Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #4



[e][h]DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Dates:
Apr 18 - May 1, 2015
Teams:
8
Format:
single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #4 allows one team to qualify for the League Play.

Format[edit]

Open Qualifier:

  • Two single-elimination bracket up to 128 teams each
  • top 2 teams of each open qualifier advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier:

  • Eight teams in a single-elimination bracket
    • Four teams from the Main Qualifiers
    • Four teams invited
  • The top team is qualified for the League Play.

Prize Pool[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Open Qualifier #1[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/26fb5292-0b5d-4a79-9ab3-f2f441589b46/scoreboard/4

Quarterfinals
Beyond Godlike
0
Yellow Submarine
1
Lemondogs
0
Taco Life
1
aSpera
1
OutOfOurLeague
0
Crucial Team
1
GOOMBA Gaming
0
Semifinals
Yellow Submarine
1
Taco Life
0
aSpera
1
Crucial Team
0
Finals
Yellow Submarine
1
aSpera
0

Open Qualifier #2[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/25a4a36d-d890-46cd-a2a5-01bc5a35f62b/scoreboard/5

Quarterfinals
Chappa
1
OverAchievers
0
Phoenix Rising
0
Power Rangers
1
Top5
0
London Conspiracy
1
Vega Squadron
1
Zero Respect
0
Semifinals
Chappa
1
Power Rangers
0
London Conspiracy
0
Vega Squadron
1
Finals
Chappa
1
Vega Squadron
0

Main Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

4 Clover & Lepricon
1Russia 633 
2Germany H4nn1 
3Netherlands SexyBamboe 
4Russia yol 
5Ukraine Goblak 
                    
GameOnline
1Sweden Excalibur 
2Sweden Vroksnak 
3Sweden zInTz 
4Sweden Zeroji 
5Sweden Pellikan 
SSweden Jellopy 
SSweden eskil 
                    
Team Tinker
1Germany Black^ 
2Germany qojqva 
3United States BuLba 
4Canada Waytosexy 
5Sweden pieliedie 
                    
HellRaisers
1Ukraine ARTES 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Russia Dread 
4Russia Gorec 
5Kazakhstan goddam 
                    
Yellow Submarine
1Russia Miposhka 
2Russia Barash 
3Russia Dale 
4Russia PSM 
5Russia Fervian 
                    
aSpera
1Russia The_apathy 
2Ukraine Iceberg 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Russia Sm1Ley 
5Ukraine CaptainLove 
                    
Chappa
1Ukraine Dodgersdota 
2Ukraine pashainvoker 
3Russia nickaril 
4Russia MeTTpuM 
5Ukraine WhitePipo 
                    
Vega Squadron
1Russia 9pashaebashu 
2Ukraine Noone 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Russia Solo 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
                    

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Yellow Submarine
2
April 28, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Lion Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit
Lina Zeus Bloodseeker Treant Protector Razor
84m42s
Axe Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Enchantress Razor
Queen of Pain Chen Rubick Lifestealer Windranger
16m51s
4 Clover & Lepricon
0
GameOnline
1
April 28, 2015 - 21:10 CEST
Queen of Pain Lina Spirit Breaker Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer
Troll Warlord Lion Phoenix Axe Puck
33m11s
Io Tiny Batrider Witch Doctor Slark
Troll Warlord Earthshaker Lion Spirit Breaker Windranger
44m21s
Magnus Phantom Assassin Disruptor Morphling Dazzle
Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Rubick Zeus Undying
29m29s
Vega Squadron
2
aSpera
0
April 29, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Zeus Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Lycan Enigma
Queen of Pain Chen Witch Doctor Earthshaker Naga Siren
40m37s
Vengeful Spirit Magnus Drow Ranger Medusa Omniknight
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Anti-Mage
28m27s
Team Tinker
2
HellRaisers
2
April 29, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Batrider Zeus Dazzle Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Juggernaut Magnus Vengeful Spirit Silencer Lina
38m07s
Lion Slark Phoenix Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Night Stalker Phantom Lancer Windranger
37m37s
Io Earthshaker Chaos Knight Brewmaster Puck
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Sven Gyrocopter
47m18s
Chappa
1
Semifinals
Yellow Submarine
0
April 30, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Axe Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Rubick Medusa
Io Tiny Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Beastmaster
36m32s
Dark Seer Earthshaker Storm Spirit Axe Clinkz
Chen Beastmaster Lion Zeus Gyrocopter
25m32s
Vega Squadron
2
Team Tinker
2
April 30, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Shadow Fiend Treant Protector Lina Nyx Assassin Invoker
Troll Warlord Batrider Disruptor Spirit Breaker Warlock
63m24s
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Enigma Phoenix Gyrocopter
Zeus Night Stalker Dragon Knight Enchantress Lone Druid
51m43s
HellRaisers
0
Finals
Vega Squadron
2
May 1, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Beastmaster Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Enigma Skywrath Mage
Storm Spirit Treant Protector Witch Doctor Earthshaker Medusa
54m45s
Enchantress Dragon Knight Luna Shadow Demon Tidehunter
Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Wraith King Broodmother Windranger
44m44s
Beastmaster Dragon Knight Lion Witch Doctor Ursa
Phoenix Earthshaker Gyrocopter Axe Ancient Apparition
35m22s
Team Tinker
1

References[edit]