Tiny Crystal Maiden Tusk Legion Commander Dazzle
23m21s
0 Vira-Lata
INF 1
December 1, 2019 - 17:30 BRT
Chen Razor Earth Spirit Dark Seer Spectre
Ogre Magi Kunkka Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight
29m59s
Puck Ember Spirit Jakiro Bristleback Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light Tiny Shadow Fiend Legion Commander Troll Warlord
44m57s
1 bc
Vira-Lata 1
December 1, 2019 - 19:30 BRT
Abaddon Troll Warlord Lich Clockwerk Leshrac
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Lina Lone Druid Storm Spirit
44m13s
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Tusk Templar Assassin Chaos Knight
Puck Invoker Winter Wyvern Ursa Axe
29m02s
1 FURIA
Dec 2-A[edit]
December 2-A
paiN 2
December 2, 2019 - 12:00 BRT
Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Bloodseeker Mars Grimstroke
Rubick Abaddon Jakiro Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
30m16s
Rubick Mars Juggernaut Disruptor Storm Spirit
Venomancer Ember Spirit Mirana Beastmaster Ursa
48m23s
0 INF
bc 1
December 2, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Rubick Batrider Venomancer Clockwerk Phantom Lancer
Magnus Crystal Maiden Slark Treant Protector Invoker
45m59s
Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Viper Dragon Knight Zeus
Magnus Crystal Maiden Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Lina
40m15s
1 FURIA
INF 1
December 2, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Puck Ember Spirit Dark Willow Windranger Lich
Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Viper Grimstroke Juggernaut
42m42s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Templar Assassin Silencer Riki
Puck Oracle Omniknight Huskar Vengeful Spirit
21m06s
1 Vira-Lata
FURIA 1
December 2, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Night Stalker Tiny Winter Wyvern Lina Keeper of the Light
Puck Bloodseeker Dark Willow Razor Kunkka
35m47s
Tiny Crystal Maiden Winter Wyvern Ursa Kunkka
Ogre Magi Rubick Legion Commander Zeus Morphling
25m25s
1 paiN
bc 2
December 2, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Grimstroke Legion Commander Wraith King
Puck Abaddon Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Pangolier
41m46s
Magnus Lina Grimstroke Bloodseeker Kunkka
Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Pangolier Luna Dragon Knight
31m35s
0 Vira-Lata
Tiebreaker-A[edit]
Tiebreaker-A
2nd-3rd Place
bc 1
December 3, 2019 - 12:00 BRT
Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Lich Wraith King
Puck Crystal Maiden Abaddon Ursa Kunkka
32m45s
0 FURIA

Group B[edit]

