Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #2



[e][h]DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Dates:
Apr 4 - 17, 2015
Teams:
8
Format:
single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #2 allows one team to qualify for the League Play.

Format[edit]

Open Qualifier:

  • Two single-elimination bracket up to 128 teams each
  • top 2 teams of each open qualifier advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier:

  • Eight teams in a single-elimination bracket
    • Four teams from the Main Qualifiers
    • Four teams invited
  • The top team is qualified for the League Play.

Prize Pool[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Open Qualifier #1[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/bbfefa5e-83cf-425f-9602-20c7c7cd08d6/scoreboard/3

Quarterfinals
Duza Gaming
0
April 4, 2015 - 12:20 UTC
Vega Squadron
1
AtraX eSports
0
AtraX eSports
April 4, 2015 - 11:08 UTC
Basically Unknown
1
NoBoat
0
April 4, 2015 - 11:29 UTC
Yellow Submarine
1
aSpera
1
Gameffect
April 4, 2015 - 10:26 UTC
Gameffect
0
Semifinals
Vega Squadron
0
April 4, 2015 - 14:01 UTC
Basically Unknown
1
Yellow Submarine
1
April 5, 2015 - 11:22 UTC
aSpera
0
Finals
Basically Unknown
1
April 5, 2015 - 11:49 UTC
Yellow Submarine
0

Open Qualifier #2[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/01365072-f579-4a09-a5af-95d44ebb8601/scoreboard/4

Quarterfinals
4 Clover & Lepricon
0
Black Knights
1
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Suxys squad
0
EE's Disciples
1
Void Boys
0
1 Game 1 Dream
1
Modern Talking
0
Semifinals
Black Knights
0
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
EE's Disciples
1
1 Game 1 Dream
0
Finals
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
EE's Disciples
0

Main Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Burden United
1Netherlands SingSing 
2Turkey NEQROMAN 
3France PARIS 
4Sweden Mynuts 
5Romania ComeWithMe 
                    
Power Rangers
1Russia Ditya Ra 
2Russia Shachlo 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Belarus j4 
5Russia KingR 
                    
HellRaisers
1Ukraine ARTES 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Russia Dread 
4Russia Gorec 
5Kazakhstan goddam 
                    
compLexity Gaming
1Mexico Zyzzy 
2United States swindlemelonzz 
3United States Zfreek 
4Israel Fly 
5Romania Zizou 
                    
Basically Unknown
1Bulgaria Nikobaby 
2Romania Ar1sE 
3Bulgaria MinD_ContRoL 
4Bulgaria Stomanen1 
5Bulgaria Pure Evil! 
SBulgaria Slavi 
                    
Yellow Submarine
1Russia Miposhka 
2Russia Barash 
3Russia Dale 
4Russia PSM 
5Russia Fervian 
                    
Flipsid3 Tactics
1Denmark unicornxoxo 
2Denmark 13abyKnight 
3Denmark Ace 
4Denmark Blan 
5Denmark Ryze 
SDenmark Cr1t- 
                    
EE's Disciples
1United Kingdom McGraw 
2Germany Teddy 
3United Kingdom Tolera 
4United States The Big Bad Bird 
5Finland okcya 
                    

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Yellow Submarine
0
April 14, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Shadow Fiend Axe Witch Doctor Lion Anti-Mage
Io Tiny Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk
43m16s
Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Disruptor Dark Seer
Io Lina Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner Queen of Pain
40m50s
Burden United
2
Flipsid3 Tactics
2
April 14, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Tidehunter Medusa Windranger
Troll Warlord Treant Protector Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Queen of Pain
58m20s
Troll Warlord Disruptor Tidehunter Morphling Lich
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Omniknight
32m57s
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Phoenix Disruptor Legion Commander
Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Slark Broodmother Chen
31m33s
Power Rangers
1
Basically Unknown
2
April 15, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Io Tiny Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Magnus
Treant Protector Storm Spirit Disruptor Queen of Pain Luna
26m48s
Magnus Witch Doctor Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Faceless Void
Treant Protector Phoenix Rubick Storm Spirit Morphling
32m39s
HellRaisers
0
EE's Disciples
2
April 15, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Medusa
Lina Axe Zeus Juggernaut Templar Assassin
32m34s
Vengeful Spirit Lina Juggernaut Magnus Phoenix
Axe Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Lone Druid Keeper of the Light
42m33s
compLexity
0
Semifinals
Burden United
2
April 16, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Axe Dazzle Chen
Io Legion Commander Windranger Lich Morphling
20m54s
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Juggernaut Clockwerk Night Stalker
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Spirit Breaker Zeus Slark
34m27s
Flipsid3 Tactics
0
Basically Unknown
2
April 17, 2015 - 18:05 CEST
Magnus Juggernaut Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Undying Puck
29m52s
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Treant Protector Storm Spirit Bane
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Lina Batrider Anti-Mage
31m16s
EE's Disciples
0
Finals
Burden United
2
April 17, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Lina Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer Earthshaker Brewmaster
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Tiny
41m24s
Io Bristleback Queen of Pain Viper Treant Protector
Vengeful Spirit Tiny Ogre Magi Sand King Outworld Devourer
30m14s
Sniper Earthshaker Batrider Lina Phantom Lancer
Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Slark Legion Commander
46m38s
Basically Unknown
1

References[edit]