ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]DreamLeague Season 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
Sweden Jönköping
Teams:
8
Format:
Online Group Stage
Offline Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$150,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-09-29
End Date:
2015-11-28
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 4 began on the 18th of September 2015 with an open qualifier. The main season 8 teams, with each 7 invited teams and 1 qualified team, leading into a League followed by the Playoffs. The Playoffs will be played at the DreamHack Winter 2015 on November 26-29th.

Format[edit]

Main Qualifier:

  • One Open Qualifier played in a single-elimination bracket format, with up to 256 teams
  • Matches are Bo1 until up the round of 8, with round of 8 matches played as Bo3
  • The top 4 teams of the Open Qualifier will join 4 invited teams in a single elimination Bo3 bracket
  • The top team advances to the League Play

League Play:

  • Eight teams in a single group played in a round-robin format
    • One team from the Qualifier
    • Seven teams invited
  • Matches are played in best of two
  • Top 6 teams advance to the Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
  • Statistician:

Prize Pool[edit]

The base prize pool is $150,000.

Participating Teams[edit]

Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden s4 
3Sweden AdmiralBulldog 
4Sweden Mynuts 
5Sweden Akke 
OG2
1Jordan Miracle- 
2Denmark BigDaddy 
3Canada MoonMeander 
4Denmark Cr1t- 
5Israel Fly 
4 Clover & Lepricon
1Sweden Pajkatt 
2Finland Niqua 
3Netherlands SexyBamboe 
4Macedonia Saksa 
5Sweden EGM 

1Virtus.Pro withdrew and was replaced by No Logic Gaming.[1]
2(monkey) Business was signed by OG on October 31, 2015.[2]

League Play[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. OG 10-4
2. Alliance 9-5
3. Vega Squadron 8-6
4. Monkey Freedom Fighters 7-7
4. 4 Clover & Lepricon 7-7
6. Team Empire 6-8
7. No Logic Gaming 5-9
8. Ninjas in Pyjamas 4-10

Cross Table[edit]

2-0
2015-10-21
0-2
2015-10-21
1-1
2015-11-05
0-2
2015-11-05
1-1
2015-10-22
0-2
2015-10-23
1-1
2015-11-04
0-2
2015-10-21
1-1
2015-10-14
2-0
2015-10-24
2-0
2015-10-01
0-2
2015-09-30
0-2
2015-10-14
1-1
2015-09-29
2-0
2015-10-21
1-1
2015-10-14
1-1
2015-09-30
1-1
2015-10-01
2-0
2015-10-20
2-0
2015-11-05
0-2
2015-10-24
1-1
2015-11-05
0-2
2015-10-24
1-1
2015-09-30
0-2
2015-11-04
0-2
2015-10-24
1-1
2015-11-03
1-1
2015-09-29
2-0
2015-11-05
0-2
2015-10-01
1-1
2015-10-01
2-0
2015-11-04
2-0
2015-11-03
1-1
2015-10-23
2-0
2015-11-02
1-1
2015-10-22
2-0
2015-09-30
0-2
2015-10-20
2-0
2015-10-24
0-2
2015-11-03
1-1
2015-10-20
1-1
2015-11-04
2-0
2015-10-23
2-0
2015-10-14
0-2
2015-11-05
1-1
2015-11-03
1-1
2015-10-23
1-1
2015-10-20
1-1
2015-11-02
1-1
2015-11-04
1-1
2015-09-29
2-0
2015-10-24
1-1
2015-09-29
0-2
2015-11-02
1-1
2015-11-04
1-1
2015-11-02

Matches[edit]

September 29th[edit]

Match results
4C&L 1
September 29, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Earthshaker Lina Wraith King Legion Commander Viper
Night Stalker Bane Templar Assassin Doom Dazzle
27m57s
Tiny Queen of Pain Tusk Dazzle Razor
Io Silencer Bristleback Ogre Magi Slardar
40m09s
1 Empire
4C&L 1
September 29, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Earthshaker Bane Clockwerk Doom Invoker
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Rubick Legion Commander Slark
48m51s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Omniknight
Ogre Magi Puck Undying Venomancer Gyrocopter
47m16s
1 NiP

September 30th[edit]

