EPICENTER Major 2019 CIS Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< EPICENTER‎ | 2019
[e][h]EPICENTER Major 2019 CIS Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
May 15 - 18, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and invites[1]
    • Eight Teams:
      • Six invites
      • Two teams from two open qualifiers
  • Group Stage
    • Bo1 Round-Robin
    • Top team qualifies to EPICENTER Major 2019
    • 2nd-5th placed teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom teams are eliminated
    • Click here for information about tiebreaker rules
  1. If teams have an equal amount of points and compete for the 1st place they should play tie-breaker best-of-one matches
  2. If teams have an equal amount of points and compete for advance to the Second phase they should play tie-breaker best-of-one matches
  3. If the 2nd, the 3rd, the 4th and the 5th place teams have an equal amount of points, a team that won highest placed team will placed higher
  4. All tiebreakers are Bo1
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a Double-elimination format
    • All matches except Grand Finals are played in Bo3
    • Grand Finals are played in Bo5
    • Winner qualifies to EPICENTER Major 2019

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Virtus.pro[1]
1Russia RAMZES666 
2Ukraine No[o]ne 
3Russia 9pasha 
4Russia RodjER 
5Russia Solo 
Team Empire[1]
1Kyrgyzstan dream' 
2Russia Kodos 
3Russia Maden 
4Russia sayuw 
5Russia KingR 
Gambit Esports[1]
1Russia Daxak 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Russia Immersion 
5Belarus fng 
Team Spirit1[1]
1Russia Illidan 
2Russia G 
3Russia 633 
4Russia velheor 
5Russia Vanskor 
Natus Vincere[1]
1Ukraine Crystallize 
2Ukraine MagicaL 
3Kyrgyzstan Blizzy 
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
5Russia SoNNeikO 
Winstrike Team[1]
1Russia Silent 
2Russia Cooman 
3Russia nongrata 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Russia Nofear 
1 Team Spirit signs Old but Gold on May 15th, 2019.[2]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group Stage
1. Gambit Esports6-1
2. Natus Vincere6-1
3. Virtus.pro6-1
4. Winstrike Team4-3
5. Team Empire3-4
6. Black Hornets Gaming2-5
7. Team Spirit1-6
8. FlyToMoon0-7


Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-0
May 15
0-1
May 15
0-1
May 15
1-0
May 15
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 15
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 15
0-1
May 15
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 15
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 15
0-1
May 15
1-0
May 15
1-0
May 15
1-0
May 15
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 15
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 15
1-0
May 15
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 15
0-1
May 15
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 15
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 15
0-1
May 15
0-1
May 15
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 15
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 15
1-0
May 15
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 15
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 15
0-1
May 15

Matches[edit]

May 15[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 2[edit]
Series 3[edit]
Series 4[edit]
Series 5[edit]
Series 6[edit]
Series 7[edit]

May 16[edit]

Series 8[edit]
Series 9[edit]
Series 10[edit]
Series 11[edit]
Series 12[edit]
Series 13[edit]
Series 14[edit]
1st Place Tiebreakers[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Natus Vincere
2
May 17, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
Drow Ranger Batrider Bane Sniper Puck
Doom Dark Seer Disruptor Juggernaut Kunkka
46m10s
Centaur Warrunner Batrider Disruptor Templar Assassin Weaver
Drow Ranger Abaddon Shadow Shaman Lone Druid Tidehunter
16m33s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Disruptor Sniper
Drow Ranger Tusk Rubick Enigma Morphling
45m41s
Team Empire
1
Winstrike Team
1
May 17, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Doom Abaddon Shadow Demon Templar Assassin Lycan
Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Disruptor Puck Sven
51m31s
Rubick Ember Spirit Bane Beastmaster Medusa
Enigma Pangolier Disruptor Necrophos Juggernaut
41m42s
Nyx Assassin Abaddon Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Tiny Sven Monkey King
35m02s
Virtus.pro
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Natus Vincere
2
May 17, 2019 - 18:30 MSK
Doom Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Medusa Weaver
Drow Ranger Oracle Earthshaker Necrophos Outworld Devourer
37m23s
Sand King Shadow Demon Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Spectre
Drow Ranger Enigma Witch Doctor Morphling Pangolier
36m23s
Doom Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern Puck Spectre
Drow Ranger Sand King Chen Tusk Viper
21m51s
Virtus.pro
1
Lower Bracket R1
Team Empire
0
May 18, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
Morphling Earthshaker Bane Brewmaster Templar Assassin
Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Lion Sven Abaddon
53m15s
Earthshaker Morphling Disruptor Templar Assassin Omniknight
Rubick Brewmaster Bane Sven Storm Spirit
46m59s
Winstrike Team
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Virtus.pro
2
May 18, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Enigma Centaur Warrunner Silencer Templar Assassin Sven
Drow Ranger Bane Pangolier Razor Beastmaster
18m44s
Centaur Warrunner Oracle Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Terrorblade
Sand King Templar Assassin Leshrac Abaddon Sven
54m11s
Winstrike Team
0
Grand Finals
Natus Vincere
2
May 18, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Sand King Batrider Lifestealer Storm Spirit Silencer
Dark Seer Ember Spirit Omniknight Lion Alchemist
36m36s
Dark Seer Ember Spirit Disruptor Earth Spirit Naga Siren
Enchantress Earthshaker Batrider Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
31m46s
Nyx Assassin Sand King Winter Wyvern Sven Leshrac
Enigma Disruptor Naga Siren Pangolier Dragon Knight
59m56s
Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Sven Beastmaster
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Disruptor Juggernaut Medusa
32m09s
Oracle Ember Spirit Batrider Brewmaster Phantom Assassin
Sand King Abaddon Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
25m48s
Virtus.pro
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]