Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.
Our friends over at Dota 2 Wiki (Fandom) are moving in with us! Check out the brand new Dota 2 game content here. If you’d like to help out, join our Discord.
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

DreamLeague Season 7 EU Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]DreamLeague Season 7 EU Division
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Bo2 Round Robin
Prize Pool:
$56,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-05-04
End Date:
2017-05-21
Game:
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Six invited teams
  • Two qualified team
  • Best-of-two round robin
    • One point per map
  • Top three teams qualify for the Dreamleague Offline Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hosts:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
    • United States Zyori (Andrew Campbell)
  • Commentators:
  • Statistician:
  • Observer:
  • Observer/Panelist:
    • Sweden skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)
  • Guest Panelists:
  • Commentator/Guest Panelist:
    • United States Brax (Braxton Paulson)
  • Commentators:
    • Russia 4ce (Nikita Kotkov)
    • Russia Adekvat (Rustam Mavliutov)
    • Russia Inmate (Dmitry Filinov)
    • Russia Jam (Alexander Korotkov)
    • Russia Maelstorm (Vladimir Kuzminov)

Prize Pool[edit]

Each game win nets the team $1,000, for a total prize of $56,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

1 mousesports signed the ex-Ad Finem players on April 7, 2017.[1]
2 B)ears withdrew and was replaced by another team from EU closed qualifier.[2]
3 Alliance withdrew and was replaced by Elements Pro Gaming.[3]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret 10-4
2. Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid 9-5
3. Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron 9-5
4. Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro 8-6
5. Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire 8-6
6. Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere 6-8
7. mousesportsmousesports mousesports 5-9
8. Elements ProElements Pro Elements Pro 1-13

Detailed Results[edit]

May 4-5th[edit]

May 4-5th
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
1
1
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
May 4, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Warlock
Clockwerk
Bounty Hunter
Death Prophet
Ursa
47m40s
Spectre
Abaddon
Disruptor
Venomancer
Treant Protector
Dark Seer
Slardar
Disruptor
Terrorblade
Lina
37m34s
Death Prophet
Batrider
Dazzle
Juggernaut
Treant Protector
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
1
1
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
May 4, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Warlock
Axe
Tusk
Razor
Ember Spirit
53m25s
Outworld Destroyer
Vengeful Spirit
Earth Spirit
Legion Commander
Crystal Maiden
Slardar
Dark Seer
Crystal Maiden
Razor
Invoker
37m46s
Queen of Pain
Troll Warlord
Clockwerk
Dazzle
Legion Commander
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
1
1
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
May 5, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Dark Seer
Slardar
Winter Wyvern
Weaver
Shadow Fiend
45m48s
Nyx Assassin
Ember Spirit
Witch Doctor
Lifestealer
Spirit Breaker
Io
Nature's Prophet
Disruptor
Slark
Storm Spirit
43m24s
Enigma
Ember Spirit
Witch Doctor
Terrorblade
Clockwerk
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
1
1
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
May 5, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Windranger
Juggernaut
Earthshaker
Phoenix
Phantom Lancer
37m34s
Queen of Pain
Nyx Assassin
Tusk
Terrorblade
Warlock
Treant Protector
Ember Spirit
Rubick
Weaver
Centaur Warrunner
23m16s
Lina
Juggernaut
Disruptor
Spirit Breaker
Dark Seer

May 8-9th[edit]

May 8-9th
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
1
1
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
May 8, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Magnus
Monkey King
Disruptor
Troll Warlord
Lina
63m49s
Tinker
Lycan
Windranger
Centaur Warrunner
Io
Dark Seer
Jakiro
Earth Spirit
Terrorblade
Puck
27m59s
Weaver
Ember Spirit
Rubick
Omniknight
Treant Protector
Elements ProElements ProEPG
0
2
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
May 8, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Clockwerk
Shadow Fiend
Disruptor
Doom
Razor
30m14s
Lifestealer
Templar Assassin
Bane
Bristleback
Io
Earthshaker
Crystal Maiden
Legion Commander
Ember Spirit
Phantom Lancer
57m23s
Wraith King
Outworld Destroyer
Kunkka
Enigma
Warlock
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
1
1
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
May 9, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Crystal Maiden
Ember Spirit
Tusk
Abaddon
Weaver
35m45s
Axe
Lifestealer
Magnus
Silencer
Spirit Breaker
Crystal Maiden
Spirit Breaker
Legion Commander
Timbersaw
Templar Assassin
45m00s
Windranger
Outworld Destroyer
Tusk
Terrorblade
Clockwerk
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
1
1
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
May 9, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Tusk
Lycan
Shadow Shaman
Dark Seer
Templar Assassin
24m17s
Lina
Timbersaw
Spirit Breaker
Warlock
Legion Commander
Warlock
Slardar
Omniknight
Vengeful Spirit
Mirana
33m21s
Invoker
Ursa
Rubick
Crystal Maiden
Legion Commander