Match results
MFF 2
September 30, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Tusk Night Stalker Disruptor Viper Ember Spirit
Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Wraith King Rubick Legion Commander
37m42s
Tusk Lina Alchemist Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight
Doom Dazzle Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Necrophos
61m36s
0 Empire
NiP 1
September 30, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Tusk Ember Spirit Legion Commander Ancient Apparition Zeus
Io Batrider Doom Lich Wraith King
35m31s
Ogre Magi Clockwerk Disruptor Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend
Lina Batrider Tusk Phantom Assassin Lone Druid
31m34s
1 [A]

October 1st[edit]

Match results
Empire 2
October 1, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Tusk Shadow Demon Juggernaut
Io Tiny Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Invoker
48m22s
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Silencer Razor
Dazzle Lina Shadow Fiend Legion Commander Necrophos
54m30s
0 (monkey)
[A] 1
October 1, 2015 - 21:30 CEST
Tusk Batrider Bristleback Lich Necrophos
Ember Spirit Dazzle Night Stalker Slark Venomancer
73m48s
Doom Lich Tusk Leshrac Clinkz
Ember Spirit Dazzle Venomancer Huskar Centaur Warrunner
53m22s
1 (monkey)

October 14th[edit]

Match results
Vega 2
October 14, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Ember Spirit Dazzle Lina Earthshaker Templar Assassin
Tusk Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Rubick
25m45s
Ember Spirit Dazzle Lina Beastmaster Sven
Queen of Pain Tusk Earthshaker Silencer Gyrocopter
39m32s
0 Empire
Empire 1
October 14, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Io Night Stalker Gyrocopter Razor Lion
Undying Tusk Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Magnus
34m01s
Dark Seer Dazzle Slardar Templar Assassin Bounty Hunter
Queen of Pain Broodmother Disruptor Juggernaut Crystal Maiden
50m26s
1 [A]

October 20th[edit]

Match results
MFF 0
October 20, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Ember Spirit Tusk Ancient Apparition Slardar Razor
Doom Lich Io Tiny Puck
32m32s
Ember Spirit Night Stalker Disruptor Dragon Knight Undying
Doom Lich Tusk Slardar Timbersaw
31m24s
2 [A]
MFF 1
October 20, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Dark Seer Night Stalker Disruptor Juggernaut Magnus
Tusk Shadow Fiend Bane Slardar Lina
33m32s
Shadow Fiend Tusk Ember Spirit Lich Rubick
Queen of Pain Dazzle Disruptor Brewmaster Ursa
46m01s
1 Vega

October 21st[edit]

Match results
Empire 0
October 21, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Slardar Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Tusk
Io Necrophos Bane Windranger Disruptor
33m31s
Beastmaster Slardar Dazzle Queen of Pain Undying
Lich Shadow Fiend Tusk Disruptor Slark
40m00s
2 NLG
[A] 2
October 21, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Undying Disruptor Gyrocopter Batrider
Io Dark Seer Bane Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
41m16s
Queen of Pain Broodmother Lina Bane Lycan
Tusk Dazzle Legion Commander Windranger Necrophos
42m02s
0 NLG

October 22nd[edit]

Match results
NLG 1
October 22, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Dark Seer Io Bounty Hunter Slardar Templar Assassin
Tusk Undying Disruptor Leshrac Luna
38m59s
Io Tiny Disruptor Lich Centaur Warrunner
Night Stalker Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Broodmother Bristleback
34m03s
1 MFF

October 23rd[edit]

Match results
(monkey) 1
October 23, 2015 - 18:35 CEST
Shadow Fiend Slardar Jakiro Brewmaster Shadow Demon
Tusk Broodmother Bane Windranger Ursa
25m20s
Doom Tiny Alchemist Lina Vengeful Spirit
Io Dazzle Dark Seer Chaos Knight Sven
25m18s
1 Vega
NLG 0
October 23, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Dark Seer Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Meepo Omniknight
Queen of Pain Dazzle Slardar Clinkz Axe
26m37s
Doom Lich Slardar Windranger Witch Doctor
Io Tiny Clockwerk Bane Centaur Warrunner
10m42s
2 Vega

October 24th[edit]

