Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamLeague Season 13 South America Open Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 13 South America Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Nov 28 - 29, 2019
Teams:
55
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

DreamLeague Season 13 South America Open Qualifier determines two teams that advance to the closed qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches until Quarterfinals are played in a Bo1
  • Semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Top two qualify to the closed qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Nicolnet E-sports
1
November 28, 2019 - 19:00 PET
Vengeful Spirit Sand King Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Kunkka
Chen Venomancer Dark Willow Anti-Mage Legion Commander
39m03s
Thunder Predator
0
Real Deal
1
November 28, 2019 - 19:00 PET
Leshrac Disruptor Doom Juggernaut Grimstroke
Tiny Keeper of the Light Pangolier Puck Phantom Lancer
33m54s
Zona Zero
0
Vicious Gaming
1
November 28, 2019 - 19:00 PET
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Nyx Assassin Leshrac Alchemist
Keeper of the Light Tinker Mirana Legion Commander Gyrocopter
30m07s
Malvinas Gaming
0
Infamous Young
1
November 28, 2019 - 19:00 PET
Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Rubick Omniknight Anti-Mage
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Dark Seer Bloodseeker Troll Warlord
23m17s
ColdFox e-Sports
0
Omega Gaming
1
November 28, 2019 - 19:00 PET
Lich Leshrac Beastmaster Ursa Phoenix
Lifestealer Lina Ember Spirit Slardar Invoker
21m46s
Komdrak Gaming
0
GGHUANA
0
November 28, 2019 - 19:00 PET
Tiny Lich Mars Slark Leshrac
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Batrider Sven Skywrath Mage
24m53s
23QSAQW
1
Luccini-Dilecom
1
November 28, 2019 - 19:00 PET
Nature's Prophet Viper Clockwerk Tiny Wraith King
Sven Bane Grimstroke Puck Anti-Mage
24m34s
weebs are lit
0
Holy Knights
0
November 28, 2019 - 19:00 PET
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Lion Abaddon Huskar
Lifestealer Puck Tiny Templar Assassin Beastmaster
27m16s
Vira-Lata Caramelo
1
Round of 8
Nicolnet E-sports
1
November 28, 2019 - 20:00 PET
Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Rubick Anti-Mage Legion Commander
Sand King Lina Lich Storm Spirit Chaos Knight
34m51s
Real Deal
0
Vicious Gaming
1
November 28, 2019 - 20:00 PET
Omniknight Rubick Undying Doom Huskar
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Invoker Alchemist
20m08s
Infamous Young
0
Omega Gaming
0
November 28, 2019 - 20:00 PET
Lich Tiny Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Pugna
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Batrider Viper Sand King
30m11s
23QSAQW
1
Luccini-Dilecom
0
November 28, 2019 - 20:00 PET
Puck Templar Assassin Lion Earth Spirit Meepo
Keeper of the Light Viper Rubick Abaddon Luna
32m18s
Vira-Lata Caramelo
1
Round of 4
Nicolnet E-sports
0
November 29, 2019 - 17:00 PET
Lina Lich Tiny Io Kunkka
Nature's Prophet Tusk Doom Venomancer Templar Assassin
54m30s
Rubick Phantom Lancer Vengeful Spirit Viper Centaur Warrunner
Nature's Prophet Tusk Night Stalker Omniknight Leshrac
36m24s
Vicious Gaming
2
23QSAQW
1
November 29, 2019 - 17:00 PET
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Jakiro Tiny Drow Ranger
Disruptor Templar Assassin Rubick Troll Warlord Brewmaster
34m44s
Crystal Maiden Ursa Lycan Invoker Weaver
Lifestealer Venomancer Winter Wyvern Pangolier Sven
61m08s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Zeus Centaur Warrunner Puck
Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Techies Pangolier Phantom Assassin
24m32s
Vira-Lata Caramelo
2
Qualified
Vicious Gaming
Vira-Lata Caramelo

References[edit]