ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
3 single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2015-04-11
End Date:
2015-04-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #3 allows one team to qualify for the League Play.

Format[edit]

Open Qualifier:

  • Two single-elimination bracket up to 128 teams each
  • top 2 teams of each open qualifier advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier:

  • Eight teams in a single-elimination bracket
    • Four teams from the Main Qualifiers
    • Four teams invited
  • The top team is qualified for the League Play.

Prize Pool[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Open Qualifier #1[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/92ef73da-7fed-45bc-88ce-21feefbe0031/scoreboard/3

Quarterfinals
4 Clover & Lepricon
1
1 Game 1 Dream
0
Fiskestanga
1
The Legend of
0
ScaryFaceZ
1
Bearshark
0
Arendalers
1
finnmafia
0
Semifinals
4 Clover & Lepricon
1
Fiskestanga
0
ScaryFaceZ
1
Arendalers
0
Finals
4 Clover & Lepricon
1
ScaryFaceZ
0

Open Qualifier #2[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/b3e74a24-b735-4fe2-b149-6395e8fa85d6/scoreboard/4

Quarterfinals
1 Game 1 Dream
0
ROOT Gaming
1
Suxys squad
1
Void Boys
0
Venomouz
0
Spin To Win
1
Duza Gaming
0
GameOnline
1
Semifinals
ROOT Gaming
0
Suxys squad
1
Spin To Win
0
GameOnline
1
Finals
Suxys squad
0
GameOnline
1

Main Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Tinker
1Germany Black^ 
2Germany qojqva 
3United States BuLba 
4Canada waytosexy 
5Sweden pieliedie 
EE's Disciples
1United Kingdom McGraw 
2Germany teddy 
3United Kingdom Tolera 
4Denmark Ivz 
5Finland okcya 
Flipsid3 Tactics
1Denmark Ryze 
2Denmark 13abyKnight 
3Denmark Ace 
4Denmark Blan 
5Denmark MaNia 
4 Clover & Lepricon
1Russia 633 
2Germany H4nn1 
3Netherlands SexyBamboe 
4Ukraine Goblak 
5Russia yol 
SRomania w33 
SSweden AdmiralBulldog 
SRussia Scandal 
SBelarus chshrct 
SJordan Hook- 
ScaryFaceZ
1Ukraine QwisTa 
2Ukraine state21 
3Russia RAMZES666 
4Ukraine Sh4dowehhh 
5Ukraine EcNart 
GameOnline
1Sweden Vroksnak 
2Sweden Xcalibur 
3Sweden zInTz 
4Sweden Zeroji 
5Sweden Pellikan 
Suxys squad
1Belarus DimaTerrible 
2Croatia k3k 
3Germany ICY 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina suki 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina StN 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
4 Clover & Lepricon
2
April 20, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Chen Axe Rubick
Sniper Lion Bristleback Skywrath Mage Morphling
53m50s
Queen of Pain Chen Zeus Bloodseeker Rubick
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Phoenix Phantom Lancer
22m03s
EE's Disciples
0
ScaryFaceZ
0
April 20, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Zeus Beastmaster Slark Disruptor Windranger
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Lina Shadow Fiend Bristleback
13m45s
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker
Queen of Pain Chen Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Nyx Assassin
43m47s
Team Tinker
2
Basically Unknown
2
Suxys squad
April 19, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Troll Warlord Magnus Vengeful Spirit Zeus Broodmother
Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Skywrath Mage Batrider Drow Ranger
26m17s
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Lich Bristleback
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Earthshaker Slark Lina
53m27s
Suxys squad
0
GameOnline
2
April 20, 2015 - 20:30 CEST
Io Tiny Witch Doctor Morphling Bristleback
Phoenix Shadow Fiend Undying Storm Spirit Lion
34m02s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Morphling Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit
Queen of Pain Juggernaut Lina Sand King Shadow Demon
43m46s
Juggernaut Magnus Lion Abaddon Templar Assassin
Axe Dazzle Lina Rubick Medusa
29m44s
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Semifinals
4 Clover & Lepricon
2
April 21, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Troll Warlord Lina Bane Clockwerk Windranger
Sniper Axe Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Zeus
48m03s
Troll Warlord Treant Protector Zeus Witch Doctor Earthshaker
Sniper Lina Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend Undying
41m26s
Zeus Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker Razor
Troll Warlord Enigma Lion Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend
48m35s
Team Tinker
1
Basically Unknown
2
April 21, 2015 - 22:00 CEST
Magnus Lion Morphling Skywrath Mage Phantom Assassin
Juggernaut Witch Doctor Abaddon Clockwerk Templar Assassin
37m50s
Lina Queen of Pain Rubick Night Stalker Phantom Lancer
Troll Warlord Batrider Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Sand King
42m27s
GameOnline
0
Finals
4 Clover & Lepricon
1
April 22, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Axe Witch Doctor Clinkz Broodmother
Chen Storm Spirit Lion Phoenix Medusa
40m15s
Troll Warlord Treant Protector Bane Earthshaker Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain Lina Vengeful Spirit Morphling Slark
55m52s
Chen Lycan Queen of Pain Rubick Axe
Broodmother Sniper Earthshaker Lion Lina
41m13s
Basically Unknown
2

References[edit]