ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
3 single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2015-03-28
End Date:
2015-04-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #1 allows one team to qualify for the League Play.

Format[edit]

Open Qualifier:

  • Two single-elimination bracket up to 128 teams each
  • top 2 teams of each open qualifier advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier:

  • Eight teams in a single-elimination bracket
    • Four teams from the Main Qualifiers
    • Four teams invited[1]
  • The top team is qualified for the League Play.

Prize Pool[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Open Qualifier #1[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/a66998f9-ad26-4d42-9261-5f671bf3c05e/scoreboard/4

Quarterfinals
London Conspiracy
1
druidz
0
FelMysT
0
NoName
1
GOOMBA Gaming
1
EE's Disciples
0
Fiskestanga
1
Wave Project
0
Semifinals
London Conspiracy
1
NoName
0
GOOMBA Gaming
1
Fiskestanga
0
Finals
London Conspiracy
1
GOOMBA Gaming
0

Open Qualifier #2[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/754ce4e7-407c-432f-aa39-03c640a1b046/scoreboard/5

Quarterfinals
Power Rangers
1
BeatDoxi
0
Crucial Team
1
compLexity
0
Moscow Five
1
HoN Dads
0
Skarmory
1
Team GO
0
Semifinals
Power Rangers
0
Crucial Team
1
Moscow Five
1
Skarmory
0
Finals
Crucial Team
1
Moscow Five
0

Main Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

HellRaisers
1Ukraine Artes 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Russia Gorec 
4Kazakhstan goddam 
5Russia Dread 
SRussia PSM 
ASUS Polar
1Russia Illidan 
2Russia G 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Belarus fng 
compLexity Gaming
1Mexico zyzzy 
2United States swindlemelonzz 
3United States Riser 
4United States Zfreek 
5Israel Fly 
Burden United
1Netherlands SingSing 
2Turkey NEQROMAN 
3France PARIS 
4Sweden Mynuts 
5Romania ComeWithMe 
London Conspiracy
1Greece Keyser 
2Greece Madara 
3Greece ReaLaxXx 
4Greece SsaSpartan 
5Greece SKANKS224 
GOOMBA Gaming
1Germany zynxis 
2Germany rmN 
3Germany Chill 
4Germany Amoment 
5Germany EDE 
Crucial Team
1Poland Tetius 
2Poland taboo 
3Poland Nemerianos 
4Poland maciekg9 
5Poland robertg9 
Moscow Five
1Belarus zxc 
2Ukraine CHOMY 
3Russia TpoH 
4Russia Slander 
5Ukraine Bignum 
SUkraine Nonsense 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
London Conspiracy
0
April 6, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Io Queen of Pain Lion Lycan Clockwerk
Earthshaker Zeus Bristleback Ancient Apparition Tinker
52m37s
Axe Vengeful Spirit Puck Sniper Tusk
Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Lion Spectre Clockwerk
44m38s
HellRaisers
2
GOOMBA Gaming
0
April 6, 2015 - 21:15 CEST
Troll Warlord Clockwerk Earthshaker Rubick Magnus
Sniper Lina Lion Spirit Breaker Enigma
28m19s
Troll Warlord Chen Witch Doctor Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Lina Treant Protector Zeus Clinkz Earthshaker
88m32s
ASUS Polar
2
Moscow Five
0
April 7, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Axe Dazzle Storm Spirit Enigma Warlock
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Chen Phoenix Shadow Fiend
61m35s
Vengeful Spirit Lina Dazzle Bristleback Viper
Troll Warlord Zeus Sand King Clockwerk Mirana
46m45s
compLexity
2
Crucial Team
0
April 7, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Axe Lion Medusa Queen of Pain
Troll Warlord Sniper Lina Clockwerk Ogre Magi
26m04s
Sniper Earthshaker Witch Doctor Wraith King Tusk
Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Silencer Storm Spirit
47m03s
Burden United
2
Semifinals
HellRaisers
1
April 8, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Night Stalker Lion Troll Warlord Omniknight Queen of Pain
Skywrath Mage Bristleback Magnus Spirit Breaker Lina
20m48s
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Spectre
Night Stalker Lion Axe Morphling Lich
49m29s
Night Stalker Storm Spirit Lich Morphling Batrider
Shadow Fiend Lina Axe Dazzle Ogre Magi
24m11s
ASUS Polar
2
compLexity
0
April 8, 2015 - 21:20 CEST
Troll Warlord Zeus Witch Doctor Sand King Queen of Pain
Lina Io Tiny Slark Magnus
24m57s
Bristleback Enigma Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Phoenix
Io Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Medusa Gyrocopter
41m13s
Burden United
2
Finals
ASUS Polar
2
April 9, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Sniper Treant Protector Axe Skywrath Mage Faceless Void
Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Zeus Clockwerk Enigma
37m40s
Io Axe Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Slark
Troll Warlord Lina Queen of Pain Chen Night Stalker
33m19s
Shadow Fiend Treant Protector Bristleback Earthshaker Disruptor
Troll Warlord Chen Witch Doctor Slark Clockwerk
37m36s
Burden United
1

References[edit]

  1. DreamHack (April 2, 2015). "Season 3 begins next week!". Dreamhack.se. Retrieved April 2, 2015.