Match results
4C&L 2
October 24, 2015 - 16:05 CEST
Queen of Pain Tiny Disruptor Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
Io Bane Undying Bristleback Dragon Knight
36m04s
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Rubick Alchemist Spirit Breaker
Tusk Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Slark
34m16s
0 [A]
NiP 0
October 24, 2015 - 18:35 CEST
Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Jakiro Sven
Tusk Dazzle Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker
22m57s
Dazzle Queen of Pain Undying Batrider Spectre
Tusk Templar Assassin Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern
27m29s
2 Empire
NiP 0
October 24, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Rubick Axe Gyrocopter
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Disruptor Ember Spirit Brewmaster
35m40s
Tusk Queen of Pain Clockwerk Juggernaut Skywrath Mage
Dark Seer Night Stalker Disruptor Magnus Tiny
34m13s
2 MFF

November 2nd[edit]

Match results
4C&L 1
November 2, 2015 - 18:30 CET
Io Tiny Beastmaster Disruptor Venomancer
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Queen of Pain Undying Clockwerk
34m01s
Slardar Dark Seer Tusk Razor Witch Doctor
Dazzle Templar Assassin Lina Clockwerk Sven
41m33s
1 Vega
4C&L 0
November 2, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Bane Alchemist Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Tusk
Spirit Breaker Dazzle Razor Dark Seer Ember Spirit
41m04s
Dark Seer Queen of Pain Jakiro Templar Assassin Bounty Hunter
Dazzle Gyrocopter Tusk Earthshaker Beastmaster
18m12s
2 OG

November 3rd[edit]

Match results
MFF 0
November 3, 2015 - 18:30 CET
Dark Seer Night Stalker Disruptor Mirana Viper
Gyrocopter Dazzle Slardar Undying Brewmaster
23m43s
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Lina Magnus Anti-Mage
Gyrocopter Tusk Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit
41m07s
2 OG
NiP 1
November 3, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Tusk Winter Wyvern Bristleback Jakiro
Io Broodmother Disruptor Templar Assassin Juggernaut
18m31s
Tusk Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Spectre Zeus
Queen of Pain Doom Earthshaker Witch Doctor Luna
60m08s
1 Vega

November 4th[edit]

Match results
NiP 0
November 4, 2015 - 16:00 CET
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Sven Viper
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Slardar Undying Brewmaster
34m47s
Io Bane Queen of Pain Bristleback Leshrac
Doom Tiny Undying Winter Wyvern Razor
33m58s
2 OG
4C&L 1
November 4, 2015 - 18:30 CET
Slardar Tusk Bane Mirana Razor
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Earthshaker Brewmaster Ursa
40m49s
Slardar Dazzle Windranger Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter
Shadow Fiend Tusk Witch Doctor Sand King Phantom Lancer
29m44s
1 MFF
4C&L 1
November 4, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Tiny Slardar Windranger Dazzle Gyrocopter
Io Queen of Pain Disruptor Bane Slark
37m57s
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Clockwerk
Tusk Slardar Windranger Bane Anti-Mage
42m49s
1 NLG

November 5th[edit]

Match results
[A] 2
November 5, 2015 - 16:00 CET
Doom Queen of Pain Undying Razor Brewmaster
Io Bristleback Slardar Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner
59m54s
Tiny Lich Gyrocopter Disruptor Night Stalker
Io Tusk Razor Ember Spirit Dazzle
16m51s
0 Vega
NLG 0
November 5, 2015 - 18:30 CET
Dark Seer Tusk Disruptor Juggernaut Lina
Gyrocopter Dazzle Slardar Undying Windranger
46m55s
Shadow Fiend Lich Rubick Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit
Slardar Dazzle Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Lina
37m06s
2 OG
NLG 1
November 5, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Doom Queen of Pain Undying Disruptor Gyrocopter
Tusk Dazzle Windranger Nature's Prophet Alchemist
57m56s
Rubick Pudge Enchantress Gyrocopter Abaddon
Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Slardar Bane Bounty Hunter
25m43s
1 NiP

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6[edit]

