DreamLeague Season 20
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
DreamLeague Season 20
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$1,000,000 USD
Start Date:
2023-06-11
End Date:
2023-06-25
Game:
Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Format[edit]
- Participants
- Sixteen teams
- Six teams from Western Europe
- Two teams each from Eastern Europe, North America, South America, China and Southeast Asia
- Invites are based on the EPT Ranking System
- Sixteen teams
- Group Stage 1 - June 11 - June 14, 2023
- Two groups of eight teams each
- Single round-robin
- All matches are Bo2
- Top four teams from each group advance to group stage 2
- Remaining teams are eliminated
- Click here for Group Stage 1 tiebreaker rules
- If the tie is over a position of significance;
- Two teams - a Bo3 will be played
- Three teams or more - a Bo1 round-robin will be played
- If the tiebreaker does not resolve following the first round of the round robin
- Three teams - the tiebreaker will be replayed
- Four teams or more - the matrix listed below will be used to resolve the tie, adding the information from the tiebreaker matches to those gathered during the group stage
- If the tiebreaker does not resolve following the first round of the round robin
- For ties that are not over positions of significance (in order of importance):
- Neustadtl score
- Head-to-head record between the tied participants taking only game score into account
- Record vs the first team below the tied teams, continuing to each subsequent team below the tied teams til the tie is resolved
- 1v1 tiebreakers
- Group Stage 2 - June 16 - June 22, 2023
- One group of eight teams
- Single round-robin
- All matches are Bo3
- Top two teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
- 3rd and 4th place team advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
- Remaining teams are eliminated
- Click here for Group Stage 2 tiebreaker rules
- If the tie is over a position of significance;
- Two teams - a Bo3 will be played
- Three teams or more - a Bo1 round-robin will be played
- If the tiebreaker does not resolve following the first round of the round robin
- Three teams - the tiebreaker will be replayed
- Four teams or more - the matrix listed below will be used to resolve the tie, adding the information from the tiebreaker matches to those gathered during the group stage
- If the tiebreaker does not resolve following the first round of the round robin
- For ties that are not over positions of significance (in order of importance):
- Number of 2-0 series
- Neustadtl score
- Head-to-head record between the tied participants taking only game score into account
- Record vs the first team below the tied teams, continuing to each subsequent team below the tied teams til the tie is resolved
- 1v1 tiebreakers
- Playoffs - June 24 - June 25, 2023
- Double-elimination bracket
- All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
- Grand Final is Bo5
- Two teams qualify to Riyadh Masters 2023
- One team if Gaimin Gladiators place top 2 as the team is already qualified, the teams invited from average DreamLeague placements would increase from 5 to 6
Prize Pool[edit]
$1,000,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:
Participants[edit]
1 | Crystallis |
---|---|
2 | Armel |
3 | Fbz |
4 | yamich |
5 | Puppey |
Western Europe |
1 | Pakazs |
---|---|
2 | Chris Luck |
3 | Wisper |
4 | Matthew |
5 | Panda |
South America |
- Execration are unable to participate the event due to visa issue, they are replaced by BetBoom Team.[6][7]
Roster moves since previous EPT event | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Stage 1[edit]
Group A[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team Spirit | 1-6-0 | 8-6 | |||
2. | PSG.LGD | 1-6-0 | 8-6 | |||