May 11-12th[edit]

May 11-12th
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
2
0
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
May 11, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Crystal Maiden
Axe
Earth Spirit
Ember Spirit
Clinkz
28m07s
Ursa
Dazzle
Phoenix
Juggernaut
Magnus
Shadow Shaman
Abaddon
Earthshaker
Templar Assassin
Weaver
33m56s
Keeper of the Light
Shadow Fiend
Clockwerk
Ursa
Legion Commander
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
0
2
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
May 11, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Riki
Abaddon
Juggernaut
Lion
Beastmaster
31m13s
Templar Assassin
Troll Warlord
Disruptor
Dark Seer
Spirit Breaker
Riki
Abaddon
Lina
Warlock
Slark
23m25s
Shadow Shaman
Omniknight
Vengeful Spirit
Shadow Fiend
Clockwerk
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
0
2
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
May 12, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Dark Seer
Disruptor
Night Stalker
Lina
Naga Siren
26m21s
Invoker
Doom
Rubick
Bristleback
Keeper of the Light
Nyx Assassin
Rubick
Tusk
Terrorblade
Tinker
35m55s
Enchantress
Phantom Assassin
Pudge
Lycan
Dark Seer
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
1
1
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
May 12, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Io
Dark Seer
Tusk
Ursa
Tiny
26m32s
Puck
Phantom Lancer
Jakiro
Omniknight
Crystal Maiden
Io
Dark Seer
Lion
Lycan
Shadow Fiend
43m19s
Slardar
Bristleback
Pudge
Weaver
Crystal Maiden

May 13th[edit]

May 13th
Elements ProElements ProEPG
0
2
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
May 13, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Dark Seer
Monkey King
Crystal Maiden
Terrorblade
Puck
20m21s
Storm Spirit
Lifestealer
Slardar
Doom
Dazzle
Io
Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin
Warlock
Phantom Lancer
22m25s
Juggernaut
Troll Warlord
Oracle
Dark Seer
Tusk
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
2
0
Elements ProElements ProEPG
May 13, 2017 - 16:30 CEST
Clockwerk
Crystal Maiden
Ursa
Nyx Assassin
Anti-Mage
37m36s
Spectre
Enigma
Sand King
Ember Spirit
Warlock
Dark Seer
Treant Protector
Disruptor
Ursa
Troll Warlord
22m02s
Lina
Lifestealer
Bristleback
Crystal Maiden
Clockwerk
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
2
0
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
May 13, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Dark Seer
Slardar
Phoenix
Faceless Void
Invoker
40m45s
Storm Spirit
Batrider
Troll Warlord
Clockwerk
Io
Troll Warlord
Ogre Magi
Rubick
Abaddon
Shadow Fiend
42m20s
Shadow Shaman
Slark
Lina
Legion Commander
Phoenix
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
1
1
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
May 13, 2017 - 21:20 CEST
Rubick
Ember Spirit
Slardar
Enigma
Weaver
41m23s
Outworld Destroyer
Batrider
Lifestealer
Phoenix
Treant Protector
Ember Spirit
Slardar
Silencer
Batrider
Morphling
54m32s
Lifestealer
Nyx Assassin
Shadow Fiend
Phoenix
Treant Protector

May 18-19th[edit]

May 18-19th
Elements ProElements ProEPG
1
1
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
May 18, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Spirit Breaker
Dark Seer
Visage
Templar Assassin
Slark
39m04s
Storm Spirit
Morphling
Vengeful Spirit
Earthshaker
Shadow Shaman
Spirit Breaker
Rubick
Shadow Fiend
Clockwerk
Lycan
41m12s
Mirana
Drow Ranger
Weaver
Bane
Abaddon
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
1
1
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
May 18, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Clockwerk
Jakiro
Earth Spirit
Terrorblade
Lina
28m42s
Outworld Destroyer
Weaver
Slardar
Beastmaster
Bane
Clockwerk
Jakiro
Lina
Batrider
Morphling
54m36s
Puck
Night Stalker
Beastmaster
Terrorblade
Warlock
Elements ProElements ProEPG
0
2
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
May 19, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Spirit Breaker
Legion Commander
Ember Spirit
Slark
Winter Wyvern
35m15s
Silencer
Bane
Beastmaster
Terrorblade
Warlock
Clockwerk
Shadow Fiend
Jakiro
Night Stalker
Razor
32m56s
Medusa
Bounty Hunter
Queen of Pain
Beastmaster
Warlock
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
1
1
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
May 19, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Warlock
Terrorblade
Bounty Hunter
Nyx Assassin
Puck
40m04s
Slark
Troll Warlord
Disruptor
Magnus
Ogre Magi
Dark Seer
Slardar
Bane
Troll Warlord
Lifestealer
31m00s
Lina
Batrider
Rubick
Juggernaut
Spirit Breaker
Game 3