Dec 1-B[edit]
December 1-B
UNK 1
December 1, 2019 - 12:00 BRT
Jakiro Leshrac Night Stalker Ursa Kunkka
Nature's Prophet Omniknight Mirana Bloodseeker Invoker
60m25s
Tusk Venomancer Crystal Maiden Slark Pugna
Mirana Oracle Legion Commander Bloodseeker Leshrac
19m18s
1 Incubus
GP 1
December 1, 2019 - 14:30 BRT
Leshrac Venomancer Tusk Oracle Night Stalker
Mirana Ember Spirit Abaddon Brewmaster Phantom Assassin
43m08s
Oracle Juggernaut Tusk Pugna Huskar
Venomancer Ursa Shadow Demon Jakiro Ember Spirit
56m22s
1 EGB
Incubus 1
December 1, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Disruptor Naga Siren Undying Slark Dragon Knight
Rubick Sand King Keeper of the Light Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
47m09s
Crystal Maiden Leshrac Dazzle Beastmaster Bloodseeker
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Lina Storm Spirit
28m36s
1 Vicious
UNK 1
December 1, 2019 - 19:30 BRT
Bounty Hunter Magnus Rubick Faceless Void Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Disruptor Naga Siren Dark Seer
32m41s
Magnus Spirit Breaker Lich Troll Warlord Viper
Nature's Prophet Ursa Shadow Demon Puck Bristleback
28m13s
1 EGB
GP 1
December 1, 2019 - 21:30 BRT
Rubick Viper Tiny Puck Faceless Void
Abaddon Invoker Tusk Bloodseeker Keeper of the Light
26m48s
Venomancer Viper Clockwerk Faceless Void Crystal Maiden
Sand King Lina Tinker Keeper of the Light Naga Siren
66m52s
1 Vicious
Dec 2-B[edit]
December 2-B
Incubus 1
December 2, 2019 - 12:00 BRT
Disruptor Sand King Crystal Maiden Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
Puck Ursa Night Stalker Lich Lina
36m45s
Nature's Prophet Viper Dazzle Beastmaster Troll Warlord
Bristleback Lina Ursa Oracle Tinker
28m56s
1 EGB
UNK 2
December 2, 2019 - 14:30 BRT
Earth Spirit Oracle Puck Lycan Windranger
Venomancer Rubick Night Stalker Ursa Lina
30m02s
Nyx Assassin Puck Alchemist Ursa Huskar
Leshrac Abaddon Timbersaw Chaos Knight Rubick
27m41s
0 GP
EGB 1
December 2, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Puck Tusk Razor Leshrac Phantom Lancer
Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Doom Beastmaster Dazzle
22m28s
Venomancer Lich Earth Spirit Tiny Slark
Rubick Abaddon Naga Siren Oracle Kunkka
41m06s
1 Vicious
GP 2
December 2, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Tiny Puck Rubick Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Abaddon Mirana Jakiro Invoker Slark
39m26s
Tiny Lina Pugna Anti-Mage Timbersaw
Sand King Skywrath Mage Grimstroke Faceless Void Kunkka
52m07s
0 Incubus
UNK 0
December 2, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
Puck Tusk Dark Seer Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend
Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Oracle Night Stalker Dazzle
27m01s
Tusk Viper Beastmaster Alchemist Ember Spirit
Ogre Magi Tinker Chen Dazzle Bloodseeker
38m55s
2 Vicious
Tiebreaker-B[edit]
Tiebreaker-B
2nd-4th Place
EGB 1
December 2, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
Venomancer Ursa Jakiro Night Stalker Earth Spirit
Tusk Beastmaster Dark Willow Tinker Phantom Lancer
64m18s
0 GP
GP 1
December 3, 2019 - 1:00 BRT
Ursa Lina Rubick Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Omniknight Dark Willow Ogre Magi Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
20m37s
0 UNK
UNK 0
December 3, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Chaos Knight
Puck Tiny Night Stalker Troll Warlord Undying
27m04s
1 EGB

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
paiN Gaming
2
December 3, 2019 - 14:00 BRT
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Sven Kunkka Outworld Devourer
Night Stalker Earth Spirit Lich Timbersaw Troll Warlord
39m05s
Puck Templar Assassin Rubick Batrider Weaver
Venomancer Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Ursa Meepo
31m27s
EgoBoys
0
Vicious Gaming
0
December 3, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Nature's Prophet Omniknight Dazzle Templar Assassin Beastmaster
Batrider Tiny Ursa Rubick Sven
24m56s
Nature's Prophet Doom Tusk Dazzle Shadow Fiend
Rubick Bloodseeker Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Tidehunter
32m58s
beastcoast
2
Upper Bracket Finals
paiN Gaming
2
December 3, 2019 - 18:30 BRT
Venomancer Templar Assassin Earth Spirit Doom Gyrocopter
Rubick Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Spectre
32m56s
Ogre Magi Tiny Mirana Beastmaster Monkey King
Magnus Templar Assassin Keeper of the Light Sven Oracle
31m21s
Puck Mars Batrider Morphling Disruptor
Keeper of the Light Doom Tusk Lifestealer Meepo
24m44s
beastcoast
1
Lower Bracket R1
EgoBoys
2
December 4, 2019 - 15:00 BRT
Night Stalker Tiny Shadow Demon Monkey King Crystal Maiden
Bloodseeker Rubick Lich Omniknight Timbersaw
36m04s
Puck Earth Spirit Lich Slark Bristleback
Night Stalker Alchemist Tusk Enchantress Disruptor
47m03s
Puck Ursa Jakiro Rubick Lina
Nature's Prophet Tusk Viper Dazzle Morphling
47m09s
Vicious Gaming
1
Lower Bracket Finals
beastcoast
2
December 4, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Puck Rubick Omniknight Wraith King Lina
Venomancer Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
35m23s
Rubick Lina Venomancer Clockwerk Sven
Nature's Prophet Ursa Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Beastmaster
38m12s
EgoBoys
0
Qualified
paiN Gaming
beastcoast

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 1.7 1.8 Dreamhack (2019-11-26). "DreamLeague Season 13 Qualifiiers". dreamhack.com.