2. | Talon Esports | 1-6-0 | 8-6 | |||
4. | Evil Geniuses | 0-7-0 | 7-7 | |||
5. | Tundra Esports | 1-5-1 | 7-7 | |||
6. | Team Secret | 1-5-1 | 7-7 | |||
7. | TSM | 0-6-1 | 6-8 | |||
8. | Team Liquid | 1-3-3 | 5-9 |
1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 11 | 0-2Jun 13 | 2-0Jun 14 | 0-2Jun 12 | 0-2Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 13 | ||
1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 13 | 2-0Jun 14 | ||
1-1Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 14 | 1-1Jun 12 | ||
2-0Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 14 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 12 | ||
0-2Jun 14 | 1-1Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 11 | ||
2-0Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 14 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 11 | ||
2-0Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 14 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 11 | 0-2Jun 13 | ||
1-1Jun 13 | 0-2Jun 14 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 11 | 2-0Jun 13 | ||
Group B[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 9Pandas | 4-2-1 | 10-4 | |||
2. | BetBoom Team | 3-2-2 | 8-6 | |||
2. | Gaimin Gladiators | 2-4-1 | 8-6 | |||
4. | Team Aster | 2-4-1 | 8-6 | |||
5. | beastcoast | 1-5-1 | 7-7 | |||
6. | Shopify Rebellion | 0-6-1 | 6-8 | |||
7. | OG | 1-4-2 | 6-8 | |||
8. | Entity | 0-3-4 | 3-11 |
2-0Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 11 | 0-2Jun 14 | 1-1Jun 13 | 2-0Jun 13 | ||
0-2Jun 11 | 2-0Jun 14 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 13 | 2-0Jun 12 | 2-0Jun 13 | 2-0Jun 11 | ||
1-1Jun 12 | 0-2Jun 14 | 1-1Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 12 | 2-0Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 11 | ||
1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 13 | 0-2Jun 11 | 2-0Jun 11 | 2-0Jun 14 | ||
1-1Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 13 | 0-2Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 14 | 1-1Jun 12 | ||
2-0Jun 14 | 0-2Jun 12 | 0-2Jun 13 | 2-0Jun 11 | 2-0Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 13 | ||
1-1Jun 13 | 0-2Jun 13 | 1-1Jun 11 | 0-2Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 14 | 1-1Jun 12 | 2-0Jun 12 | ||
0-2Jun 13 | 0-2Jun 11 | 1-1Jun 11 | 0-2Jun 14 | 1-1Jun 12 | 1-1Jun 13 | 0-2Jun 12 | ||
- For detailed match results, click HERE.
Group Stage 2[edit]
[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | PSG.LGD | 6-1 | 12-3 | |||
2. | BetBoom Team | 5-2 | 12-6 | |||
3. | Gaimin Gladiators | 5-2 | 11-7 | |||
4. | Talon Esports | 4-3 | 8-7 | |||
5. | Team Spirit | 3-4 | 6-9 | |||
6. | Evil Geniuses | 3-4 | 9-10 | |||
7. | 9Pandas | 2-5 | 7-12 | |||
8. | Team Aster | 0-7 | 3-14 |
2-1Jun 17 | 0-2Jun 16 | 0-2Jun 19 | 0-2Jun 22 | 0-2Jun 18 | 2-0Jun 21 | 2-0Jun 20 | ||
1-2Jun 17 | 0-2Jun 21 | 2-1Jun 22 | 0-2Jun 18 | 1-2Jun 19 | 1-2Jun 20 | 2-1Jun 16 | ||
2-0Jun 16 | 2-0Jun 21 | 0-2Jun 20 | 2-0Jun 19 | 2-0Jun 17 | 2-1Jun 18 | 2-0Jun 22 | ||
2-0Jun 19 | 1-2Jun 22 | 2-0Jun 20 | 1-2Jun 21 | 2-1Jun 16 | 2-1Jun 17 | 2-0Jun 18 | ||
2-0Jun 22 | 2-0Jun 18 | 0-2Jun 19 | 2-1Jun 21 | 0-2Jun 20 | 0-2Jun 16 | 2-0Jun 17 | ||
2-0Jun 18 | 2-1Jun 19 | 0-2Jun 17 | 1-2Jun 16 | 2-0Jun 20 | 2-1Jun 22 | 2-1Jun 21 | ||
0-2Jun 21 | 2-1Jun 20 | 1-2Jun 18 | 1-2Jun 17 | 2-0Jun 16 | 1-2Jun 22 | 2-1Jun 19 | ||
0-2Jun 20 | 1-2Jun 16 | 0-2Jun 22 | 0-2Jun 18 | 0-2Jun 17 | 1-2Jun 21 | 1-2Jun 19 | ||
- For detailed match results, click HERE.
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Final Upper Bracket Final UB Final UBF Grand Final Grand Final Final GF Lower Bracket Semifinal Lower Bracket Semifinal LB Semifinal LBSF Lower Bracket Final Lower Bracket Final LB Final LBF |
Additional Content[edit]
Broadcast[edit]
Streams[edit]
- For community broadcasts guidelines; click here.
