DreamLeague Season 9 North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]DreamLeague Season 9 North America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2018-02-17
End Date:
2018-02-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 4 Teams: 3 invitations, 1 team from open qualifiers
  • Double Elimination

Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Observers:
    • Sweden Skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)
    • Sweden Weppas (Johan Westberg)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Immortals
1South Korea MP 
2USA Ryoya 
3Australia Velo 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea DuBu 
is GG
1USA KvH 
2USA Villain 
3USA ixmike88 
4USA FrancisLee 
5USA Stan King 
Iceberg Esports
1USA Ritsu 
2Canada bryle 
3Canada MoonMeander 
4Canada Aui_2000 
5USA Kitrak 
1 Team Borster pulled out of the qualifier on February, 17th. They were replaced by VGJ.Storm

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Immortals
2
17 February 2018 - 10:00 PST
Omniknight Witch Doctor Death Prophet Faceless Void Elder Titan
Tiny Io Tusk Gyrocopter Tinker
19m35s
Clockwerk Razor Shadow Shaman Puck Lone Druid
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Sand King Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet
31m27s
is GG
0
Iceberg Esports
1
17 February 2018 - 12:30 PST
Lycan Sand King Bane Keeper of the Light Medusa
Razor Disruptor Enchantress Tidehunter Storm Spirit
19m59s
Naga Siren Puck Jakiro Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Disruptor Sand King Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Abaddon
34m05s
Disruptor Doom Underlord Weaver Templar Assassin
Omniknight Bounty Hunter Rubick Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend
34m23s
VGJ.Storm
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Immortals
0
17 February 2018 - 16:00 PST
Disruptor Naga Siren Tidehunter Weaver Brewmaster
Io Beastmaster Witch Doctor Juggernaut Viper
19m58s
Disruptor Gyrocopter Tusk Storm Spirit Brewmaster
Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Bane Phantom Lancer Puck
55m56s
VGJ.Storm
2
Lower Bracket R1
is GG
2
18 February 2018 - 10:00 PST
Disruptor Sand King Dragon Knight Razor Viper
Tusk Puck Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Visage
38m25s
Razor Omniknight Lion Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin
Puck Sand King Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
31m26s
Disruptor Sand King Lycan Tidehunter Sniper
Naga Siren Death Prophet Beastmaster Gyrocopter Jakiro
26m15s
Iceberg Esports
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Immortals
2
18 February 2018 - 13:00 PST
Clockwerk Chen Tidehunter Shadow Fiend Phantom Assassin
Naga Siren Witch Doctor Viper Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet
32m41s
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Clockwerk Timbersaw Tinker
Naga Siren Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
46m52s
Tusk Shadow Shaman Doom Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
Razor Sand King Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Batrider
40m27s
is GG
1
Grand Finals
VGJ.Storm
1
18 February 2018 - 16:00 PST
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Batrider Storm Spirit
Disruptor Elder Titan Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
35m14s
Beastmaster Io Witch Doctor Viper Troll Warlord
Disruptor Tusk Queen of Pain Abaddon Medusa
49m40s
Death Prophet Elder Titan Chen Terrorblade Puck
Bounty Hunter Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Tinker Doom
67m42s
Immortals
2