Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamLeague Season 13 Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 13 SEA Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Dec 1 - 3, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Alpha x Hashtag's invite got revoked due to not registering their roster in time.[2] They are replaced by Sterling Global Dragons.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Reality Rift2-2-06p
2. TNC Predator2-1-15p
3. Geek Fam1-3-05p
4. Neon Esports0-2-22p
5. Team Adroit0-2-22p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Fnatic4-0-08p
2. Cignal Ultra2-1-15p
3. BOOM Esports1-1-23p
4. SG Dragons1-1-23p
5. Alpha x Hashtag0-1-31p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Dec 1-A[edit]
December 1-A
TNC 1
December 1, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Tiny Venomancer Crystal Maiden Mirana Broodmother
Io Razor Rubick Abaddon Weaver
34m47s
Puck Vengeful Spirit Undying Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
Rubick Abaddon Dragon Knight Keeper of the Light Razor
25m50s
1 GF
Adroit 0
December 1, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Venomancer Lone Druid Witch Doctor Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Sand King Omniknight Gyrocopter Drow Ranger
48m35s
Venomancer Crystal Maiden Bristleback Lifestealer Leshrac
Chen Legion Commander Lina Slark Storm Spirit
28m00s
2 Reality
GF 2
December 1, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Kunkka Batrider Shadow Demon Slardar Terrorblade
Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Lifestealer Oracle Brewmaster
24m58s
Tiny Lina Dazzle Ogre Magi Mars
Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin Rubick Centaur Warrunner Necrophos
35m57s
0 Neon
TNC 0
December 1, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
Mirana Abaddon Ogre Magi Morphling Puck
Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Sand King Lifestealer Meepo
30m29s
Naga Siren Disruptor Templar Assassin Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger
Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Ember Spirit Sand King Troll Warlord
34m02s
2 Reality
Adroit 1
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Keeper of the Light Wraith King Dazzle Leshrac Pudge
Legion Commander Puck Undying Naga Siren Skywrath Mage
28m30s
Chen Legion Commander Rubick Slark Invoker
Venomancer Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner
25m33s
1 Neon
Dec 2-A[edit]
December 2-A
GF 1
December 2, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Kunkka Io Shadow Demon Ursa Slardar
Ogre Magi Leshrac Legion Commander Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
31m16s
Kunkka Rubick Faceless Void Venomancer Elder Titan
Leshrac Legion Commander Ancient Apparition Sven Necrophos
38m06s
1 Reality
TNC 2
December 2, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Mirana Lina Dragon Knight
Legion Commander Tusk Lich Lifestealer Alchemist
42m11s
Vengeful Spirit Lina Chen Faceless Void Mirana
Legion Commander Puck Undying Gyrocopter Broodmother
22m52s
0 Adroit
Reality 1
December 2, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Sand King Lina Nature's Prophet Ursa Slark
Kunkka Rubick Legion Commander Lich Faceless Void
34m53s
Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Omniknight Gyrocopter Alchemist
Legion Commander Puck Lich Lina Dragon Knight
57m47s
1 Neon
Adroit 1
December 2, 2019 - 18:30 SGT
Lina Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Undying Sand King
Rubick Razor Ogre Magi Venomancer Chaos Knight
39m45s
Rubick Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Centaur Warrunner Leshrac
Puck Razor Shadow Demon Beastmaster Naga Siren
37m57s
1 GF
TNC 2
December 2, 2019 - 20:30 SGT
Venomancer Mirana Warlock Dragon Knight Death Prophet
Io Tiny Rubick Puck Timbersaw
30m29s
Vengeful Spirit Lina Naga Siren Abaddon Enigma
Venomancer Undying Sand King Puck Lifestealer
35m02s
0 Neon
Tiebreaker-A[edit]
Tiebreaker-A
2nd-3rd Place
GF 0
December 2, 2019 - 22:30 SGT
Rubick Abaddon Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Wraith King
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Mirana Outworld Devourer Doom
26m22s
1 TNC
4th-5th Place
Neon 1
December 2, 2019 - 23:00 SGT
Rubick Venomancer Magnus Troll Warlord Undying
Lina Abaddon Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
38m02s
0 Adroit

Group B[edit]