Talent[edit]
The talent for the English broadcast was announced on May 24, 2023.[8]
The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on June 11, 2023.[9][10][11][12][13]
- Commentators:
- 1ceN1ce (Daniil Khalikov)
- Cloud Fox (Victor Kulichevskiy)
- CrystalMay (Dmitry Korchevinin)
- DedOk (Ian Kordiyak)
- Eiritel (Dariya Morozova)
- gexsun (Vladimir Petryaev)
- JAM (Alexander Korotkov)
- LanigirO (Alexander Potapov)
- Maelstorm (Vladimir Kuzminov)
- MrDaburuD (Vladimir Vylegzhanin)
- Santeriz (Alexander Korolkov)
- Observers:
- Alstre1m (Arnur Yernazarov)
- ForTheLastT1me (Artemiy Bessonov)
The talent for the Portuguese broadcast was announced on June 11, 2023.[14][15][16][17]
- Commentators:
- 5uporte (Eric Oliveira Tavares)
- ace (Paulo Camerino)
- baLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)
- Celão
- guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
- Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
- JapaLoky
- Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
- Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
- lil_kin6 (Marcio Rodrigues)
- LuhL (Luiza von Glehn)
- Melo (Eduardo Melo Viana)
- Mun (Mauricio Mendonca)
- Patty (Patrícia Cristina Alves Souza)
- Refresh (Gédison Júnior)
- Sherlock (Alisson Maximo Dobosz)
- Tay (Taynara Sousa)
- Panelists/Commentators:
- Cara (José Alejandro Guzmán Mendoza)
- FalcoStyle (Huester Valenzuela Davila)
- Commentators:
Other VODs[edit]
- June 11-A
- Team Liquid vs Tundra Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Secret vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Spirit vs TSM — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- PSG.LGD vs Team Spirit — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Liquid vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- TSM vs Team Secret — Game 1 • Game 2
- Talon Esports vs Tundra Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 11-B
- OG vs beastcoast — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Shopify Rebellion — Game 1 • Game 2
- BetBoom Team vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- Entity vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2
- beastcoast vs Entity — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Aster vs OG — Game 1 • Game 2
- Shopify Rebellion vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 12-A
- Team Liquid vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Tundra Esports vs TSM — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Secret vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Spirit vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs Team Secret — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Liquid vs Team Spirit — Game 1 • Game 2
- PSG.LGD vs Tundra Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- TSM vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 12-B
- BetBoom Team vs OG — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs beastcoast — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Aster vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2
- Shopify Rebellion vs Entity — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- Shopify Rebellion vs beastcoast — Game 1 • Game 2
- BetBoom Team vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2
- OG vs Entity — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 13-A
- Team Liquid vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- TSM vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- Talon Esports vs Team Spirit — Game 1 • Game 2
- Tundra Esports vs Team Secret — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Spirit vs Tundra Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Liquid vs Team Secret — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- PSG.LGD vs TSM — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 13-B
- Team Aster vs Shopify Rebellion — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Entity — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs OG — Game 1 • Game 2
- beastcoast vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs OG — Game 1 • Game 2
- Entity vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs Shopify Rebellion — Game 1 • Game 2
- beastcoast vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 14-A
- Team Liquid vs TSM — Game 1 • Game 2
- Talon Esports vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- Tundra Esports vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Secret vs Team Spirit — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 14-B
- Entity vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- OG vs Shopify Rebellion — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs beastcoast — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 15—Tiebreaker
- Team Secret vs Tundra Esports — Game
- Tundra Esports vs Evil Geniuses — Game
- Team Secret vs Evil Geniuses — Game
- June 16
- Team Aster vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Spirit vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Evil Geniuses vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 17
- Team Spirit vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- PSG.LGD vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2
- Talon Esports vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- BetBoom Team vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- June 18
- Team Spirit vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Aster vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 19
- Gaimin Gladiators vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- PSG.LGD vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Spirit vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- June 20