May 20th[edit]

May 20th
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
1
1
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
May 20, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin
Juggernaut
Ogre Magi
Vengeful Spirit
Troll Warlord
31m30s
Lycan
Templar Assassin
Disruptor
Treant Protector
Dark Seer
Treant Protector
Centaur Warrunner
Elder Titan
Invoker
Morphling
38m27s
Clockwerk
Dragon Knight
Vengeful Spirit
Terrorblade
Dark Seer
The match was recorded on 14 May 2017 due to Vega's participation at SLi Invitational 2.
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
2
0
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
May 20, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Clockwerk
Queen of Pain
Crystal Maiden
Rubick
Morphling
32m52s
Juggernaut
Centaur Warrunner
Bane
Dazzle
Shadow Fiend
Clockwerk
Ember Spirit
Jakiro
Nyx Assassin
Medusa
27m52s
Invoker
Sven
Warlock
Slardar
Dark Seer
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
0
2
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
May 20, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Clockwerk
Jakiro
Juggernaut
Sniper
Night Stalker
39m06s
Storm Spirit
Omniknight
Troll Warlord
Sand King
Rubick
Jakiro
Sand King
Ursa
Slardar
Weaver
36m56s
Ember Spirit
Spirit Breaker
Batrider
Troll Warlord
Vengeful Spirit
Elements ProElements ProEPG
0
2
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
May 20, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Warlock
Earth Spirit
Dark Seer
Slark
Dragon Knight
31m53s
Outworld Destroyer
Nyx Assassin
Spirit Breaker
Rubick
Troll Warlord
Rubick
Spirit Breaker
Dark Seer
Faceless Void
Razor
26m16s
Templar Assassin
Ursa
Nyx Assassin
Jakiro
Clockwerk

May 21st[edit]

May 21st
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
0
2
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
May 21, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Dark Seer
Lycan
Treant Protector
Lion
Legion Commander
34m22s
Luna
Ember Spirit
Night Stalker
Centaur Warrunner
Warlock
Dark Seer
Tusk
Winter Wyvern
Tinker
Weaver
41m34s
Storm Spirit
Omniknight
Terrorblade
Dazzle
Slardar
The match was recorded on 14 May 2017 due to Liquid's participation at SLi Invitational 2.
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
1
1
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
May 21, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Io
Earthshaker
Queen of Pain
Clinkz
Axe
47m13s
Sand King
Witch Doctor
Vengeful Spirit
Shadow Fiend
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
Shadow Fiend
Bounty Hunter
Warlock
Lifestealer
39m28s
Storm Spirit
Juggernaut
Sand King
Centaur Warrunner
Rubick
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
1
1
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
May 21, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Treant Protector
Centaur Warrunner
Crystal Maiden
Ember Spirit
Spectre
11m13s
Batrider
Outworld Destroyer
Troll Warlord
Sand King
Jakiro
Earthshaker
Disruptor
Ursa
Io
Templar Assassin
25m03s
Phantom Assassin
Lina
Slardar
Centaur Warrunner
Bane
Elements ProElements ProEPG
0
2
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
May 21, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Earthshaker
Lina
Chaos Knight
Queen of Pain
Razor
36m45s
Nyx Assassin
Sven
Templar Assassin
Sand King
Bane
Bane
Lina
Nyx Assassin
Sven
Timbersaw
36m32s
Shadow Fiend
Terrorblade
Riki
Centaur Warrunner
Warlock

References[edit]

  1. "mousesports returns to Dota 2 scene". mousesports.com. 7 April 2017. Retrieved 7 April 2017.
  2. "Closed Qualifier Information". dreamleague.dreamhack.com. 9 April 2017. Retrieved 10 April 2017.
  3. "Alliance drops from DreamLeague season 7 and will be replaced by Elements Pro Gaming". dreamleague.dreamhack.com. 8 May 2017. Retrieved 8 May 2017.