EPICENTER Major 2019 China Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< EPICENTER‎ | 2019
[e][h]EPICENTER Major 2019 China Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
May 16 - 19, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin Group Stage
GSL Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and invites[1]
    • Eight Teams:
      • Six invites
      • Four teams from two open qualifiers
  • Group Stage
    • Bo1 Round-Robin
    • Top team qualifies to EPICENTER Major 2019
    • 2nd-5th placed teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom teams are eliminated
    • Click here for information about tiebreaker rules
  1. If teams have an equal amount of points and compete for the 1st place they should play tie-breaker best-of-one matches
  2. If teams have an equal amount of points and compete for advance to the Second phase they should play tie-breaker best-of-one matches
  3. If the 2nd, the 3rd, the 4th and the 5th place teams have an equal amount of points, a team that won highest placed team will placed higher
  4. All tiebreakers are Bo1
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a GSL bracket
    • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Two teams qualify to EPICENTER Major 2019

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Vici Gaming[1]
1China Paparazi灬 
2China Ori 
3China Yang 
4China Fade 
5China Dy 
PSG.LGD[1]
1China Ame 
2China Somnus丶M 
3China Chalice 
4China fy 
5Malaysia xNova 
Keen Gaming[1]
1China old chicken 
2China  
3China eLeVeN 
4China Kaka 
5China dark 
EHOME
1China NeverEnd 
2China Ferrari_430 
3China Faith_bian 
4China XinQ 
5China y` 
Royal Never Give Up[1]
1China Monet 
2China Setsu 
3China Flyby 
4China LaNm 
5Malaysia ah fu 
Newbee[1]
1China JiaJia 
2China Sccc 
3China awen 
4China Waixi 
5China Fenrir 

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group Stage
1. PSG.LGD6-1
2. Royal Never Give Up6-1
3. Newbee5-2
4. Vici Gaming4-3
5. Team Aster2-5
6. Keen Gaming2-5
7. Team Sirius2-5
8. EHOME1-6


Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 17
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 17
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 17
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 17
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 17
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 17
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 17
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 17

Matches[edit]

May 16[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 2[edit]
Series 3[edit]
Series 4[edit]
Series 5[edit]
Series 6[edit]
Series 7[edit]

May 17[edit]

Series 8[edit]
Series 9[edit]
Series 10[edit]
Series 11[edit]
Series 12[edit]
Series 13[edit]
Series 14[edit]
1st Place Tiebreakers[edit]
5th Place Tiebreakers[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Royal Never Give Up
2
May 18, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Tidehunter Bane Ember Spirit Arc Warden
Oracle Medusa Sand King Leshrac Necrophos
20m16s
Doom Disruptor Lion Anti-Mage Kunkka
Dark Seer Sand King Morphling Witch Doctor Templar Assassin
35m49s
Nature's Prophet Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Sven
Sand King Jakiro Morphling Tusk Monkey King
35m33s
Team Aster
1
Newbee
0
May 18, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Sven Venomancer
Doom Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Templar Assassin
53m09s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Bane Ember Spirit Lifestealer
Leshrac Lion Warlock Templar Assassin Centaur Warrunner
23m14s
Vici Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Royal Never Give Up
2
May 18, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet Tidehunter Elder Titan Mirana
Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Lion Disruptor Razor
51m11s
Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Elder Titan Necrophos Puck
Sand King Jakiro Earth Spirit Sven Lina
34m51s
Vici Gaming
0
Losers' Round 1
Team Aster
0
May 19, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Leshrac Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Puck Outworld Devourer
Sand King Oracle Drow Ranger Templar Assassin Tidehunter
48m51s
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Legion Commander Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Tidehunter Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
38m27s
Newbee
2
Losers' Finals
Vici Gaming
2
May 19, 2019 - 17:30 CST
Shadow Shaman Jakiro Brewmaster Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Sven Lina Enigma
49m24s
Doom Nature's Prophet Disruptor Arc Warden Dazzle
Razor Shadow Shaman Jakiro Templar Assassin Brewmaster
22m47s
Newbee
0
Qualified
Royal Never Give Up
Vici Gaming

Streams[edit]

References[edit]