- Talon Esports vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2
- BetBoom Team vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Spirit vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 21
- Talon Esports vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- 9Pandas vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Aster vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Spirit vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 22
- BetBoom Team vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Spirit vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- PSG.LGD vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- June 23—Tiebreaker
- June 24
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- PSG.LGD vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 25
- PSG.LGD vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3 • Game 4 • Game 5
- N/A
- June 11-A
- Team Liquid vs Tundra Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Secret vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Spirit vs TSM — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- PSG.LGD vs Team Spirit — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Liquid vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- TSM vs Team Secret — Game 1 • Game 2
- Talon Esports vs Tundra Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 11-B
- OG vs beastcoast — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Shopify Rebellion — Game 1 • Game 2
- BetBoom Team vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- Entity vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2
- beastcoast vs Entity — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Aster vs OG — Game 1 • Game 2
- Shopify Rebellion vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 12-A
- Team Liquid vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Tundra Esports vs TSM — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Secret vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Spirit vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs Team Secret — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Liquid vs Team Spirit — Game 1 • Game 2
- PSG.LGD vs Tundra Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- TSM vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 12-B
- BetBoom Team vs OG — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs beastcoast — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Aster vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2
- Shopify Rebellion vs Entity — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- Shopify Rebellion vs beastcoast — Game 1 • Game 2
- BetBoom Team vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2
- OG vs Entity — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 13-A
- Team Liquid vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- TSM vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- Talon Esports vs Team Spirit — Game 1 • Game 2
- Tundra Esports vs Team Secret — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Spirit vs Tundra Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Liquid vs Team Secret — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- PSG.LGD vs TSM — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 13-B
- Team Aster vs Shopify Rebellion — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Entity — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs OG — Game 1 • Game 2
- beastcoast vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs OG — Game 1 • Game 2
- Entity vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs Shopify Rebellion — Game 1 • Game 2
- beastcoast vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 14-A
- Team Liquid vs TSM — Game 1 • Game 2
- Talon Esports vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- Tundra Esports vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Secret vs Team Spirit — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 14-B
- Entity vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- OG vs Shopify Rebellion — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs beastcoast — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 15—Tiebreaker
- Team Secret vs Tundra Esports — Game
- Tundra Esports vs Evil Geniuses — Game
- Team Secret vs Evil Geniuses — Game
- June 16
- Team Aster vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Spirit vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Evil Geniuses vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 17
- Team Spirit vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- PSG.LGD vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2
- Talon Esports vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- BetBoom Team vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- June 18
- Team Spirit vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Aster vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 19
- Gaimin Gladiators vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- PSG.LGD vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Spirit vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- June 20
- Talon Esports vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2
- BetBoom Team vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Spirit vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 21
- Talon Esports vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- 9Pandas vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Aster vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Spirit vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 22
