EPICENTER 2016: Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< EPICENTER‎ | 2016


[e][h]EPICENTER: European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2016-03-14
End Date:
2016-04-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Natus Vincere
1Russia Ditya Ra 
2Ukraine Dendi 
3Ukraine GeneRaL 
4Russia SoNNeikO 
5Ukraine Artstyle 
Polarity
1Russia 9pashaebashu 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Russia Женя 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine fn 
2Ukraine No[o]ne 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Russia Solo 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
Team Spirit
1Russia Illidan 
2Ukraine Iceberg 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Ukraine Goblak 
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 
London Conspiracy
1Denmark 13abyKnight 
2Sweden Jellopy 
3Sweden Kefka 
4Denmark solen 
5Denmark Biver 
Power Rangers
1Kazakhstan goddam 
2Romania Arise 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Belarus j4 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Natus Vincere
1
16 March 2016 - 16:00 CET
Witch Doctor Invoker Faceless Void Ursa Oracle
Enchantress Alchemist Bounty Hunter Puck Axe
34m25s
Chen Batrider Vengeful Spirit Lycan Death Prophet
Outworld Devourer Invoker Witch Doctor Puck Tusk
20m54s
Witch Doctor Tidehunter Lone Druid Enigma Puck
Night Stalker Invoker Ursa Bounty Hunter Phoenix
26m27s
Danish Bears
2
Power Rangers
2
29 March 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Enchantress Beastmaster Lina Weaver Shadow Demon
Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Crystal Maiden Ursa Abaddon
35m15s
Doom Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Weaver Queen of Pain
Enchantress Chaos Knight Lina Disruptor Beastmaster
26m55s
Polarity
0
London Conspiracy
0
26 March 2016 - 18:00 CET
Outworld Devourer Enigma Dark Seer Spectre Winter Wyvern
Nature's Prophet Puck Enchantress Drow Ranger Rubick
13m22s
Invoker Bounty Hunter Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Oracle Chen Chaos Knight Windranger
10m50s
Team Spirit
2
Vega Squadron
0
27 March 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Bane Sven Brewmaster Broodmother
Lone Druid Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Tiny Sand King
32m24s
Invoker Witch Doctor Disruptor Doom Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Enigma Mirana
66m40s
No Diggity
2
Semifinals
Danish Bears
1
1 April 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Alchemist Bane Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Invoker Juggernaut Witch Doctor Doom
49m26s
Enchantress Invoker Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Doom Bane Puck Clinkz
15m55s
Invoker Lion Tusk Batrider Gyrocopter
Outworld Devourer Chen Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Puck
31m24s
Power Rangers
2
Team Spirit
0
1 April 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Enchantress Rubick Night Stalker Necrophos
Faceless Void Invoker Bane Enigma Chaos Knight
43m33s
Nature's Prophet Puck Doom Chaos Knight Lion
Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Mirana Ember Spirit
41m53s
No Diggity
2
Winners' Finals
Power Rangers
1
8 April 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Invoker Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Clinkz Nyx Assassin
Outworld Devourer Chen Rubick Batrider Queen of Pain
85m21s
Enchantress Invoker Bane Night Stalker Chaos Knight
Beastmaster Mirana Puck Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit
65m12s
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Oracle Dark Seer Sven
Beastmaster Chen Batrider Spectre Witch Doctor
57m33s
No Diggity
2
Losers' Round 1
Natus Vincere
0
2 April 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Batrider Bane Invoker Ursa Omniknight
Outworld Devourer Io Earth Spirit Doom Chaos Knight
39m48s
Batrider Invoker Bounty Hunter Nature's Prophet Lina
Enchantress Phantom Lancer Oracle Juggernaut Night Stalker
29m33s
Polarity
2
London Conspiracy
1
2 April 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Faceless Void Witch Doctor Sven Windranger
Invoker Beastmaster Disruptor Ursa Winter Wyvern
35m53s
Earth Spirit Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Broodmother
Enchantress Invoker Beastmaster Disruptor Spectre
27m37s
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Lina Tidehunter Slark
Beastmaster Invoker Sven Oracle Vengeful Spirit
33m11s
Vega Squadron
2
Losers' Round 2
Team Spirit
1
3 April 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Puck Spectre Oracle Undying
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Ogre Magi Weaver
36m43s
Io Nature's Prophet Zeus Chaos Knight Bane
Enchantress Disruptor Doom Invoker Ember Spirit
25m50s
Io Nature's Prophet Bane Tiny Silencer
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Juggernaut Dark Seer Night Stalker
30m18s
Polarity
2
Danish Bears
2
3 April 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Enchantress Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Oracle Legion Commander
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Invoker Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden
35m12s
Zeus Beastmaster Clinkz Skywrath Mage Earthshaker
Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Rubick
24m57s
Vega Squadron
0
Losers' Round 3
Polarity
0
8 April 2016 - 20:15 CEST
Io Earth Spirit Ursa Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker
Beastmaster Bane Zeus Oracle Phantom Lancer
45m50s
Outworld Devourer Doom Oracle Juggernaut Lone Druid
Enchantress Clinkz Lion Invoker Earthshaker
22m09s
Danish Bears
2
Losers' Finals
Power Rangers
2
9 April 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Puck Lone Druid Witch Doctor Tusk Juggernaut
Enchantress Beastmaster Oracle Ember Spirit Ursa
44m55s
Invoker Chen Lone Druid Lion Vengeful Spirit
Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Witch Doctor Io Alchemist
19m42s
Invoker Chen Lion Faceless Void Outworld Devourer
Night Stalker Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Windranger
28m21s
Danish Bears
1
Grand Finals
No Diggity
3
10 April 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Mirana Alchemist
Chen Batrider Doom Rubick Slark
35m46s
Chen Batrider Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Drow Ranger
Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Winter Wyvern Enchantress Death Prophet
36m21s
Chen Batrider Doom Witch Doctor Chaos Knight
Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Mirana Sven
50m16s
Chen Batrider Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Spectre
Outworld Devourer Oracle Mirana Tidehunter Weaver
39m23s
Power Rangers
1

External links[edit]

References[edit]