Round 1 (Bo1)
Vega Squadron
1
November 26, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Dark Seer Ember Spirit Night Stalker Disruptor Luna
Bane Invoker Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage Lina
32m08s
Team Empire
0
Monkey Freedom
0
November 26, 2015 - 15:15 CET
Slardar Ember Spirit Rubick Magnus Vengeful Spirit
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Dazzle Wraith King
39m54s
4 Clover & Lepricon
1
Round 2 (Bo3)
Vega Squadron
1
November 26, 2015 - 16:30 CET
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Sven Viper
Ember Spirit Disruptor Clockwerk Witch Doctor Alchemist
34m48s
Winter Wyvern Slardar Night Stalker Juggernaut Death Prophet
Doom Lich Bane Batrider Templar Assassin
27m06s
Io Gyrocopter Tusk Ember Spirit Silencer
Tiny Winter Wyvern Bane Earthshaker Magnus
44m17s
4 Clover & Lepricon
2
Loser's Round 1 (Bo3)
Team Empire
2
November 26, 2015 - 19:00 CET
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Invoker Rubick
Shadow Fiend Bane Lina Mirana Brewmaster
43m09s
Tusk Gyrocopter Dazzle Templar Assassin Rubick
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Disruptor Earthshaker Juggernaut
26m58s
Io Tiny Gyrocopter Earthshaker Witch Doctor
Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Lina Razor Venomancer
33m48s
Monkey Freedom
1
Loser's Round 2 (Bo3)
Vega Squadron
0
November 26, 2015 - 23:30 CET
Ember Spirit Dazzle Beastmaster Viper Spirit Breaker
Tusk Queen of Pain Night Stalker Bane Luna
27m55s
Dark Seer Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Witch Doctor Luna
Bane Night Stalker Dazzle Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
35m53s
Team Empire
2
Qualified for Final Bracket
4 Clover & Lepricon
Team Empire

Final Bracket[edit]

Semifinals (Bo3)
Alliance
0
November 27, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Queen of Pain Tiny Nature's Prophet Lich Spirit Breaker
Io Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Batrider
25m38s
Tusk Bane Lone Druid Abaddon Leshrac
Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Windranger Slardar Treant Protector
42m07s
4 Clover & Lepricon
2
OG
2
November 27, 2015 - 16:30 CET
Shadow Fiend Bane Undying Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner
Dazzle Dark Seer Night Stalker Luna Queen of Pain
26m16s
Dazzle Slardar Rubick Phantom Lancer Viper
Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Disruptor Queen of Pain
39m11s
Team Empire
0
Winner's Finals (Bo3)
4 Clover & Lepricon
0
November 27, 2015 - 21:10 CET
Winter Wyvern Bane Tiny Magnus Phoenix
Tusk Gyrocopter Rubick Undying Viper
31m23s
Slardar Lich Undying Invoker Nature's Prophet
Doom Tusk Gyrocopter Bane Meepo
25m44s
OG
2
Loser's Round 1 (Bo3)
Alliance
0
November 27, 2015 - 19:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Bane Disruptor Juggernaut Phoenix
Io Tiny Witch Doctor Axe Viper
33m17s
Tusk Dazzle Nature's Prophet Windranger Drow Ranger
Bane Night Stalker Viper Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit
17m43s
Team Empire
2
Loser's Finals (Bo5)
4 Clover & Lepricon
1
November 28, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Rubick Wraith King Clockwerk
Tusk Bane Gyrocopter Tiny Shadow Shaman
47m25s
Tiny Bane Tusk Dark Seer Batrider
Io Bristleback Earthshaker Dazzle Necrophos
39m14s
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Dazzle Magnus Juggernaut
Bane Gyrocopter Tiny Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker
33m43s
Tiny Tusk Batrider Lich Queen of Pain
Bane Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Tidehunter
52m14s
Team Empire
3
Grand Finals (Bo5)
OG
3
November 28, 2015 - 18:30 CET
Dazzle Gyrocopter Slardar Shadow Shaman Huskar
Bane Night Stalker Rubick Sven Lina
36m27s
Shadow Fiend Undying Rubick Night Stalker Juggernaut
Tusk Viper Dazzle Batrider Luna
14m13s
Gyrocopter Tusk Winter Wyvern Meepo Earthshaker
Doom Rubick Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Queen of Pain
30m03s
Team Empire
0

View Games[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 0x04b8 (October 20, 2015). "Virtus.pro не будут играть на DreamLeague #4". Dota2.net. Retrieved October 21, 2015.
  2. OG Dota 2 (31 October 2015). "Monkey Business is now OG". Twitter.com. Retrieved 31 October 2015.