Dec 1-B[edit]
December 1-B
Fnatic 2
December 1, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Tiny Puck Doom Crystal Maiden Morphling
Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Dragon Knight
27m31s
Venomancer Puck Lifestealer Morphling Zeus
Tiny Crystal Maiden Rubick Omniknight Weaver
38m35s
0 Cignal
BOOM 2
December 1, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Tusk Crystal Maiden Lone Druid Legion Commander Leshrac
Chen Abaddon Enigma Razor Drow Ranger
27m13s
Puck Tusk Shadow Demon Templar Assassin Ursa
Rubick Legion Commander Lich Juggernaut Razor
29m28s
0 SGD
Cignal 2
December 1, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Puck Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Razor Templar Assassin
Tiny Io Lion Leshrac Tidehunter
28m27s
Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Elder Titan Doom Dragon Knight
Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Rubick Ember Spirit Morphling
22m46s
0 AxH
Fnatic 2
December 1, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
Io Ursa Mirana Magnus Ember Spirit
Puck Keeper of the Light Batrider Sven Earth Spirit
28m46s
Venomancer Tusk Razor Io Kunkka
Rubick Legion Commander Lich Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
24m27s
0 SGD
BOOM 1
December 1, 2019 - 19:30 SGT
Lina Kunkka Jakiro Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
Puck Templar Assassin Undying Visage Abaddon
39m17s
Leshrac Legion Commander Disruptor Faceless Void Invoker
Puck Elder Titan Gyrocopter Doom Pugna
42m57s
1 AxH
Dec 2-B[edit]
December 2-B
Cignal 1
December 2, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Puck Lifestealer Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Rubick
Tiny Crystal Maiden Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Leshrac
27m50s
Venomancer Elder Titan Leshrac Templar Assassin Slardar
Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Tusk Legion Commander Ember Spirit
26m04s
1 SGD
Fnatic 2
December 2, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Nature's Prophet Tiny Viper Anti-Mage Earthshaker
Sand King Crystal Maiden Bristleback Leshrac Axe
27m24s
Chen Tusk Lifestealer Leshrac Pugna
Venomancer Tiny Legion Commander Templar Assassin Ursa
24m20s
0 BOOM
SGD 2
December 2, 2019 - 15:30 SGT
Puck Legion Commander Leshrac Keeper of the Light Terrorblade
Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin Tusk Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner
33m39s
Puck Legion Commander Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Outworld Devourer
Nature's Prophet Tusk Abaddon Dragon Knight Troll Warlord
37m10s
0 AxH
BOOM 0
December 2, 2019 - 17:30 SGT
Disruptor Legion Commander Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Leshrac
Puck Gyrocopter Elder Titan Doom Dragon Knight
38m34s
Tusk Lina Shadow Shaman Ursa Storm Spirit
Puck Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer Razor
29m44s
2 Cignal
Fnatic 2
December 2, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Pangolier Ember Spirit Magnus
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Night Stalker
32m02s
Razor Puck Tusk Storm Spirit Ember Spirit
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Mars Leshrac
40m00s
0 AxH
Tiebreaker-B[edit]
Tiebreaker-B
3rd-4th Place
BOOM 1
December 3, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Puck Elder Titan Bloodseeker Invoker Centaur Warrunner
Rubick Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Terrorblade
34m51s
0 SGD

Minor Qualifier Decider[edit]

Round of 2
Neon Esports
2
December 3, 2019 - 14:30 SGT
Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Rubick Omniknight Lifestealer
Tiny Ogre Magi Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Outworld Devourer
42m00s
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Lina Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Io Luna Axe Rubick Invoker
25m52s
SG Dragons
0
Qualified
Neon Esports

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Reality Rift
2
December 3, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Sand King Lina Storm Spirit
Venomancer Razor Undying Centaur Warrunner Leshrac
45m41s
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Leshrac Omniknight Shadow Fiend
Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Undying Mirana Razor
43m39s
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Sand King Legion Commander Ember Spirit
Gyrocopter Doom Warlock Templar Assassin Grimstroke
39m19s
Cignal Ultra
1
Fnatic
2
December 3, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Tusk Omniknight Ember Spirit
Lina Doom Dragon Knight Earthshaker Abaddon
35m25s
Io Razor Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Kunkka
Tiny Mirana Viper Queen of Pain Warlock
28m56s
TNC Predator
0
The 3rd Place Match
Cignal Ultra
1
December 3, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Venomancer Gyrocopter Undying Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Lina Mirana Viper Anti-Mage
50m52s
Puck Elder Titan Legion Commander Slark Ember Spirit
Chen Doom Mirana Dragon Knight Faceless Void
44m06s
Faceless Void Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Abaddon Timbersaw
Doom Mirana Beastmaster Templar Assassin Chaos Knight
29m47s
TNC Predator
2
Qualified
Reality Rift
Fnatic
TNC Predator

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 1.7 Dreamhack (2019-11-26). "DreamLeague Season 13 Qualifiiers". dreamhack.com.
  2. HashtagESportsTH (2019-11-27). "Bad News !". facebook.com.