E-Sport Pro League 2018

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]E-Sport Pro League 2018
League Information
Series:
E-Sport Pro League E-Sport Pro League
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Thailand Bangkok
Venue:
Mono29 Stadium Concert Hall
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin, Playoffs
Prize Pool:
฿ 400,000 THB
(≃ $12,185 USD)
Start Date:
2018-06-30
End Date:
2018-10-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: - June 30th - 31 August 2018
    • Double Round-Robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo2
      • 2 Points for 2-0
      • 1 Point for 1-1
      • 0 Points for 0-2
  • Playoffs: - 7 October, 2018
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are played in a Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Thailand CatCASTer (Waralee Sulaiman)
    • Thailand Lakoi (Siraphob Ratanaprateepkorn)
    • Thailand Meijin (Chatchaphong Thippayaworn)
    • Thailand Nukesyz (Saowarat Para)
    • Thailand Boung (Chaitawat Pichatsiriporn)

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 10, 2018: 1 THB ≃ 0.03046 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

1 Armory Gaming acquired 5inws.
2 Hashtag-I Esport acquired Improved.
3 Buriram United Esports acquired SeTH Gaming.[1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
1. ALPHA Red 6-1-0 13p
2. ALPHA Blue 4-2-1 10p
3. Hashtag Dota 4-2-1 10p
4. Buriram Seth Gaming 3-3-1 9p
5. Hashtag-Z Esport 2-1-4 5p
6. Armory Gaming 2-1-4 5p
7. Hashtag-I Esport 1-1-5 3p
8. Neolution E-Sport 0-1-6 1p

1-1
July 07
2-0
Aug 07
2-0
Aug 11
2-0
July 14
2-0
July 20
2-0
Jun 30
2-0
July 28
1-1
July 07
0-2
July 14
2-0
July 21
2-0
Aug 11
1-1
Jun 30
2-0
July 28
2-0
Aug 04
0-2
Aug 07
2-0
July 14
2-0
July 30
2-0
July 21
1-1
July 07
1-1
Aug 14
2-0
Jun 30
0-2
Aug 11
0-2
July 21
0-2
July 30
0-2
Jun 30
1-1
Aug 04
2-0
July 07
2-0
July 14
0-2
July 14
0-2
Aug 11
0-2
July 21
2-0
Jun 30
0-2
July 29
2-0
Aug 04
1-1
July 07
0-2
July 20
1-1
Jun 30
1-1
July 07
1-1
Aug 04
2-0
July 29
2-0
July 14
2-0
Aug 11
0-2
Jun 30
0-2
July 28
1-1
Aug 14
0-2
July 07
0-2
Aug 04
0-2
July 14
0-2
July 22
0-2
July 28
0-2
Aug 04
0-2
Jun 30
0-2
July 14
1-1
July 07
0-2
Aug 11
2-0
July 22

Click Here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
ALPHA Red
2
October 7, 2018 - 10:00 ICT
Nature's Prophet Mirana Earthshaker Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Axe Phoenix Undying Enchantress Meepo
50m02s
Bane Mirana Elder Titan Enigma Monkey King
Lich Axe Io Gyrocopter Broodmother
45m57s
Bane Storm Spirit Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Bloodseeker
Vengeful Spirit Wraith King Earthshaker Huskar Omniknight
34m29s
Buriram Seth Gaming
1
ALPHA Blue
2
October 7, 2018 - 14:00 ICT
Necrophos Weaver Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Invoker
Winter Wyvern Enigma Leshrac Mirana Spirit Breaker
29m20s
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Necrophos Phantom Lancer Dazzle
Pugna Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Kunkka Bloodseeker
33m49s
Hashtag Dota
0
Finals
ALPHA Red
0
October 7, 2018 - 17:00 ICT
Silencer Earth Spirit Enigma Lina Monkey King
Weaver Undying Winter Wyvern Spectre Broodmother
43m26s
Weaver Undying Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Huskar
Tiny Morphling Chen Nyx Assassin Zeus
43m33s
ALPHA Blue
2

Additional content[edit]

Match Highlights[edit]

  • TBA

Streams[edit]

References[edit]