- BetBoom Team vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Spirit vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- PSG.LGD vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- June 23—Tiebreaker
- June 24
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- PSG.LGD vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 25
- PSG.LGD vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3 • Game 4 • Game 5
- June 11 Day 1-A • June 11 Day 1-B • June 11 Day 1-C Part 1 • June 11 Day 1-C Part 2 • June 11 Day 1-D
- June 12 Day 2-A • June 12 Day 2-B Part 1 • June 12 Day 2-B Part 2 • June 12 Day 2-C • June 12 Day 2-D
- June 13 Day 3-A Part 1 • June 13 Day 3-A Part 2 • June 13 Day 3-B • June 13 Day 3-C Part 1 • June 13 Day 3-C Part 2 • June 13 Day 3-D Part 1 • June 13 Day 3-D Part 2
- June 14 Day 4-A • June 14 Day 4-B • June 14 Day 4-C • June 14 Day 4-D Part 1 • June 14 Day 4-D Part 2
- June 15 Day 5
- June 16 Day 6
- June 17 Day 7
- June 18 Day 8
- June 19 Day 9
- June 20 Day 10
- June 21 Day 11 Part 1 • Part 2
- June 22 Day 12
- June 23 Day 12
- June 24 Day 12
- June 25 Day 12
- June 11-A
- Team Liquid vs Tundra Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Secret vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Spirit vs TSM — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- PSG.LGD vs Team Spirit — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Liquid vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- TSM vs Team Secret — Game 1 • Game 2
- Talon Esports vs Tundra Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 11-B
- OG vs beastcoast — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Shopify Rebellion — Game 1 • Game 2
- BetBoom Team vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- Entity vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2
- beastcoast vs Entity — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Aster vs OG — Game 1 • Game 2
- Shopify Rebellion vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 12-A
- Team Liquid vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Tundra Esports vs TSM — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Secret vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Spirit vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs Team Secret — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Liquid vs Team Spirit — Game 1 • Game 2
- PSG.LGD vs Tundra Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- TSM vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 12-B
- BetBoom Team vs OG — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs beastcoast — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Aster vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2
- Shopify Rebellion vs Entity — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- Shopify Rebellion vs beastcoast — Game 1 • Game 2
- BetBoom Team vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2
- OG vs Entity — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 13-A
- Team Liquid vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- TSM vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- Talon Esports vs Team Spirit — Game 1 • Game 2
- Tundra Esports vs Team Secret — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Spirit vs Tundra Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Liquid vs Team Secret — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- PSG.LGD vs TSM — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 13-B
- Team Aster vs Shopify Rebellion — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Entity — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs OG — Game 1 • Game 2
- beastcoast vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs OG — Game 1 • Game 2
- Entity vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs Shopify Rebellion — Game 1 • Game 2
- beastcoast vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 14-A
- Team Liquid vs TSM — Game 1 • Game 2
- Talon Esports vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- Tundra Esports vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Secret vs Team Spirit — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 14-B
- Entity vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- OG vs Shopify Rebellion — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs beastcoast — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 15—Tiebreaker
- Team Secret vs Tundra Esports — Game
- Tundra Esports vs Evil Geniuses — Game
- Team Secret vs Evil Geniuses — Game
- June 16
- Team Aster vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Spirit vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Evil Geniuses vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 17
- Team Spirit vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- PSG.LGD vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2
- Talon Esports vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- BetBoom Team vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- June 18
- Team Spirit vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Aster vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 19
- Gaimin Gladiators vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- PSG.LGD vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Spirit vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- Evil Geniuses vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- June 20
- Talon Esports vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2
- BetBoom Team vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- 9Pandas vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Spirit vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 21
