DreamLeague Season 9 South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]DreamLeague Season 9 South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2018-02-10
End Date:
2018-02-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 4 Teams: 3 invitations, 1 team from open qualifiers
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Winner qualifies to Main tournament.

Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Observers:
    • Sweden Skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)
    • Sweden Weppas (Johan Westberg)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

SG e-sports
1Brazil Costabile 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Liposa 
4Brazil Bardo 
5Brazil Thiolicor 
Infamous
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Argentina Papita 
3Peru StingeR 
4Peru Scofield 
5Peru Accel 
paiN Gaming
1Brazil hFn 
2Brazil Rayuur 
3Brazil tavo 
4Brazil KINGRD 
5Brazil Duster 

Results[edit]

Semifinals
SG e-sports
2
10 February 2018 - 10:00 BRT
Tiny Chen Sand King Brewmaster Queen of Pain
Bane Bounty Hunter Omniknight Juggernaut Storm Spirit
20m43s
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Jakiro Terrorblade Dragon Knight
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Juggernaut Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer
15m21s
Luccini
0
Infamous
0
10 February 2018 - 12:00 BRT
Sand King Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Kunkka Outworld Devourer
Disruptor Razor Earth Spirit Dark Seer Juggernaut
36m04s
Earth Spirit Disruptor Queen of Pain Underlord Lycan
Sand King Bane Dragon Knight Razor Vengeful Spirit
31m39s
paiN Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
SG e-sports
2
10 February 2018 - 14:30 BRT
Clockwerk Razor Enchantress Shadow Fiend Faceless Void
Chen Beastmaster Rubick Weaver Puck
46m33s
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Bane Terrorblade Brewmaster
Razor Omniknight Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Kunkka
31m08s
Chen Shadow Fiend Kunkka Lifestealer Batrider
Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Clockwerk Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
46m37s
paiN Gaming
1
Losers' Round 1
Luccini
-
11 February 2018 - 11:00 BRT
Luccini forfeit their match.[1]
Infamous
W
Losers' Finals
paiN Gaming
2
11 February 2018 - 11:00 BRT
Sand King Queen of Pain Disruptor Timbersaw Gyrocopter
Bane Razor Dragon Knight Night Stalker Puck
37m15s
Razor Earth Spirit Bane Nature's Prophet Terrorblade
Disruptor Clockwerk Enchantress Death Prophet Chaos Knight
43m37s
Razor Disruptor Earth Spirit Death Prophet Doom
Bane Shadow Fiend Sand King Brewmaster Ursa
37m01s
Infamous
1
Grand Finals
SG e-sports
0
11 February 2018 - 14:30 BRT
Razor Chen Elder Titan Juggernaut Magnus
Disruptor Naga Siren Gyrocopter Dark Seer Queen of Pain
35m25s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Jakiro Sven
Sand King Chen Juggernaut Rubick Tinker
43m08s
paiN Gaming
2

References[edit]