- Talon Esports vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- 9Pandas vs PSG.LGD — Game 1 • Game 2
- Team Aster vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Spirit vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 22
- BetBoom Team vs 9Pandas — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- Team Spirit vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2
- PSG.LGD vs Team Aster — Game 1 • Game 2
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Evil Geniuses — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- June 23—Tiebreaker
- June 24
- Gaimin Gladiators vs Talon Esports — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- PSG.LGD vs BetBoom Team — Game 1 • Game 2
- June 25
- PSG.LGD vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3
- BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators — Game 1 • Game 2 • Game 3 • Game 4 • Game 5
Miscellaneous[edit]
Additional Data[edit]
Statistics[edit]
Picks | Radiant Side | Dire Side | Bans | Picks & Bans | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hero | ∑ | W | L | WR | %T | ∑ | W | L | WR | ∑ | W | L | WR | ∑ | %T | ∑ | %T | Details | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Techies | 83 | 45 | 38 | 54.22% | 41.92% | 46 | 27 | 19 | 58.70% | 37 | 18 | 19 | 48.65% | 102 | 51.52% | 185 | 93.43% | Techies Detailed Statistics
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Morphling | 68 | 34 | 34 | 50.00% | 34.34% | 40 | 20 | 20 | 50.00% | 28 | 14 | 14 | 50.00% | 107 | 54.04% | 175 | 88.38% | Morphling Detailed Statistics
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Undying | 66 | 35 | 31 | 53.03% | 33.33% | 31 | 17 | 14 | 54.84% | 35 | 18 | 17 | 51.43% | 60 | 30.30% | 126 | 63.64% | Undying Detailed Statistics
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Rubick | 65 | 36 | 29 | 55.38% | 32.83% | 32 | 19 | 13 | 59.38% | 33 | 17 | 16 | 51.52% | 27 | 13.64% | 92 | 46.46% | Rubick Detailed Statistics
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Doom | 59 | 27 | 32 | 45.76% | 29.80% | 36 | 20 | 16 | 55.56% | 23 | 7 | 16 | 30.43% | 82 | 41.41% | 141 | 71.21% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
198 games played | 105W - 93L (53.03%) | 93W - 105L (46.97%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Click here for complete statistics table |
Country Representation[edit]
# | Country / Region | Representation | Players |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 18 / 80 (23%) | Antares, Collapse, DM, dyrachyo, gpk~, kasane, Kataomi`, kiyotaka, Larl, Malr1ne, MieRo`, Miposhka, Nightfall, Pure~, RAMZES666, Solo, TORONTOTOKYO, yamich |
2 | Peru | 10 / 80 (13%) | Chris Luck, DarkMago, Matthew, Pakazs, Panda, Parker, Sacred, Scofield, Stinger, Timado |
3 | China | 8 / 80 (10%) | BoBoKa, Monet, niu, planet, shiro, Xxs, y`, 皮球 |
4 | Sweden | 4 / 80 (5%) | Boxi, Insania, miCKe, zai |
5 | Indonesia | 3 / 80 (4%) | Fbz, Mikoto, Whitemon |
5 | Thailand | 3 / 80 (4%) | 23savage, Jabz, Q |
5 | Ukraine | 3 / 80 (4%) | Mira, Yatoro, Yuragi |
8 | Canada | 2 / 80 (3%) | Arteezy, Bryle |
8 | Denmark | 2 / 80 (3%) | Ace, Cr1t- |
8 | Germany | 2 / 80 (3%) | Stormstormer, tOfu |
8 | Israel | 2 / 80 (3%) | 33, Fly |
8 | Malaysia | 2 / 80 (3%) | NothingToSay, Oli~ |
8 | Netherlands | 2 / 80 (3%) | Crystallis, Seleri |
8 | United States | 2 / 80 (3%) | Quinn, Sneyking |
15 | Austria | 1 / 80 (1%) | Tobi |
15 | Belarus | 1 / 80 (1%) | Fishman |
15 | Bolivia | 1 / 80 (1%) | Wisper |
15 | Bulgaria | 1 / 80 (1%) | bzm |
15 | Czechia | 1 / 80 (1%) | SabeRLight- |
15 | Estonia | 1 / 80 (1%) | Puppey |
15 | France | 1 / 80 (1%) | Ceb |
15 | Jordan | 1 / 80 (1%) | Miracle- |
15 | Kazakhstan | 1 / 80 (1%) | watson |
15 | Moldova | 1 / 80 (1%) | Save- |
15 | North Macedonia | 1 / 80 (1%) | Saksa |
15 | Norway | 1 / 80 (1%) | Taiga |
15 | Pakistan | 1 / 80 (1%) | SumaiL |
15 | Philippines | 1 / 80 (1%) | Armel |
15 | Poland | 1 / 80 (1%) | Nisha |
15 | Slovakia | 1 / 80 (1%) | skiter |
15 | United Kingdom | 1 / 80 (1%) | Ari |
Viewership Stats[edit]
Viewership Stats | ||
---|---|---|
Peak Viewers | 276 460 | |
Average Viewers | 128 225 | |
Hours Watched | 20 815 124 |
- Viewership stats for this page exclude the Chinese platforms.
References[edit]
- ↑ TUNDRA (2023-06-09). "STAND-IN ALERT". Twitter.
- ↑ TUNDRA (2023-06-12). "KING is back!". Twitter.
- ↑ TUNDRA (2023-06-10). "STANDIN ALERT #2". Twitter.
- ↑ OG (2023-06-10). "Our Dreamleague Season 20 roster". Twitter.
- ↑ Shopify Rebellion (2023-06-10). "Due to visa reasons, @NigmaMiracle will be standing in for Abed.". Twitter.
- ↑ ESL Dota2 (2023-06-09). "Due to visa issues, @ExecrationGG will be unable to join us for DL S20.". Twitter.
- ↑ Execration (2023-06-09). "VISA IS DELAYED". Twitter.
- ↑ ESL Dota2 (2023-05-24). "A new map, major studio and talent changes.".
- ↑ Paragon Events (2023-06-11). "Началась DreamLeague S20, и мы тоже уже в эфире! Залетай к нам, поможем тебе скрасить выходные".
- ↑ Paragon Events (2023-06-11). "Стартовали первые матчи группы B, заходи болеть за свою команду".
- ↑ Paragon Events (2023-06-11). "Реконструкция битвы за аегис 2021 в лайве! Намечается плотная заруба".
- ↑ Paragon Events (2023-06-11). "Кульминация первого игрового дня DreamLeague S20!".
- ↑ Paragon Events (2023-06-12). "Второй день DreamLeague S20 начнется с этих матчей и с этими ребятами".
- ↑ BTSBrasilTV (2023-06-11). "Transmissão 1".
- ↑ BTSBrasilTV (2023-06-11). "Transmissão 2".
- ↑ BTSBrasilTV (2023-06-11). "Transmissão 3".
- ↑ BTSBrasilTV (2023-06-11). "Transmissão 4".
- ↑ WomboxCombo Indonesia (2023-06-10). "WxC Indonesia adalah Official Indonesia Broadcast untuk DreamLeague Season 20".
Observers: gomeasy, JJ